Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2017 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with SYB, NWA, & MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club **The schedule was updated Tuesday @ 8:15am ~ please see if your team was affected**
***Please note: DUE TO CONSTRUCTION, PARKING FOR GAMES AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL IS AVAILABLE IN THE GRAVEL LOT TO THE SOUTH OF THE SCHOOL AND IN THE LOT ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE GYM***

BOYS 4TH CASCADE

2017 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ER FUTURE JAGS

BOYS 4TH CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 17, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ER FUTURE JAGS 2 0 30 93 48
LIBERTY MAYER 1 1 -2 69 72
TAHOMA BASKETBALL 0 2 -28 46 88
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
INGLEMOOR 3 0 38 96 33
ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE 2 1 16 76 47
EASTLAKE WHITE 1 2 -9 57 71
LIBERTY PRUETT 0 3 -45 21 99

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY EASTLAKE WHITE
31 15 LIBERTY PRUETT
P2 7:35 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
20 28 INGLEMOOR
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:05 AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
24 15 EASTLAKE WHITE
P4 2:25 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY TAHOMA BASKETBALL
27 40 LIBERTY MAYER
P6 2:25 PM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
32 4 LIBERTY PRUETT
P5 3:30 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY INGLEMOOR
32 11 EASTLAKE WHITE
P7 4:35 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ER FUTURE JAGS
48 19 TAHOMA BASKETBALL
P8 5:40 PM ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY LIBERTY PRUETT
2 36 INGLEMOOR
P1 6:45 PM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY LIBERTY MAYER
29 45 ER FUTURE JAGS
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY TAHOMA BASKETBALL
27 20 EASTLAKE WHITE
B12 9:00 AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ER FUTURE JAGS
50 24 ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
B13 9:00 AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY LIBERTY MAYER
31 13 INGLEMOOR
B11 11:10 AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY TAHOMA BASKETBALL
31 9 LIBERTY PRUETT
B14 11:10 AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
21 26 INGLEMOOR
B15 11:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ER FUTURE JAGS
44 32 LIBERTY MAYER

Bracket

ER FUTURE JAGS
Champion
ER FUTURE JAGS - 50
B12 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE - 24
LIBERTY MAYER - 31
B13 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY
INGLEMOOR - 13
ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE - 21
B14 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY
INGLEMOOR - 26
TAHOMA BASKETBALL - 27
B10 - Sun 11/19 9:00AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY
EASTLAKE WHITE - 20
ER FUTURE JAGS - 44
B15 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
LIBERTY MAYER - 32
TAHOMA BASKETBALL - 31
B11 - Sun 11/19 11:10AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY
LIBERTY PRUETT - 9