Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club **The schedule was updated Tuesday @ 8:15am ~ please see if your team was affected**
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 5TH CASCADE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ER FUTURE JAGS 3 0 37 116 61
ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE 2 1 16 118 78
LIBERTY BLUE 1 2 -8 78 85
MT. SI WILDCATS 5C 0 3 -45 47 135
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BELLEVUE GOLD 3 0 25 102 65
SKYLINE 5 GREEN 2 1 22 82 54
ROGERS RAMS 1 2 -2 95 83
LIBERTY GREEN 0 3 -45 48 125
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PUYALLUP NETS 2 0 17 71 43
SBA 1 1 13 62 45
REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN 0 2 -30 30 75

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 7:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MT. SI WILDCATS 5C
19 35 LIBERTY BLUE
P15 8:40 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY LIBERTY GREEN
15 36 SKYLINE 5 GREEN
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
37 26 LIBERTY BLUE
P2 9:00 AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY ER FUTURE JAGS
48 15 MT. SI WILDCATS 5C
P3 9:00 AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY SBA
34 15 REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN
P9 10:05 AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY BELLEVUE GOLD
21 16 SKYLINE 5 GREEN
P10 10:05 AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY LIBERTY GREEN
16 45 ROGERS RAMS
P6 11:10 AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY LIBERTY BLUE
17 29 ER FUTURE JAGS
P7 11:10 AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
52 13 MT. SI WILDCATS 5C
P8 11:10 AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY PUYALLUP NETS
30 28 SBA
P4 12:15 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY LIBERTY GREEN
17 44 BELLEVUE GOLD
P5 12:15 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY SKYLINE 5 GREEN
30 18 ROGERS RAMS
P12 1:20 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
29 39 ER FUTURE JAGS
P13 1:20 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN
15 41 PUYALLUP NETS
P14 2:25 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ROGERS RAMS
32 37 BELLEVUE GOLD
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 1:20 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY SKYLINE 5 GREEN
42 46 PUYALLUP NETS
B20 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 4 ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
27 43 SBA
B18 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 ROGERS RAMS
29 24 REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN
B22 3:30 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ER FUTURE JAGS
PUYALLUP NETS
B23 3:30 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY SBA
BELLEVUE GOLD
B16 4:35 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 4 MT. SI WILDCATS 5C
0 15 LIBERTY GREEN
forfeit
B21 4:35 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB SKYLINE 5 GREEN
27 7 ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
B17 5:40 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY LIBERTY BLUE
REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN
B24 5:40 PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B23

Bracket

Bracket Winner B24
Champion
SKYLINE 5 GREEN - 42
B19 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY
PUYALLUP NETS - 46
SBA
B23 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY
BELLEVUE GOLD
LIBERTY BLUE
B17 - Sun 11/19 5:40PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN
Bracket Winner B22
B24 - Sun 11/19 5:40PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB
Bracket Winner B23
ER FUTURE JAGS
B22 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
PUYALLUP NETS
ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE - 27
B20 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 4
SBA - 43
ROGERS RAMS - 29
B18 - Sun 11/19 3:30PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
REDMOND SELECT 5 GREEN - 24
SKYLINE 5 GREEN - 27
B21 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB
ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE - 7
MT. SI WILDCATS 5C - 0
B16 - Sun 11/19 4:35PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 4
LIBERTY GREEN - 15