Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club **The schedule was updated Tuesday @ 8:15am ~ please see if your team was affected**
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 5TH EASTSIDE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD 2 1 10 93 83
LIBERTY CAKARNIS 2 1 4 83 79
MERCER ISLAND 5 2 1 3 75 72
MT. SI WILDCATS 5E 0 3 -17 65 82
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LAKE WASHINGTON 3 0 15 108 93
INGLEMOOR GOLD 2 1 23 120 95
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS 1 2 -17 88 105
REDMOND SELECT 5 BLACK 0 3 -21 74 97
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EBC 5 WHITE 3 0 37 117 65
NEWPORT 2 1 4 92 85
SKYLINE 5 SILVER 1 2 4 74 69
WOODINVILLE 0 3 -45 53 117
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BELLEVUE BLUE 3 0 33 122 76
ARLINGTON 2 1 12 101 89
EXCEL 1 2 -8 92 89
EASTLAKE CARDINAL 0 3 -37 54 115
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AUBURN ABA 2 0 30 108 38
NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR 1 1 0 66 56
PK5 0 2 -30 25 105
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PUYALLUP VIKINGS 2 0 30 100 29
ROGERS RAMS 1 1 -9 54 79
KAMIAK 5 0 2 -21 29 75

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 6:30 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY NEWPORT
28 24 SKYLINE 5 SILVER
P2 7:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 MT. SI WILDCATS 5E
12 23 MERCER ISLAND 5
P4 7:35 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
35 46 LAKE WASHINGTON
P18 7:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 BELLEVUE BLUE
46 18 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
P3 8:40 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY REDMOND SELECT 5 BLACK
30 47 INGLEMOOR GOLD
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB SKYLINE 5 SILVER
27 34 EBC 5 WHITE
P28 9:00 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 BELLEVUE BLUE
39 24 EXCEL
P10 10:05 AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB ROGERS RAMS
24 55 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
P17 11:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ARLINGTON
37 29 EXCEL
P25 11:10 AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB EBC 5 WHITE
47 21 WOODINVILLE
P20 12:15 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB KAMIAK 5
24 30 ROGERS RAMS
P7 1:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 BELLEVUE BLUE
37 34 ARLINGTON
P15 1:20 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB WOODINVILLE
7 23 SKYLINE 5 SILVER
P29 2:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR
43 10 PK5
P30 2:25 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB PUYALLUP VIKINGS
45 5 KAMIAK 5
P5 4:35 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB NEWPORT
47 25 WOODINVILLE
P9 4:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 AUBURN ABA
46 23 NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR
P11 4:35 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 LIBERTY CAKARNIS
28 26 MT. SI WILDCATS 5E
P12 4:35 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
29 32 MERCER ISLAND 5
P13 4:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 INGLEMOOR GOLD
33 23 NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
P14 4:35 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY REDMOND SELECT 5 BLACK
18 20 LAKE WASHINGTON
P27 5:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
23 30 ARLINGTON
P19 6:45 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 PK5
15 62 AUBURN ABA
P21 6:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 MERCER ISLAND 5
20 31 LIBERTY CAKARNIS
P22 6:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
31 27 MT. SI WILDCATS 5E
P23 6:45 PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY LAKE WASHINGTON
42 40 INGLEMOOR GOLD
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
33 24 LIBERTY CAKARNIS
P24 9:00 AM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS REDMOND SELECT 5 BLACK
26 30 NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
P8 10:05 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 EXCEL
39 13 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
P16 10:05 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 NEWPORT
17 36 EBC 5 WHITE
B31 12:15 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MT. SI WILDCATS 5E
40 39 REDMOND SELECT 5 BLACK
B36 12:15 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL NEWPORT
17 44 ARLINGTON
B41 12:15 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 EBC 5 WHITE
19 43 BELLEVUE BLUE
B42 12:15 PM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS AUBURN ABA
43 36 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
B32 1:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 WOODINVILLE
19 50 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
B37 1:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR
31 28 KAMIAK 5
B38 1:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 PK5
9 43 ROGERS RAMS
B44 2:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
BELLEVUE BLUE
B45 2:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 AUBURN ABA
LAKE WASHINGTON
B43 3:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EBC 5 WHITE
PUYALLUP VIKINGS
B33 4:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 MERCER ISLAND 5
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
B34 4:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 SKYLINE 5 SILVER
21 36 EXCEL
B35 4:35 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL LIBERTY CAKARNIS
INGLEMOOR GOLD
B39 4:35 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR
30 31 ROGERS RAMS
B40 4:35 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 PK5
15 45 KAMIAK 5
B46 4:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 Bracket Winner B44
Bracket Winner B45

Bracket

Bracket Winner B46
Champion
WOODINVILLE - 19
B32 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 50
NEWPORT - 17
B36 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARLINGTON - 44
MERCER ISLAND 5
B33 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
EBC 5 WHITE - 19
B41 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
BELLEVUE BLUE - 43
AUBURN ABA
B45 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
LAKE WASHINGTON
Bracket Winner B44
B46 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
Bracket Winner B45
ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
B44 - Sun 11/19 2:25PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
BELLEVUE BLUE
AUBURN ABA - 43
B42 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM MSHS FRESHMAN CAMPUS
PUYALLUP VIKINGS - 36
EBC 5 WHITE
B43 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
PUYALLUP VIKINGS
PK5 - 15
B40 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3
KAMIAK 5 - 45
LIBERTY CAKARNIS
B35 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
INGLEMOOR GOLD
SKYLINE 5 SILVER - 21
B34 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
EXCEL - 36
NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR - 31
B37 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
KAMIAK 5 - 28
NW MAGIC GIG HARBOR - 30
B39 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2
ROGERS RAMS - 31
PK5 - 9
B38 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
ROGERS RAMS - 43
MT. SI WILDCATS 5E - 40
B31 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
REDMOND SELECT 5 BLACK - 39