Basketball

Class 1A - Region 8

2018 Class 1A Basketball Regionals

Feb 8 - 19, 2018
IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Ar-We-Va
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
Grand View Christian
Iowa Christian Academy
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, February 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 5:30 PM Ankeny, Faith Baptist College Grand View Christian
56 44 Coon Rapids-Bayard

Grand View Christian

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Emma Seyler 6 3 0 15
11 Abbey Boggess 3 2 2 10
13 Emily Hurley 7 2 2 18
21 Sydney Lane 3 2 0 8
25 Emma Owens 1 0 0 2
33 Jessie Hall 0 0 0 0
43 Karlee Knode 1 1 0 3
51 Quinlan Pollak 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 10 4 56

Coon Rapids-Bayard

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Jade Hays 2 1 3 8
14 Taylor Pevestorf 0 0 0 0
22 Katelyn Winnett 5 0 9 19
24 Cora McAlister 1 0 0 2
30 Kayla Lenz 2 1 0 5
42 Alaya Betts 4 0 2 10
Totals 14 2 14 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 6:00 PM Audubon Audubon
80 39 Whiting

Audubon

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mallory Riebhoff 5 0 1 11
10 Leah Subbert 6 2 2 16
12 Kaitlyn Nielsen 1 0 0 2
14 Macy DeBower 4 0 1 9
20 McKenna Nielsen 1 0 0 2
21 Rylie Hartl 3 0 1 7
23 Gracye Albertsen 5 1 0 11
30 Rachel Mosinski 1 0 0 2
32 McKenna Petersen 4 0 2 10
44 Keaton Wessel 4 0 2 10
Totals 34 3 9 80

Whiting

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Halle Murray 7 2 3 19
12 Lauryn Teel 0 0 0 0
22 Delaney Turner 1 0 1 3
24 Morgan Chapman 1 1 0 3
30 Trinity McClure 1 0 0 2
34 Semia Aldrich 2 0 5 9
40 Josey Johnson 1 1 0 3
44 Kirsten Myers 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 4 9 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 7:00 PM Glidden Glidden-Ralston
2 0 Iowa Christian Academy
Forfeit
Friday, February 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Sloan Westwood
74 17 River Valley

Westwood

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Makenna Harding 1 0 0 2
4 Katie Crawford 1 0 0 2
12 Brooklyn Topf 3 1 1 8
14 Briley Pike 0 0 0 0
20 Cali Schelm 0 0 0 0
22 Alyson McFarland 6 1 3 16
24 Holly Holtz 0 0 0 0
30 Brenna Pike 3 0 1 7
32 Andee Martin 10 2 0 22
40 Emma Hall 2 0 0 4
42 Madison Kafton 0 0 0 0
44 Sam Thompson 5 0 1 11
50 Kaylee Smits 1 0 0 2
Totals 32 4 6 74

River Valley

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 PM Westside Ar-We-Va
64 44 Paton-Churdan

Ar-We-Va

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Leslie Luft 2 0 0 4
12 Kayla Ragaller 0 0 0 0
14 Emilee Danner 7 0 1 15
20 Hannah Kraus 1 0 1 3
22 Jadeyn Smith 3 0 3 9
24 Elise Cameron 2 0 0 4
32 Morgan Kirsch 4 0 1 9
34 Sara Schurke 0 0 0 0
40 Bridget Cameron 1 0 0 2
42 Maris Cameron 0 0 0 0
44 Emily Hinners 7 0 1 15
54 Maddie Owen 1 1 0 3
Totals 28 1 7 64

Paton-Churdan

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 7:00 PM Newell Newell-Fonda
77 28 Ar-We-Va

Newell-Fonda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Camryn Wilken 1 1 0 3
12 Bailey Sievers 2 0 1 5
14 Ellie Lago 1 1 0 3
20 Emma Stewart 3 2 0 8
22 Beth Greenfield 2 2 0 6
24 Jenna Coppock 3 3 0 9
30 Maggie Walker 2 1 2 7
32 Paige Roberts 0 0 0 0
34 Megan Morenz 3 0 3 9
40 Olivia Larsen 4 2 2 12
42 Ella Larsen 5 0 1 11
44 Anna Tiefenthaler 0 0 2 2
50 Ashley Archer 1 0 0 2
52 Jordyn Whitson 0 0 0 0
54 Kylie Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 12 11 77

