Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club **The schedule was updated Tuesday @ 8:15am ~ please see if your team was affected**
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 8TH CASCADE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MT. SI WILDCATS 8C 2 0 24 79 55
ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE 1 1 -2 46 48
EASTLAKE WHITE 0 2 -22 46 68
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TIDES SELECT 2 0 30 128 35
REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN 1 1 -9 66 111
BELLEVUE GOLD 0 2 -21 61 109
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ENUMCLAW HORNETS 2 0 30 94 40
CEDARCREST SELECT 1 1 -4 49 65
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS PEAK 0 2 -26 44 82
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LAKE WASHINGTON 2 0 19 71 48
SKYLINE 8 GREEN 1 1 11 72 43
LIBERTY LINDSEY 0 2 -30 25 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:30 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 1 LAKE WASHINGTON
35 31 SKYLINE 8 GREEN
P7 7:35 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 1 CEDARCREST SELECT
32 21 NORTH CREEK JAGUARS PEAK
P9 8:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE
22 35 MT. SI WILDCATS 8C
P10 8:40 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 1 BELLEVUE GOLD
43 49 REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:15 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TIDES SELECT
60 18 BELLEVUE GOLD
P6 2:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN
17 68 TIDES SELECT
P3 3:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NORTH CREEK JAGUARS PEAK
23 50 ENUMCLAW HORNETS
P12 3:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LIBERTY LINDSEY
17 36 LAKE WASHINGTON
P5 4:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 MT. SI WILDCATS 8C
44 33 EASTLAKE WHITE
P4 5:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 SKYLINE 8 GREEN
41 8 LIBERTY LINDSEY
P11 5:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ENUMCLAW HORNETS
44 17 CEDARCREST SELECT
P1 6:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE WHITE
13 24 ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 10:05 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL MT. SI WILDCATS 8C
43 27 REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN
B18 10:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ENUMCLAW HORNETS
45 19 SKYLINE 8 GREEN
B19 11:10 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE
22 52 TIDES SELECT
B20 11:10 AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY CEDARCREST SELECT
28 31 LAKE WASHINGTON
B24 1:20 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TIDES SELECT
72 23 LAKE WASHINGTON
B13 2:25 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL EASTLAKE WHITE
BELLEVUE GOLD
B14 2:25 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY NORTH CREEK JAGUARS PEAK
LIBERTY LINDSEY
B21 3:30 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN
SKYLINE 8 GREEN
B22 3:30 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE
CEDARCREST SELECT
B23 3:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI WILDCATS 8C
ENUMCLAW HORNETS
B15 5:40 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B16 5:40 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B25 5:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 Bracket Winner B23
TIDES SELECT

Bracket

Bracket Winner B25
Champion
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS PEAK
B14 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
LIBERTY LINDSEY
Bracket Winner B13
B16 - Sun 11/19 5:40PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bracket Winner B14
EASTLAKE WHITE
B13 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
BELLEVUE GOLD
Bracket Loser B13
B15 - Sun 11/19 5:40PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
Bracket Loser B14
TIDES SELECT - 72
B24 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
LAKE WASHINGTON - 23
MT. SI WILDCATS 8C
B23 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
ENUMCLAW HORNETS
MT. SI WILDCATS 8C - 43
B17 - Sun 11/19 10:05AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN - 27
CEDARCREST SELECT - 28
B20 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
LAKE WASHINGTON - 31
ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE - 22
B19 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
TIDES SELECT - 52
Bracket Winner B23
B25 - Sun 11/19 5:40PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
TIDES SELECT
REDMOND SELECT 8 GREEN
B21 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
SKYLINE 8 GREEN
ENUMCLAW HORNETS - 45
B18 - Sun 11/19 10:05AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
SKYLINE 8 GREEN - 19
ISSAQUAH 8 PURPLE
B22 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
CEDARCREST SELECT