Hockey

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Extreme Freeze Tournament!

As per the attached Tournament Rules, teams will be awarded 2 Points for a Win, 1 Point for a Tie, and 0 Points for a Loss.

Tie breaking sequence:
1. Game Points
2. Head-to-Head
3. Goals Allowed
4. Goal Differential (Maximum Differential = 5 Goals)
5. Least Penalty Minutes
6. Coin Toss (Home team is Heads)

PeeWee

Extreme Freeze 2018 "B" Tournament

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
Glens Falls, NY
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

PeeWee
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Rutland Jr. Spartans 1 0 0 2 5 7 0
Adirondack Thunder 1 0 0 2 5 17 1
Malone Huskies Green 1 0 0 2 3 4 1
Malone Huskies Black 1 0 0 2 2 5 3
Clinton Comets 0 1 0 0 -3 1 4
Plattsburgh Roadrunners 0 1 0 0 -2 3 5
Western Mass Wizards 0 1 0 0 -5 0 7
Elmira Jackals Peewee 0 1 0 0 -5 1 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:55 PM Fire Road Rec Center Adirondack Thunder
17 1 Elmira Jackals Peewee
P2 6:20 PM Fire Road Rec Center Malone Huskies Black
5 3 Plattsburgh Roadrunners
P3 7:45 PM Fire Road Rec Center Western Mass Wizards
0 7 Rutland Jr. Spartans
P4 9:10 PM Fire Road Rec Center Malone Huskies Green
4 1 Clinton Comets
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:00 AM Fire Road Rec Center Malone Huskies Black
Adirondack Thunder
P6 8:25 AM Fire Road Rec Center Elmira Jackals Peewee
Plattsburgh Roadrunners
P7 12:20 PM Fire Road Rec Center Western Mass Wizards
Malone Huskies Green
P8 1:45 PM Fire Road Rec Center Rutland Jr. Spartans
Clinton Comets
P9 3:10 PM Fire Road Rec Center Adirondack Thunder
Plattsburgh Roadrunners
P10 4:35 PM Fire Road Rec Center Elmira Jackals Peewee
Malone Huskies Black
P11 6:30 PM Glens Falls Civic Center Rutland Jr. Spartans
Malone Huskies Green
P12 8:00 PM Glens Falls Civic Center Western Mass Wizards
Clinton Comets
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:50 AM Fire Road Rec Center PeeWee 3rd Place
PeeWee 3rd Place
B5 8:10 AM Fire Road Rec Center PeeWee 4th Place
PeeWee 4th Place
B1 9:30 AM Fire Road Rec Center PeeWee 1st Place
PeeWee 2nd Place
B2 11:00 AM Fire Road Rec Center PeeWee 1st Place
PeeWee 2nd Place
B3 3:10 PM Fire Road Rec Center Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
PeeWee 1st Place
B1 - Sun 1/21 9:30AM Fire Road Rec Center
PeeWee 2nd Place
PeeWee 1st Place
B2 - Sun 1/21 11:00AM Fire Road Rec Center
PeeWee 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 1/21 3:10PM Fire Road Rec Center
Bracket Winner B2
PeeWee 3rd Place
B4 - Sun 1/21 6:50AM Fire Road Rec Center
PeeWee 3rd Place
PeeWee 4th Place
B5 - Sun 1/21 8:10AM Fire Road Rec Center
PeeWee 4th Place