Basketball

Tournament Note

RULES

3RD - 6TH GRADE (4) 6 MINUTE QUARTERS
7TH AND 8TH GRADE (4) 7 MIN QUARTERS
(2) FULL TIMEOUTS AND (3) THIRTY SECOND TIMEOUTS
1ST OVERTIME 3 MINUTES
2ND OVERTIME 2 MINUTES
3 OVERTIME SUDDEN DEATH
RUNNING CLOCK WILL BEGIN WHEN A TEAM IS UP BY 25 PTS AND WILL STOP IF A TEAM GETS IT UNDER 15.

ADMISSION PRICES
$5.00 ADULTS
$3.00 CHILDREN (AGES 6-17) 5 AND UNDER FREE
TOP TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM BOTTOM TEAM IS AWAY.

8TH GRADE BOYS

KELL JR. LONGHORNS MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

Jan 12 - 15, 2018
GA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Hiram
57 43 Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
P7 9:00 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Chattahoochee
48 53 Milton JR Eagles
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:15 AM RIVER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM (Mill Creek Middle School) River Ridge
85 10 Hoop Heaven Georgia
P6 10:15 AM Lithia Springs High School - MAIN GYM Bison
46 86 Lithia Springs
P19 11:30 AM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM Kell Junior Longhorns
38 65 DC Eagles
P14 12:45 PM NINJA QUEST - Court 3 Gulf Breeze Sharks
58 56 Milton JR Eagles
P17 2:00 PM Lithia Springs High School - MAIN GYM McEachern
68 34 DC Eagles
P21 2:00 PM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM South Paulding
25 64 Kell Junior Longhorns
P8 3:15 PM NINJA QUEST - Court 3 Gulf Breeze Sharks
71 38 North Cobb Christian
P11 4:30 PM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM DC Eagles
58 39 South Paulding
P27 5:45 PM Lithia Springs High School - AUX GYM Lithia Springs
61 41 Cumberland Christian
P2 7:00 PM NINJA QUEST - Court 3 Milton JR Eagles
70 23 North Cobb Christian
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM South Paulding
14 52 McEachern
P15 9:00 AM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Hoop Heaven Georgia
29 60 Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
P25 9:00 AM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Cumberland Christian
35 70 Pebblebrook
P13 10:15 AM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM North Cobb Christian
47 56 Chattahoochee
P1 12:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Gulf Breeze Sharks
52 62 Chattahoochee
P10 12:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Hiram
72 21 Hoop Heaven Georgia
P12 2:00 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Pebblebrook
55 35 Bison
P16 3:15 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Hiram
70 83 River Ridge
P18 4:30 PM HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Lithia Springs
56 67 Pebblebrook
P9 5:45 PM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Sprayberry JR Jackets Boys
39 64 River Ridge
P54 5:45 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM Kell Junior Longhorns
56 52 McEachern
Monday, January 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 11:30 AM SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Cumberland Christian
27 57 Bison
B1 3:15 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM Milton JR Eagles
40 53 McEachern
B2 3:15 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM River Ridge
60 51 Pebblebrook
B3 5:45 PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM McEachern
64 65 River Ridge

Bracket

River Ridge
Champion
Milton JR Eagles - 40
B1 - Mon 1/15 3:15PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - AUX GYM
McEachern - 53
River Ridge - 60
B2 - Mon 1/15 3:15PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM
Pebblebrook - 51
McEachern - 64
B3 - Mon 1/15 5:45PM KELL HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN GYM
River Ridge - 65