Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

High School B - Red

2017 Orlando Open

Dec 2 - 3, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
PBR 2021

High School B - Red Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
PBR 2021 3 0 0 40 9
Apprentice Carolina 1 1 1 18 16
Seahawks 1 1 1 12 17
Brantley Bulldogs 0 3 0 3 31
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Surge 3 0 0 26 1
Swarm 2 1 0 14 2
Aces 1 2 0 7 18
Wolfpack 0 3 0 1 27
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Empire Elite 3 0 0 28 13
Space Coast Stingrays 2 1 0 19 15
Windermere Outlaws 1 2 0 23 17
SO Renegades 0 3 0 3 28
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mid-Coast Renegades 3 0 0 29 2
FCA South 2 1 0 18 15
Monsters 1 2 0 11 20
Retrievers 0 3 0 4 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T4 PBR 2021
12 2 Seahawks
P2 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T6 Brantley Bulldogs
1 8 Apprentice Carolina
P5 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T3 SO Renegades
1 9 Empire Elite
P6 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T4 Windermere Outlaws
5 6 Space Coast Stingrays
P7 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T5 Retrievers
0 11 Mid-Coast Renegades
P8 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T6 FCA South
8 5 Monsters
P3 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T4 Wolfpack
1 7 Aces
P4 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T6 Swarm
1 2 Surge
P9 10:45 AM NE Regional Park - T3 Seahawks
6 1 Brantley Bulldogs
P10 10:45 AM NE Regional Park - T4 PBR 2021
11 6 Apprentice Carolina
P13 10:45 AM NE Regional Park - T5 Empire Elite
11 6 Windermere Outlaws
P14 10:45 AM NE Regional Park - T6 SO Renegades
2 7 Space Coast Stingrays
P15 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T4 Mid-Coast Renegades
9 1 FCA South
P16 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T6 Retrievers
3 5 Monsters
P11 12:35 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Aces
0 5 Swarm
P12 12:35 PM NE Regional Park - T4 Wolfpack
0 12 Surge
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Omni - F1 Apprentice Carolina
4 4 Seahawks
P18 8:00 AM Omni - F2 PBR 2021
17 1 Brantley Bulldogs
P19 8:00 AM Omni - F3 Surge
12 0 Aces
P20 8:00 AM Omni - F6 Wolfpack
0 8 Swarm
P21 8:00 AM Omni - F5 Space Coast Stingrays
6 8 Empire Elite
P22 8:00 AM Omni - F7 SO Renegades
0 12 Windermere Outlaws
P23 8:00 AM Omni - F8 Monsters
1 9 Mid-Coast Renegades
P24 8:00 AM Omni - F9 Retrievers
1 9 FCA South
B1 9:50 AM Omni - F2 PBR 2021
7 5 Surge
B2 9:50 AM Omni - F3 Empire Elite
12 3 Mid-Coast Renegades
B4 9:50 AM Omni - F1 Apprentice Carolina
7 1 Swarm
B5 9:50 AM Omni - F5 Seahawks
9 4 Aces
B6 10:45 AM Omni - F6 Brantley Bulldogs
6 2 Wolfpack
B7 10:45 AM Omni - F9 Space Coast Stingrays
7 6 FCA South
B8 10:45 AM Omni - F8 Windermere Outlaws
6 5 Monsters
B9 10:45 AM Omni - F7 SO Renegades
7 6 Retrievers
B3 11:40 AM Omni - F2 PBR 2021
11 4 Empire Elite

Bracket

Consolation Games
PBR 2021
Champion
PBR 2021 - 7
B1 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM Omni - F2
Surge - 5
Empire Elite - 12
B2 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM Omni - F3
Mid-Coast Renegades - 3
PBR 2021 - 11
B3 - Sun 12/3 11:40AM Omni - F2
Empire Elite - 4
SO Renegades - 7
B9 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F7
Retrievers - 6
Space Coast Stingrays - 7
B7 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F9
FCA South - 6
Seahawks - 9
B5 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM Omni - F5
Aces - 4
Apprentice Carolina - 7
B4 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM Omni - F1
Swarm - 1
Brantley Bulldogs - 6
B6 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F6
Wolfpack - 2
Windermere Outlaws - 6
B8 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F8
Monsters - 5