Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTICE THAT WE ARE PLAYING GAMES AT BOTH MOUNTAINVIEW MS IN THE BONNEY LAKE AREA AND ALSO AT AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS IN AUBURN. PLEASE LOOK AT THE LOCATION CLOSELY TO AVOID ENDING UP AT THE WRONG LOCATION. Thank you for participating in the 2018 Snowball Shootout Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars. www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

Girls 8th Purple Pool A tiebreaker: ECBA (39+32=71 seed 1) ; Thunder (38+37=75 seed 2); FOH (46+31=77 seed 3)

GIRLS 8TH PURPLE

2018 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT

Jan 20 - 21, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

XPRESS

GIRLS 8TH PURPLE Champion

Sat Jan 20, 2018 - Sun Jan 21, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ECBA SWISH 2022 WHITE 2 1 107
NW THUNDER 7 BLUE 2 1 111
FOH 8 2 1 103
NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR 0 3 111
POOL B
Team W L
PA
XPRESS 3 0 53
NW ALL STARS 2022 2 1 85
SAGEBRUSH HOOPS 1 2 118
LADY LOCAL HOOPS 0 3 141

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 4:35 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR
36 46 NW THUNDER 7 BLUE
P9 5:40 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 XPRESS
40 27 NW ALL STARS 2022
P10 5:40 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 SAGEBRUSH HOOPS
32 22 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
P11 6:45 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 FOH 8
39 31 ECBA SWISH 2022 WHITE
P1 7:50 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 SAGEBRUSH HOOPS
29 55 NW ALL STARS 2022
P2 7:50 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
9 53 XPRESS
P3 8:55 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR
36 37 ECBA SWISH 2022 WHITE
P4 8:55 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 NW THUNDER 7 BLUE
46 38 FOH 8
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2022
56 16 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
P7 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 ECBA SWISH 2022 WHITE
37 32 NW THUNDER 7 BLUE
P8 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR
26 28 FOH 8
P6 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 SAGEBRUSH HOOPS
17 41 XPRESS
B13 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR
43 18 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
B14 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 FOH 8
38 26 SAGEBRUSH HOOPS
B15 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW THUNDER 7 BLUE
41 40 NW ALL STARS 2022
B16 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 ECBA SWISH 2022 WHITE
38 41 XPRESS

Bracket

XPRESS
Champion
ECBA SWISH 2022 WHITE - 38
B16 - Sun 1/21 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
XPRESS - 41
NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR - 43
B13 - Sun 1/21 1:20PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
LADY LOCAL HOOPS - 18
NW THUNDER 7 BLUE - 41
B15 - Sun 1/21 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
NW ALL STARS 2022 - 40
FOH 8 - 38
B14 - Sun 1/21 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
SAGEBRUSH HOOPS - 26