Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTICE THAT WE ARE PLAYING GAMES AT BOTH MOUNTAINVIEW MS IN THE BONNEY LAKE AREA AND ALSO AT AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS IN AUBURN. PLEASE LOOK AT THE LOCATION CLOSELY TO AVOID ENDING UP AT THE WRONG LOCATION. Thank you for participating in the 2018 Snowball Shootout Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars. www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 7TH

2018 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT

Jan 20 - 21, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

AUBURN ABA

BOYS 7TH Champion

Sat Jan 20, 2018 - Sun Jan 21, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
D BLOCK 3 0 67
NW ALL STARS 2023 2 1 123
NW THUNDER 1 2 119
TEAM UP ORANGE 0 3 139
POOL B
Team W L
PA
AUBURN ABA 3 0 102
TIDES 2 1 111
WASHINGTON SUPREME 2024 1 2 129
ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE 0 3 213

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 3:30 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2023
38 37 TEAM UP ORANGE
P8 3:30 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 D BLOCK
58 23 NW THUNDER
P3 5:40 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 D BLOCK
52 21 NW ALL STARS 2023
P4 5:40 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 TEAM UP ORANGE
25 46 NW THUNDER
P1 6:45 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
20 92 AUBURN ABA
P2 6:45 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 WASHINGTON SUPREME 2024
39 46 TIDES
P5 8:55 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 AUBURN ABA
64 45 WASHINGTON SUPREME 2024
P6 8:55 PM LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
28 61 TIDES
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 TIDES
37 44 AUBURN ABA
P11 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NW THUNDER
34 36 NW ALL STARS 2023
P10 3:30 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
19 60 WASHINGTON SUPREME 2024
P12 3:30 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 D BLOCK
55 23 TEAM UP ORANGE
B13 5:40 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 TEAM UP ORANGE
44 27 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
B14 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 NW THUNDER
25 40 WASHINGTON SUPREME 2024
B15 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2023
25 45 TIDES
B16 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 D BLOCK
33 48 AUBURN ABA

Bracket

AUBURN ABA
Champion
D BLOCK - 33
B16 - Sun 1/21 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
AUBURN ABA - 48
TEAM UP ORANGE - 44
B13 - Sun 1/21 5:40PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE - 27
NW ALL STARS 2023 - 25
B15 - Sun 1/21 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
TIDES - 45
NW THUNDER - 25
B14 - Sun 1/21 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
WASHINGTON SUPREME 2024 - 40