Baseball

Tournament Note

Host - TYA (Tuckahoe Youth Association)

Welcome to the ENY 8U Cal Ripken States tournament.
Host - TYA (Tuckahoe Youth Association)

8U CAL RIPKEN STATES

2017 ENY CAL RIPKEN / BABE RUTH STATES

Jul 14 - 17, 2017
NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
North Colonie 3 0 32 54 22
Clifton Park 2 1 -3 14 17
New Paltz 1 2 -1 23 24
Beacon 0 3 -28 19 47
POOL B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
East Fishkill 3 0 25 50 25
Niskayuna 2 1 2 40 38
Highland 1 2 -16 20 36
Spring 0 3 -11 37 48
POOL C
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Tuckahoe - Host 3 0 24 45 21
Saratoga/Wilton 2 1 -8 25 33
Kingston 1 2 -1 38 39
Poughkeepsie 0 3 -15 15 30
Quarter Finals
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
North Colonie 1 0 10 10 0
Tuckahoe - Host 1 0 14 19 5
Clifton Park 1 0 5 12 7
East Fishkill 1 0 1 12 11
New Paltz 0 1 -10 0 10
Niskayuna 0 1 -1 11 12
Saratoga/Wilton 0 1 -5 7 12
Highland 0 1 -14 5 19
Semi Finals/Championship
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
2 Seed-North Colonie 2 0 16 22 6
1 Seed-Tuckahoe 1 1 -1 20 21
3 Seed-East Fishkill 0 1 -5 1 6
4 Seed - Clifton Park 0 1 -10 5 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Labriola Field - Field 1 North Colonie
14 2 Clifton Park
P8 9:00 AM Labriola Field - Field 2 East Fishkill
8 7 Highland
P9 9:00 AM Haindl Field Kingston
10 8 Poughkeepsie
P10 11:30 AM Labriola Field - Field 1 Spring
15 16 Niskayuna
P11 11:30 AM Labriola Field - Field 2 Tuckahoe - Host
16 3 Saratoga/Wilton
P12 11:30 AM Haindl Field Beacon
2 17 New Paltz
P13 2:00 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 East Fishkill
23 8 Niskayuna
P14 2:00 PM Labriola Field - Field 2 Kingston
11 13 Saratoga/Wilton
P16 2:00 PM Haindl Field Poughkeepsie
1 11 Tuckahoe - Host
P15 4:30 PM Haindl Field Highland
13 12 Spring
P17 4:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 Clifton Park
5 2 Beacon
P18 4:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 2 North Colonie
15 5 New Paltz
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Labriola Field - Field 1 North Colonie
25 15 Beacon
P2 10:30 AM Labriola Field - Field 2 East Fishkill
19 10 Spring
P4 10:30 AM Haindl Field New Paltz
1 7 Clifton Park
P3 1:00 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 Kingston
17 18 Tuckahoe - Host
P5 1:00 PM Haindl Field Niskayuna
16 0 Highland
P6 1:00 PM Labriola Field - Field 2 Saratoga/Wilton
9 6 Poughkeepsie
P19 3:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 Highland
5 19 Tuckahoe - Host
P20 3:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 2 New Paltz
0 10 North Colonie
P21 3:30 PM Haindl Field Niskayuna
11 12 East Fishkill
P22 5:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 Saratoga/Wilton
7 12 Clifton Park
Monday, July 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 3:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 2 3 Seed-East Fishkill
1 6 2 Seed-North Colonie
P23 3:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 4 Seed - Clifton Park
5 15 1 Seed-Tuckahoe
P24 5:30 PM Labriola Field - Field 1 2 Seed-North Colonie
16 5 1 Seed-Tuckahoe

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division