Ar-We-Va

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Leslie Luft 0 0 2 2
12 Kayla Ragaller 0 0 0 0
14 Emilee Danner 4 1 3 12
20 Hannah Kraus 0 0 0 0
22 Jadeyn Smith 3 0 1 7
24 Elise Cameron 1 0 0 2
30 Karina Sanchez 0 0 0 0
32 Morgan Kirsch 0 0 0 0
34 Sara Schurke 0 0 0 0
40 Bridget Cameron 0 0 0 0
42 Maris Cameron 0 0 0 0
44 Emily Hinners 2 0 1 5
54 Maddie Owen 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 7 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 7:00 PM Ankeny, Faith Baptist College Grand View Christian
41 60 Glidden-Ralston

Grand View Christian

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Glidden-Ralston

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Whitney Reever 0 0 0 0
4 Tianna Janssen 3 0 6 12
5 Emma Hannasch 2 0 0 4
12 Samantha Brown 3 1 0 7
14 Bridgette Daniel 2 1 1 6
20 Madison Onken 0 0 0 0
21 Gretchen Wallace 4 0 3 11
22 Talia Schon 0 0 0 0
24 Hannah Whitver 5 0 2 12
30 Karlee Hunter 3 0 2 8
Totals 22 2 14 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 7:00 PM Onawa West Monona
69 38 Siouxland Christian

West Monona

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Tayah Struble 0 0 0 0
14 Jordan Collison 1 0 1 3
20 Sara Maule 3 2 2 10
22 Abbey Jamison 5 1 3 14
24 Macie McCall 6 1 0 13
30 Ariel Rotnicke 2 1 0 5
32 Mallory McCall 4 0 2 10
40 Sara Bellis 3 0 0 6
42 Lexi Lander 4 0 0 8
Totals 28 5 8 69

Siouxland Christian

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Riley Doenhoefer 4 0 1 9
2 Kindi Etherington 0 0 0 0
3 Gwen Hoogendyk 0 0 0 0
4 Kara Campbell 0 0 0 0
10 Elisha Siebert 0 0 0 0
11 Sarah Goetsch 0 0 0 0
15 Sophie Klynsma 1 0 0 2
20 Daisy Hiserote 5 2 0 12
22 Faith Campbell 3 2 0 8
44 Cassie Jones 0 0 0 0
50 Rachel Nelson 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 4 2 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM Sloan Westwood
70 33 Audubon

Westwood

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Makenna Harding 2 0 1 5
4 Katie Crawford 1 0 0 2
12 Brooklyn Topf 1 0 0 2
14 Briley Pike 2 2 0 6
20 Cali Schelm 0 0 0 0
22 Alyson McFarland 0 0 0 0
24 Holly Holtz 0 0 0 0
30 Brenna Pike 1 0 0 2
32 Andee Martin 11 4 3 29
40 Emma Hall 0 0 0 0
42 Madison Kafton 0 0 0 0
44 Sam Thompson 2 0 0 4
50 Kaylee Smits 0 0 0 0
52 Carah Drees 8 0 4 20
Totals 28 6 8 70

Audubon

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mallory Riebhoff 0 0 3 3
10 Leah Subbert 6 0 4 16
12 Kaitlyn Nielsen 0 0 0 0
14 Macy DeBower 1 0 0 2
20 McKenna Nielsen 1 0 0 2
21 Rylie Hartl 0 0 0 0
22 Melissa Diest 1 0 0 2
23 Gracye Albertsen 3 2 0 8
30 Rachel Mosinski 0 0 0 0
32 McKenna Petersen 0 0 0 0
44 Keaton Wessel 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 7 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
Friday, February 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 7:00 PM Newell Newell-Fonda
62 27 Glidden-Ralston

