Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club **The schedule was updated Tuesday @ 8:15am ~ please see if your team was affected**
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 4TH EASTSIDE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BELLEVUE BLUE

BOYS 4TH EASTSIDE Champion

Fri Nov 17, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MT. SI WILDCATS 4E 3 0 32 102 61
LAKE WASHINGTON 2 1 28 104 58
SKYLINE 4 SILVER 1 2 -28 56 96
REDMOND SELECT 4 0 3 -32 71 118
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BELLEVUE BLUE 3 0 45 108 45
EASTLAKE CARDINAL 2 1 9 66 66
WOODINVILLE 1 2 -16 63 82
NEWPORT 0 3 -38 41 85
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SUMNER SPARTANS 2 0 20 46 26
EBC 4 BLUE 1 1 0 49 49
PUYALLUP VIKINGS 0 2 -20 32 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI WILDCATS 4E
33 13 SKYLINE 4 SILVER
P10 6:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 REDMOND SELECT 4
19 45 LAKE WASHINGTON
P1 7:35 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY EASTLAKE CARDINAL
12 37 BELLEVUE BLUE
P2 7:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 NEWPORT
17 25 WOODINVILLE
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL REDMOND SELECT 4
26 45 MT. SI WILDCATS 4E
P5 10:05 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 SKYLINE 4 SILVER
15 37 LAKE WASHINGTON
P15 12:15 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 REDMOND SELECT 4
26 28 SKYLINE 4 SILVER
P3 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EBC 4 BLUE
30 25 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
P12 2:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
25 9 NEWPORT
P14 2:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON
22 24 MT. SI WILDCATS 4E
P8 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SUMNER SPARTANS
24 19 EBC 4 BLUE
P11 3:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 WOODINVILLE
18 36 BELLEVUE BLUE
P7 5:40 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY EASTLAKE CARDINAL
29 20 WOODINVILLE
P13 5:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
7 22 SUMNER SPARTANS
P6 6:45 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY BELLEVUE BLUE
35 15 NEWPORT
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
26 22 SUMNER SPARTANS
B20 9:00 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON
35 20 EBC 4 BLUE
B17 10:05 AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY SKYLINE 4 SILVER
13 21 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
B22 11:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI WILDCATS 4E
31 15 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
B23 11:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON
18 36 BELLEVUE BLUE
B18 12:15 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY WOODINVILLE
20 36 PUYALLUP VIKINGS
B21 12:15 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 SUMNER SPARTANS
45 25 EBC 4 BLUE
B16 1:20 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY REDMOND SELECT 4
27 35 NEWPORT
B24 1:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 MT. SI WILDCATS 4E
27 37 BELLEVUE BLUE

Bracket

BELLEVUE BLUE
Champion
EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 26
B19 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
SUMNER SPARTANS - 22
LAKE WASHINGTON - 18
B23 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
BELLEVUE BLUE - 36
SKYLINE 4 SILVER - 13
B17 - Sun 11/19 10:05AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
PUYALLUP VIKINGS - 21
MT. SI WILDCATS 4E - 27
B24 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
BELLEVUE BLUE - 37
MT. SI WILDCATS 4E - 31
B22 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 15
LAKE WASHINGTON - 35
B20 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
EBC 4 BLUE - 20
WOODINVILLE - 20
B18 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
PUYALLUP VIKINGS - 36
SUMNER SPARTANS - 45
B21 - Sun 11/19 12:15PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
EBC 4 BLUE - 25
REDMOND SELECT 4 - 27
B16 - Sun 11/19 1:20PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
NEWPORT - 35