Lacrosse

NHSLS - Session 1

National High School Lacrosse Showcase

Jul 7 - 9, 2017
Columbia, MD • Oakland Mills, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GA
Calvert Hall 4 0 14
Lambert 3 1 34
Bullis 2 2 23
Yorktown 2 2 25
Bishop O'Connell 1 3 30
Hudson 0 4 57
B
Team W L
GA
Landon 4 0 14
Loyola 3 1 23
New Trier 2 2 33
Highland Park 2 2 26
Lovett 1 3 33
Woodberry Forest 0 4 54
C
Team W L
GA
Baldwinsville 4 0 24
Culver Academy 3 1 19
Lincoln-Sudbury 2 2 24
St. Thomas Aquinas 2 2 26
DeMatha 1 3 30
Episcopal HS 0 4 46
D
Team W L
GA
Gonzaga 4 0 21
Chaminade 3 1 14
St. Paul's 3 1 26
Hereford Zone 2 2 32
Ridgewood 0 4 33
Upper Arlington 0 4 40
E
Team W L
GA
Ward Melville 4 0 19
Bellevue 3 1 19
Paul VI 2 2 22
Black Grizzlies 1 3 30
Fairport 0 4 37
F
Team W L
GA
Victor 4 0 18
Boys Latin 3 1 19
Smithtown Blue 3 1 21
Mercer Island 1 3 40
St. Alban's 1 3 37
Lake Highland Prep 0 4 66
G
Team W L
GA
New Canaan 3 1 25
Gilman 3 1 21
LaSalle 2 2 21
St. John's 2 2 25
Collegiate 0 4 45
H
Team W L
GA
McDonogh 4 0 11
Westlake 3 1 28
St. Stephen's St. Agnes 2 2 25
Georgetown Prep 2 2 20
Canandaigua 1 3 45
Moeller 0 4 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 12:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 St. John's
4 6 Gilman
P69 12:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Bullis
3 8 Calvert Hall
P93 12:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 St. Thomas Aquinas
4 9 Culver Academy
P13 1:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Paul VI
3 7 Bellevue
P14 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Fairport
7 10 Black Grizzlies
P94 1:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 St. Paul's
12 3 Upper Arlington
P94 1:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Mercer Island
4 12 Boys Latin
P94 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Chaminade
10 3 Ridgewood
P6 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Loyola
16 3 Woodberry Forest
P8 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Lincoln-Sudbury
3 13 Culver Academy
P9 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 DeMatha
10 5 Episcopal HS
P24 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Calvert Hall
10 7 Yorktown
P27 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Lovett
3 10 Highland Park
P41 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 LaSalle
5 7 Gilman
P2 3:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Bullis
13 2 Hudson
P10 3:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Gonzaga
9 8 Chaminade
P12 3:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 St. Paul's
9 7 Hereford Zone
P15 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Victor
12 4 Mercer Island
P35 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Ward Melville
7 3 Paul VI
P36 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Bellevue
7 6 Black Grizzlies
P26 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Loyola
11 3 New Trier
P28 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Landon
9 3 Highland Park
P29 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 St. Thomas Aquinas
1 4 Lincoln-Sudbury
P30 4:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Baldwinsville
10 8 DeMatha
P62 4:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 St. John's
6 8 New Canaan
P94 4:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 St. Alban's
13 5 Lake Highland Prep
P18 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Collegiate
4 10 LaSalle
P39 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Boys Latin
7 6 Smithtown Blue
P57 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Fairport
4 12 Ward Melville
P67 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Lambert
11 9 Yorktown
P68 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Bishop O'Connell
17 4 Hudson
P78 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Upper Arlington
3 8 Gonzaga
P20 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Canandaigua
2 16 McDonogh
P34 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Ridgewood
5 8 Hereford Zone
P44 6:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Moeller
4 12 St. Stephen's St. Agnes
P83 6:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Lake Highland Prep
3 18 Victor
P93 6:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Baldwinsville
15 4 Episcopal HS
P94 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Westlake
8 6 Georgetown Prep
P5 7:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 New Trier
3 10 Landon
P17 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 St. Alban's
9 10 Smithtown Blue
P40 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 New Canaan
11 6 Collegiate
P45 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Bishop O'Connell
7 13 Lambert
P21 8:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Georgetown Prep
16 3 Moeller
P64 8:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Westlake
3 12 McDonogh
P93 8:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Lovett
13 6 Woodberry Forest
P94 8:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 St. Stephen's St. Agnes
13 2 Canandaigua
Saturday, July 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Bishop O'Connell
2 4 Yorktown
P23 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Lambert
8 6 Bullis
P47 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Hudson
2 11 Calvert Hall
P48 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Highland Park
7 8 Loyola
P32 9:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Chaminade
11 2 Upper Arlington
P33 9:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Gonzaga
10 4 St. Paul's
P51 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 DeMatha
7 9 St. Thomas Aquinas
P52 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Episcopal HS
1 12 Lincoln-Sudbury
P53 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Culver Academy
5 7 Baldwinsville
P58 9:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Black Grizzlies
1 8 Paul VI
P1 10:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Calvert Hall
12 2 Lambert
P25 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Hudson
2 16 Yorktown
P46 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Bishop O'Connell
5 9 Bullis
P70 10:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Loyola
4 10 Landon
P71 10:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Highland Park
11 6 Woodberry Forest
P72 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 New Trier
9 8 Lovett
P16 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Lake Highland Prep
3 22 Boys Latin