Newell-Fonda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Camryn Wilken 0 0 0 0
12 Bailey Sievers 0 0 0 0
14 Ellie Lago 0 0 1 1
20 Emma Stewart 1 1 0 3
22 Beth Greenfield 1 1 0 3
24 Jenna Coppock 3 3 0 9
30 Maggie Walker 3 2 0 8
32 Paige Roberts 0 0 0 0
34 Megan Morenz 3 0 1 7
40 Olivia Larsen 6 3 3 18
42 Ella Larsen 3 1 1 8
44 Anna Tiefenthaler 0 0 0 0
50 Ashley Archer 1 0 0 2
52 Jordyn Whitson 0 0 0 0
54 Kylie Robinson 1 1 0 3
Totals 22 12 6 62

Glidden-Ralston

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Whitney Reever 0 0 0 0
4 Tianna Janssen 1 0 0 2
5 Emma Hannasch 2 0 0 4
12 Samantha Brown 4 2 0 10
14 Bridgette Daniel 0 0 0 0
20 Madison Onken 0 0 0 0
21 Gretchen Wallace 0 0 1 1
22 Talia Schon 1 1 0 3
24 Hannah Whitver 2 0 1 5
25 Tori Grossman 0 0 0 0
30 Karlee Hunter 1 0 0 2
31 Kimberly Daily 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 2 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:00 PM Onawa West Monona
58 50 Westwood

West Monona

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
20 Sara Maule 2 2 2 8
22 Abbey Jamison 6 3 11 26
24 Macie McCall 3 0 0 6
30 Ariel Rotnicke 0 0 0 0
32 Mallory McCall 5 0 4 14
40 Sara Bellis 0 0 0 0
42 Lexi Lander 1 0 2 4
Totals 17 5 19 58

Westwood

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Makenna Harding 1 0 0 2
12 Brooklyn Topf 1 0 0 2
14 Briley Pike 0 0 0 0
22 Alyson McFarland 1 1 0 3
30 Brenna Pike 1 0 0 2
32 Andee Martin 1 0 1 3
40 Emma Hall 1 0 0 2
50 Kaylee Smits 2 0 3 7
52 Carah Drees 12 0 5 29
Totals 20 1 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
Monday, February 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 7:00 PM Sac City Newell-Fonda
66 57 West Monona

Newell-Fonda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Camryn Wilken 0 0 0 0
12 Bailey Sievers 1 0 0 2
20 Emma Stewart 1 1 0 3
24 Jenna Coppock 0 0 0 0
30 Maggie Walker 3 0 4 10
34 Megan Morenz 6 0 1 13
40 Olivia Larsen 8 3 10 29
42 Ella Larsen 1 0 5 7
50 Ashley Archer 0 0 2 2
Totals 20 4 22 66

West Monona

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
20 Sara Maule 0 0 0 0
22 Abbey Jamison 3 2 1 9
24 Macie McCall 3 1 2 9
30 Ariel Rotnicke 1 0 2 4
32 Mallory McCall 6 0 2 14
40 Sara Bellis 1 1 0 3
42 Lexi Lander 7 0 4 18
Totals 21 4 11 57
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Newell-Fonda
Regional Champion
Newell-Fonda - 66
B12 - Mon 2/19 7:00PM Sac City
West Monona - 57
Audubon - 80
B5 - Thu 2/8 6:00PM Audubon
Whiting - 39
Newell-Fonda - 77
B6 - Tue 2/13 7:00PM Newell
Ar-We-Va - 28
Newell-Fonda - 62
B10 - Fri 2/16 7:00PM Newell
Glidden-Ralston - 27
West Monona - 58
B11 - Fri 2/16 7:00PM Onawa
Westwood - 50
Ar-We-Va - 64
B1 - Sat 2/10 7:00PM Westside
Paton-Churdan - 44
Glidden-Ralston - 2
B3 - Thu 2/8 7:00PM Glidden
Iowa Christian Academy - 0
Grand View Christian - 56
B2 - Thu 2/8 5:30PM Ankeny, Faith Baptist College
Coon Rapids-Bayard - 44
Westwood - 74
B4 - Fri 2/9 6:00PM Sloan
River Valley - 17
Westwood - 70
B9 - Tue 2/13 7:00PM Sloan
Audubon - 33
West Monona - 69
B8 - Tue 2/13 7:00PM Onawa
Siouxland Christian - 38
Grand View Christian - 41
B7 - Tue 2/13 7:00PM Ankeny, Faith Baptist College
Glidden-Ralston - 60