Football

7-8-9 Soccer

2017 MCRD Football, Soccer League/Jamboree

Sep 9 - Oct 29, 2017
Chatsworth, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

U10
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Hanna Dunn 3 4 2 0 16 16
Steven Forrest 3 3 3 -2 22 24
Summer Fouts 2 5 2 -19 7 26
Kevin Mantooth 8 1 0 45 47 2
Josh Young 7 2 0 10 17 7
Patty Tolentine 0 8 1 -34 5 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 16, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P4 10:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Steven Forrest
3 3 Hanna Dunn
P5 11:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Kevin Mantooth
9 0 Summer Fouts
P6 12:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Josh Young
3 1 Patty Tolentine
Monday, September 18, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P8 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 6 Summer Fouts
1 4 Josh Young
P9 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Steven Forrest
0 5 Kevin Mantooth
P7 7:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Hanna Dunn
3 0 Patty Tolentine
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P10 10:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Kevin Mantooth
5 0 Hanna Dunn
P11 11:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Josh Young
1 2 Steven Forrest
P12 12:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Patty Tolentine
2 2 Summer Fouts
Monday, September 25, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P13 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Hanna Dunn
1 2 Summer Fouts
P14 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 6 Steven Forrest
4 1 Patty Tolentine
P15 7:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Kevin Mantooth
1 0 Josh Young
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P16 10:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Josh Young
2 0 Hanna Dunn
P17 11:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Kevin Mantooth
13 0 Patty Tolentine
P18 12:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Steven Forrest
1 1 Summer Fouts
Monday, October 02, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P19 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 6 Hanna Dunn
2 2 Steven Forrest
P20 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Summer Fouts
0 4 Kevin Mantooth
P21 7:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Patty Tolentine
1 2 Josh Young
Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P24 10:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Kevin Mantooth
8 0 Steven Forrest
P22 11:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Patty Tolentine
0 2 Hanna Dunn
P23 12:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Josh Young
1 0 Summer Fouts
Monday, October 09, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P26 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 6 Steven Forrest
1 3 Josh Young
P27 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Summer Fouts
1 0 Patty Tolentine
P25 7:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Hanna Dunn
1 2 Kevin Mantooth
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P30 10:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Josh Young
1 0 Kevin Mantooth
P29 11:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Patty Tolentine
0 9 Steven Forrest
P28 12:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Summer Fouts
0 4 Hanna Dunn
Monday, October 16, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P1 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Hanna Dunn
0 0 Josh Young
Hurricane Rainout
P2 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 6 Patty Tolentine
0 0 Kevin Mantooth
Hurricane Rainout
P3 7:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Summer Fouts
0 0 Steven Forrest
Hurricane Rainout
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
B1 10:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 U10 4th Place
U10 5th Place
B2 11:00 AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 U10 3rd Place
U10 6th Place
B3 12:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Bracket Winner B1
U10 1st Place
B4 1:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Bracket Winner B2
U10 2nd Place
Monday, October 23, 2017
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
B5 6:00 PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
U10 4th Place
B1 - Sat 10/21 10:00AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7
U10 5th Place
U10 3rd Place
B2 - Sat 10/21 11:00AM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7
U10 6th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sat 10/21 12:00PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7
U10 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sat 10/21 1:00PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7
U10 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Mon 10/23 6:00PM Veteran Memorial Park - Vet. Field 7
Bracket Winner B4