P55 11:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Hereford Zone
9 4 Upper Arlington
P56 11:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Ridgewood
6 8 Gonzaga
P63 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Gilman
14 6 Collegiate
P73 11:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 St. Thomas Aquinas
9 6 Episcopal HS
P75 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Lincoln-Sudbury
7 9 Baldwinsville
P59 12:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 St. Alban's
7 9 Mercer Island
P74 12:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 DeMatha
5 6 Culver Academy
P79 12:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Ward Melville
8 5 Black Grizzlies
P80 12:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Fairport
2 7 Bellevue
P86 12:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 McDonogh
11 1 St. Stephen's St. Agnes
P91 12:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 LaSalle
8 3 New Canaan
P60 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Smithtown Blue
13 1 Lake Highland Prep
P61 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Boys Latin
5 6 Victor
P76 1:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Chaminade
14 0 Hereford Zone
P87 1:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Westlake
8 3 Moeller
P88 1:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Georgetown Prep
9 3 Canandaigua
P92 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Collegiate
7 10 St. John's
P49 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Woodberry Forest
4 14 New Trier
P50 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Landon
8 4 Lovett
P77 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 St. Paul's
7 6 Ridgewood
P84 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 New Canaan
6 5 Gilman
P89 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Bellevue
7 8 Ward Melville
P90 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Paul VI
8 7 Fairport
P22 3:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Westlake
8 7 St. Stephen's St. Agnes
P38 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Victor
13 6 St. Alban's
P42 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 McDonogh
6 5 Georgetown Prep
P66 3:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Moeller
7 9 Canandaigua
P81 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Mercer Island
4 9 Smithtown Blue
P85 3:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 St. John's
7 4 LaSalle
B28 4:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Hudson
14 4 Woodberry Forest
B29 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Bishop O'Connell
6 4 St. Thomas Aquinas
B30 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Highland Park
6 7 Lincoln-Sudbury
B31 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Bullis
8 7 Yorktown
B13 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Lambert
9 3 Loyola
B15 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 St. Alban's
7 8 St. Paul's
B16 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Mercer Island
10 1 Upper Arlington
B17 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Collegiate
5 6 Hereford Zone
B18 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Episcopal HS
7 3 Moeller
B19 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Culver Academy
7 6 LaSalle
B14 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Boys Latin
6 10 Chaminade
B21 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Canandaigua
9 12 Lake Highland Prep
B22 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Lovett
6 7 St. John's
B23 6:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Fairport
9 10 DeMatha
B25 6:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Paul VI
6 4 Westlake
B27 6:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Gilman
3 8 Smithtown Blue
B1 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Calvert Hall
9 3 Gonzaga
B2 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Baldwinsville
1 11 Landon
B3 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 Ward Melville
2 8 Victor
B4 7:00 PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 McDonogh
12 6 New Canaan
B20 8:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Black Grizzlies
3 4 St. Stephen's St. Agnes
B24 8:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 New Trier
3 4 Ridgewood
B26 8:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Bellevue
8 6 Georgetown Prep
Sunday, July 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B32 8:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Westlake
4 5 Yorktown
B33 8:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Moeller
3 10 Bishop O'Connell
B34 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Upper Arlington
9 2 Woodberry Forest
B35 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Chaminade
10 5 Gilman
B36 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Lincoln-Sudbury
7 6 Smithtown Blue
B50 8:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Canandaigua
4 6 Hudson
B5 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Calvert Hall
6 4 Landon
B6 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Victor
6 8 McDonogh
B7 9:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Gonzaga
6 13 Baldwinsville
B8 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Ward Melville
9 10 New Canaan
B37 9:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Fairport
8 9 St. Alban's
B38 9:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Episcopal HS
14 9 Lake Highland Prep
B39 10:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Bullis
5 6 LaSalle
B40 10:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 St. John's
4 8 Ridgewood
B41 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Culver Academy
6 7 Loyola
B42 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Collegiate
4 8 New Trier
B43 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Boys Latin
16 3 Lambert
B44 10:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Lovett
7 10 Mercer Island
B12 11:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4 Calvert Hall
5 9 McDonogh
B45 11:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6 Hereford Zone
6 7 St. Stephen's St. Agnes
B46 11:00 AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5 Bellevue
7 5 DeMatha
B47 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 1 Highland Park
6 5 Georgetown Prep
B48 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 2 Black Grizzlies
2 9 St. Paul's
B49 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Paul VI
9 7 St. Thomas Aquinas

