Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club **The schedule was updated Tuesday @ 8:15am ~ please see if your team was affected**
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 6TH EASTSIDE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SKYLINE 6 SILVER

BOYS 6TH EASTSIDE Champion

Fri Nov 17, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MT. SI WILDCATS 6E 3 0 34 130 81
LIBERTY MURPHY 2 1 9 113 91
BELLEVUE BLUE 1 2 2 109 105
NEWPORT 0 3 -45 68 143
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BOTHELL SELECT BLUE 2 0 17 92 62
PUYALLUP VIKINGS 1 1 11 78 67
WOODINVILLE 0 2 -28 47 88
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SKYLINE 6 SILVER 2 0 30 112 31
EASTLAKE CARDINAL 1 1 0 65 78
LAKE WASHINGTON 0 2 -30 36 104
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD 2 0 11 77 66
SUMNER SPARTANS 1 1 7 75 68
MERCER ISLAND 6 0 2 -18 50 68

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 BELLEVUE BLUE
29 34 MT. SI WILDCATS 6E
P14 7:35 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 3 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
17 56 SKYLINE 6 SILVER
P2 8:40 PM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS LIBERTY MURPHY
43 15 NEWPORT
P10 8:40 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL MERCER ISLAND 6
27 32 ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:05 AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY PUYALLUP VIKINGS
40 42 BOTHELL SELECT BLUE
P13 12:15 PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY BOTHELL SELECT BLUE
50 22 WOODINVILLE
P7 2:25 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 BELLEVUE BLUE
49 32 NEWPORT
P8 2:25 PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY WOODINVILLE
25 38 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
P15 3:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 SUMNER SPARTANS
36 23 MERCER ISLAND 6
P4 4:35 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON
22 48 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
P11 4:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 NEWPORT
21 51 MT. SI WILDCATS 6E
P12 4:35 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 BELLEVUE BLUE
31 39 LIBERTY MURPHY
P5 5:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD
45 39 SUMNER SPARTANS
P6 6:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MT. SI WILDCATS 6E
45 31 LIBERTY MURPHY
P9 6:45 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 SKYLINE 6 SILVER
56 14 LAKE WASHINGTON
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 NEWPORT
31 32 WOODINVILLE
B19 9:00 AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB BELLEVUE BLUE
33 22 LAKE WASHINGTON
B21 9:00 AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY PUYALLUP VIKINGS
41 32 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
B24 9:00 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI WILDCATS 6E
42 44 BOTHELL SELECT BLUE
B25 9:00 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SKYLINE 6 SILVER
39 36 ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD
B17 11:10 AM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS WOODINVILLE
28 27 MERCER ISLAND 6
B20 11:10 AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB PUYALLUP VIKINGS
27 30 LAKE WASHINGTON
B22 11:10 AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY EASTLAKE CARDINAL
22 45 SUMNER SPARTANS
B26 11:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MT. SI WILDCATS 6E
45 42 ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD
B27 11:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 BOTHELL SELECT BLUE
48 58 SKYLINE 6 SILVER
B23 1:20 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB PUYALLUP VIKINGS
32 36 SUMNER SPARTANS
B18 2:25 PM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS LIBERTY MURPHY
MERCER ISLAND 6

Bracket

SKYLINE 6 SILVER
Champion
SKYLINE 6 SILVER - 39
B25 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD - 36
BOTHELL SELECT BLUE - 48
B27 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
SKYLINE 6 SILVER - 58
MT. SI WILDCATS 6E - 42
B24 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
BOTHELL SELECT BLUE - 44
MT. SI WILDCATS 6E - 45
B26 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
ISSAQUAH 6 GOLD - 42
NEWPORT - 31
B16 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
WOODINVILLE - 32
WOODINVILLE - 28
B17 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS
MERCER ISLAND 6 - 27
PUYALLUP VIKINGS - 41
B21 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY
EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 32
PUYALLUP VIKINGS - 32
B23 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB
SUMNER SPARTANS - 36
BELLEVUE BLUE - 33
B19 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB
LAKE WASHINGTON - 22
PUYALLUP VIKINGS - 27
B20 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB
LAKE WASHINGTON - 30
LIBERTY MURPHY
B18 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS
MERCER ISLAND 6
EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 22
B22 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY
SUMNER SPARTANS - 45