Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTICE THAT WE ARE PLAYING GAMES AT BOTH MOUNTAINVIEW MS IN THE BONNEY LAKE AREA AND ALSO AT AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS IN AUBURN. PLEASE LOOK AT THE LOCATION CLOSELY TO AVOID ENDING UP AT THE WRONG LOCATION. Thank you for participating in the 2018 Snowball Shootout Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars. www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS 7TH

2018 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT

Jan 20 - 21, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW THUNDER 7 WHITE

GIRLS 7TH Champion

Sat Jan 20, 2018 - Sun Jan 21, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
NW THUNDER 7 WHITE 2 0 57
LADY LOCAL HOOPS 1 1 78
ECBA SWISH BURNS 0 2 77
POOL B
Team W L
PA
NW MAGIC 2 0 41
SC FINEST 1 1 63
NW THUNDER HOOPS 6 0 2 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
38 36 ECBA SWISH BURNS
P6 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW MAGIC
44 24 SC FINEST
P3 6:45 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 ECBA SWISH BURNS
31 39 NW THUNDER 7 WHITE
P4 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 SC FINEST
30 19 NW THUNDER HOOPS 6
P1 8:55 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 NW THUNDER 7 WHITE
42 26 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
P2 8:55 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW THUNDER HOOPS 6
17 35 NW MAGIC
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 ECBA SWISH BURNS
28 14 NW THUNDER HOOPS 6
B8 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW THUNDER 7 WHITE
57 16 SC FINEST
B9 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
23 28 NW MAGIC
B10 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 ECBA SWISH BURNS
23 42 SC FINEST
B11 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 LADY LOCAL HOOPS
37 17 NW THUNDER HOOPS 6
B12 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NW THUNDER 7 WHITE
40 38 NW MAGIC

Bracket

NW THUNDER 7 WHITE
Champion
ECBA SWISH BURNS - 23
B10 - Sun 1/21 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
SC FINEST - 42
NW THUNDER 7 WHITE - 40
B12 - Sun 1/21 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
NW MAGIC - 38
NW THUNDER 7 WHITE - 57
B8 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
SC FINEST - 16
LADY LOCAL HOOPS - 37
B11 - Sun 1/21 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
NW THUNDER HOOPS 6 - 17
LADY LOCAL HOOPS - 23
B9 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
NW MAGIC - 28
ECBA SWISH BURNS - 28
B7 - Sun 1/21 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
NW THUNDER HOOPS 6 - 14