Bracket

McDonogh
Champion
Ward Melville - 2
B3 - Sat 7/8 7:00PM Blandair Park - Field 3
Victor - 8
Calvert Hall - 9
B1 - Sat 7/8 7:00PM Blandair Park - Field 1
Gonzaga - 3
Gonzaga - 6
B7 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
Baldwinsville - 13
Upper Arlington - 9
B34 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Blandair Park - Field 1
Woodberry Forest - 2
Calvert Hall - 5
B12 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
McDonogh - 9
Baldwinsville - 1
B2 - Sat 7/8 7:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
Landon - 11
Calvert Hall - 6
B5 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Blandair Park - Field 1
Landon - 4
Bullis - 5
B39 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
LaSalle - 6
McDonogh - 12
B4 - Sat 7/8 7:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
New Canaan - 6
Victor - 6
B6 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Blandair Park - Field 2
McDonogh - 8
Lincoln-Sudbury - 7
B36 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Blandair Park - Field 3
Smithtown Blue - 6
Ward Melville - 9
B8 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Blandair Park - Field 3
New Canaan - 10
Moeller - 3
B33 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
Bishop O'Connell - 10
Fairport - 8
B37 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6
St. Alban's - 9
Hudson - 14
B28 - Sat 7/8 4:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
Woodberry Forest - 4
Bellevue - 7
B46 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
DeMatha - 5
Chaminade - 10
B35 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Blandair Park - Field 2
Gilman - 5
Highland Park - 6
B47 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM Blandair Park - Field 1
Georgetown Prep - 5
Lovett - 7
B44 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
Mercer Island - 10
Highland Park - 6
B30 - Sat 7/8 4:00PM Blandair Park - Field 3
Lincoln-Sudbury - 7
Bullis - 8
B31 - Sat 7/8 4:00PM Blandair Park - Field 1
Yorktown - 7
Collegiate - 4
B42 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Blandair Park - Field 2
New Trier - 8
St. John's - 4
B40 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6
Ridgewood - 8
Westlake - 4
B32 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
Yorktown - 5
Canandaigua - 4
B50 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6
Hudson - 6
Boys Latin - 16
B43 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Blandair Park - Field 3
Lambert - 3
St. Alban's - 7
B15 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM Blandair Park - Field 3
St. Paul's - 8
Culver Academy - 7
B19 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
LaSalle - 6
Collegiate - 5
B17 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
Hereford Zone - 6
Culver Academy - 6
B41 - Sun 7/9 10:00AM Blandair Park - Field 1
Loyola - 7
Episcopal HS - 14
B38 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
Lake Highland Prep - 9
Bellevue - 8
B26 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
Georgetown Prep - 6
Lovett - 6
B22 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Blandair Park - Field 3
St. John's - 7
Black Grizzlies - 3
B20 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM Blandair Park - Field 1
St. Stephen's St. Agnes - 4
Fairport - 9
B23 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 4
DeMatha - 10
Mercer Island - 10
B16 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
Upper Arlington - 1
Canandaigua - 9
B21 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
Lake Highland Prep - 12
Episcopal HS - 7
B18 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6
Moeller - 3
Bishop O'Connell - 6
B29 - Sat 7/8 4:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
St. Thomas Aquinas - 4
Lambert - 9
B13 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM Blandair Park - Field 1
Loyola - 3
New Trier - 3
B24 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM Blandair Park - Field 3
Ridgewood - 4
Gilman - 3
B27 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 5
Smithtown Blue - 8
Paul VI - 6
B25 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6
Westlake - 4
Boys Latin - 6
B14 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Blandair Park - Field 1
Chaminade - 10
Black Grizzlies - 2
B48 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM Blandair Park - Field 2
St. Paul's - 9
Paul VI - 9
B49 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM Blandair Park - Field 3
St. Thomas Aquinas - 7
Hereford Zone - 6
B45 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM Oakland Mills HS - Field 6
St. Stephen's St. Agnes - 7