Basketball

Tournament Note

***Please note: Sunday is Daylight Savings, so don’t forget to set your clocks back one hour on Saturday night. ***
Thank you for participating in the 2017 Bounce Back Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

For those teams playing at Auburn High School, the gym and parking is located around back of school on 4th street.

BOYS 8TH

2017 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT

Nov 4 - 5, 2017
AUBURN, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ABA

BOYS 8TH Champion

Sat Nov 4, 2017 - Sun Nov 5, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ABA 2 0 80
WEST ACADEMY 1 1 134
NORTHSIDE SWARM 0 2 118
POOL B
Team W L
PA
DRIVE 3 0 108
TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC 2 1 119
ELITE 8 WHITE 1 2 106
KENTLAKE 0 3 120

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 NORTHSIDE SWARM
39 65 ABA
P6 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ABA
86 41 WEST ACADEMY
P3 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WEST ACADEMY
53 48 NORTHSIDE SWARM
P1 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 DRIVE
65 60 TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC
P2 2:25 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 8 WHITE
27 22 KENTLAKE
P4 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC
50 33 ELITE 8 WHITE
P5 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 DRIVE
55 23 KENTLAKE
Sunday, November 05, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 KENTLAKE
21 38 TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC
P8 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 DRIVE
34 25 ELITE 8 WHITE
B10 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 NORTHSIDE SWARM
46 36 ELITE 8 WHITE
B12 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ABA
55 33 TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC
B13 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 WEST ACADEMY
36 50 DRIVE
B14 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC
60 46 WEST ACADEMY
B15 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ABA
65 43 DRIVE
B11 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 NORTHSIDE SWARM
63 37 KENTLAKE

Bracket

ABA
Champion
ABA - 55
B12 - Sun 11/5 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC - 33
WEST ACADEMY - 36
B13 - Sun 11/5 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
DRIVE - 50
TAHOMA BASKETBALL ASSOC - 60
B14 - Sun 11/5 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
WEST ACADEMY - 46
NORTHSIDE SWARM - 46
B10 - Sun 11/5 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
ELITE 8 WHITE - 36
ABA - 65
B15 - Sun 11/5 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
DRIVE - 43
NORTHSIDE SWARM - 63
B11 - Sun 11/5 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
KENTLAKE - 37