Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTICE THAT WE ARE PLAYING GAMES AT BOTH MOUNTAINVIEW MS IN THE BONNEY LAKE AREA AND ALSO AT AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS IN AUBURN. PLEASE LOOK AT THE LOCATION CLOSELY TO AVOID ENDING UP AT THE WRONG LOCATION. Thank you for participating in the 2018 Snowball Shootout Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars. www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS 6TH

2018 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT

Jan 20 - 21, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

90TEN

GIRLS 6TH Champion

Sat Jan 20, 2018 - Sun Jan 21, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
LADY TEAM BLACKOUT 2 0 18
NW ALL STARS 2024 1 1 25
EC SELECT 0 2 78
POOL B
Team W L
PA
NW MAGIC YAKIMA 2 0 55
90TEN 1 1 58
ECBA SWISH HOPKINS 0 2 87

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 90TEN
39 16 ECBA SWISH HOPKINS
P3 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 NW MAGIC YAKIMA
42 34 90TEN
P5 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 ECBA SWISH HOPKINS
21 48 NW MAGIC YAKIMA
P6 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2024
44 3 EC SELECT
P4 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 EC SELECT
2 34 LADY TEAM BLACKOUT
P2 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 LADY TEAM BLACKOUT
22 16 NW ALL STARS 2024
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 EC SELECT
7 21 ECBA SWISH HOPKINS
B8 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 LADY TEAM BLACKOUT
8 21 90TEN
B9 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NW ALL STARS 2024
35 42 NW MAGIC YAKIMA
B10 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 EC SELECT
9 20 LADY TEAM BLACKOUT
B11 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2024
26 22 ECBA SWISH HOPKINS
B12 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 90TEN
27 23 NW MAGIC YAKIMA

Bracket

90TEN
Champion
EC SELECT - 9
B10 - Sun 1/21 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
LADY TEAM BLACKOUT - 20
90TEN - 27
B12 - Sun 1/21 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
NW MAGIC YAKIMA - 23
LADY TEAM BLACKOUT - 8
B8 - Sun 1/21 9:00AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
90TEN - 21
NW ALL STARS 2024 - 26
B11 - Sun 1/21 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
ECBA SWISH HOPKINS - 22
NW ALL STARS 2024 - 35
B9 - Sun 1/21 9:00AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
NW MAGIC YAKIMA - 42
EC SELECT - 7
B7 - Sun 1/21 9:00AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
ECBA SWISH HOPKINS - 21