Soccer

11U Boys

ISL Level 3 Central - Fall 2017

Sep 9 - Nov 5, 2017
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Adel Z11A
Altoona S11C
Altoona S12C
Ballard BS11C
Bondurant B11A
Colo I11A
DCG G11A
Gilbert HI11A
Iowa Rush A11C
Iowa Rush A11D
J-Hawk JH11A
Johnston J11C
Johnston J11D
Marshalltown O11AA
Marshalltown O11BB
Marshalltown O11CC
Newton T11F
North Polk P11A
North Polk P11B
Pleasant Hill PH11D
Soccer South L12C
Soccer West R11CC
Van Meter VM11A
VSA W11A
VSA W11B
WDMSC V12F
WDMSC V12H
WDMSC V12I

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1065 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12H
10 3 Ballard BS11C
WDMSC V12H Ballard BS11C
CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P1113 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush A11D
5 4 Adel Z11A
Iowa Rush A11D Adel Z11A
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1115 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
1 9 Marshalltown O11AA
Newton T11F Marshalltown O11AA
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2735 1:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
VSA W11B
Gilbert HI11A VSA W11B
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
Asst , , AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1085 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
4 0 WDMSC V12I
DCG G11A WDMSC V12I
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1111 3:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S11C
1 4 Van Meter VM11A
Altoona S11C Van Meter VM11A
CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
Asst , , AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1117 3:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #1 Bondurant B11A
1 9 Altoona S12C
Bondurant B11A Altoona S12C
CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337 CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916
AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1118 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
1 9 Soccer West R11CC
VSA W11A Soccer West R11CC
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1122 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush A11C
5 10 Johnston J11C
Iowa Rush A11C Johnston J11C
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1124 3:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
2 9 North Polk P11A
Soccer South L12C North Polk P11A
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 Asst , ,
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2734 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11CC
0 10 Colo I11A
Marshalltown O11CC Colo I11A
CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645 CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019
Asst , , AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1114 5:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field 9v9 J-Hawk JH11A
1 15 Pleasant Hill PH11D
J-Hawk JH11A Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
Asst , , AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748 Mgr , ,
P1116 5:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
6 4 WDMSC V12F
Marshalltown O11BB WDMSC V12F
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1123 5:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S3 Johnston J11D
2 1 North Polk P11B
Johnston J11D North Polk P11B
CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115 CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1276 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N7 Johnston J11C
WDMSC V12I
Johnston J11C WDMSC V12I
CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496 CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1296 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter VM11A
14 1 Bondurant B11A
Van Meter VM11A Bondurant B11A
CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com, CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com, AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1299 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
9 1 Newton T11F
Marshalltown O11AA Newton T11F
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1305 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S3 Johnston J11D
5 2 DCG G11A
Johnston J11D DCG G11A
CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115 CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110
Asst , , AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2367 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
1 7 Pleasant Hill PH11D
Soccer South L12C Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 Mgr , ,
P1259 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35B Iowa Rush A11C
6 7 WDMSC V12H
Iowa Rush A11C WDMSC V12H
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1298 3:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
4 1 J-Hawk JH11A
Adel Z11A J-Hawk JH11A
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
P1300 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12F
3 4 Marshalltown O11BB
WDMSC V12F Marshalltown O11BB
CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736 CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1301 3:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #14 Soccer West R11CC
1 3 Altoona S11C
Soccer West R11CC Altoona S11C
CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1303 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11B
3 1 Marshalltown O11CC
VSA W11B Marshalltown O11CC
CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1306 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
2 1 North Polk P11B
Gilbert HI11A North Polk P11B
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P1302 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
1 4 Altoona S12C
VSA W11A Altoona S12C
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1304 5:00 PM Slater: Southside Park Ballard BS11C
0 17 Colo I11A
Ballard BS11C Colo I11A
CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161 CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019
Asst , , AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797
MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464 Mgr , ,
P2366 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
6 5 Iowa Rush A11D
North Polk P11A Iowa Rush A11D
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1434 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12H
0 1 Johnston J11D
WDMSC V12H Johnston J11D
CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989 CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1479 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
0 2 Bondurant B11A
Altoona S12C Bondurant B11A
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
Asst , , AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P2708 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
VSA W11A
Adel Z11A VSA W11A
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286
Asst , , AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2709 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill PH11D
12 0 Marshalltown O11CC
Pleasant Hill PH11D Marshalltown O11CC
CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1453 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
4 1 WDMSC V12I
North Polk P11B WDMSC V12I
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P1478 3:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S11C
2 1 VSA W11B
Altoona S11C VSA W11B
CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428 CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
Asst , , AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1483 3:00 PM Slater: Southside Park Ballard BS11C
0 0 DCG G11A
Ballard BS11C DCG G11A
CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161 CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110
Asst , , AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414
MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464 Mgr , ,
P1485 3:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S3 Johnston J11C
Gilbert HI11A
Johnston J11C Gilbert HI11A
CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496 CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1475 5:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11D
7 2 J-Hawk JH11A
Iowa Rush A11D J-Hawk JH11A
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
P1476 5:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC V12F
0 10 Marshalltown O11AA
WDMSC V12F Marshalltown O11AA
CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736 CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206
Asst , , AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1477 5:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
2 0 Marshalltown O11BB
Newton T11F Marshalltown O11BB
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1484 5:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
10 1 Iowa Rush A11C
Colo I11A Iowa Rush A11C
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2372 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
4 5 Van Meter VM11A
North Polk P11A Van Meter VM11A
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
Asst , , AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P2373 5:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
2 2 Soccer West R11CC
Soccer South L12C Soccer West R11CC
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 Asst , ,
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 Mgr , ,
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1643 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
1 5 Colo I11A
North Polk P11B Colo I11A
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019
Asst , , AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1636 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
9 0 J-Hawk JH11A
Marshalltown O11BB J-Hawk JH11A
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
P1637 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill PH11D
2 1 Newton T11F
Pleasant Hill PH11D Newton T11F
CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679 CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252
AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722 AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2368 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
3 4 Johnston J11C
DCG G11A Johnston J11C
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1611 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12I
1 1 Soccer South L12C
WDMSC V12I Soccer South L12C
CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com, CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344
Asst , , AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339
Mgr , , MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111
P1634 3:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
2 4 WDMSC V12F
Adel Z11A WDMSC V12F
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1635 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
10 1 Iowa Rush A11D
Marshalltown O11AA Iowa Rush A11D
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1639 3:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
1 0 Marshalltown O11CC
Altoona S12C Marshalltown O11CC
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1640 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11B
6 5 Soccer West R11CC
VSA W11B Soccer West R11CC
CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1642 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
Ballard BS11C
Gilbert HI11A Ballard BS11C
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P2369 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11C
0 1 Johnston J11D
Iowa Rush A11C Johnston J11D
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2100 4:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
5 4 Iowa Rush A11D
Marshalltown O11BB Iowa Rush A11D
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1594 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
3 1 WDMSC V12H
North Polk P11A WDMSC V12H
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P1632 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
0 8 Van Meter VM11A
VSA W11A Van Meter VM11A
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1638 5:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #1 Bondurant B11A
1 3 Altoona S11C
Bondurant B11A Altoona S11C
CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1758 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
4 6 WDMSC V12H
DCG G11A WDMSC V12H
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1776 1:00 PM Slater: Southside Park Ballard BS11C
0 5 WDMSC V12I
Ballard BS11C WDMSC V12I
CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161 CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464 Mgr , ,
P1799 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter VM11A
7 0 Altoona S12C
Van Meter VM11A Altoona S12C
CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com, CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916
AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com, Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1804 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S11C
0 2 Marshalltown O11CC
Altoona S11C Marshalltown O11CC
CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P2725 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N7 Johnston J11C
Adel Z11A
Johnston J11C Adel Z11A
CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496 CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1803 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
1 3 Pleasant Hill PH11D
Marshalltown O11BB Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
Asst , , AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1807 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
4 2 Iowa Rush A11C
Gilbert HI11A Iowa Rush A11C
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417
Asst , , AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1808 3:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
0 1 Johnston J11D
Soccer South L12C Johnston J11D
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 Asst , ,
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 Mgr , ,
P2370 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11D
15 0 VSA W11A
Iowa Rush A11D VSA W11A
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286
Asst , , AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2374 3:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #14 Soccer West R11CC
1 7 North Polk P11B
Soccer West R11CC North Polk P11B
CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816 CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2375 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
8 0 Bondurant B11A
North Polk P11A Bondurant B11A
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
Asst , , AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P2724 3:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
2 1 Marshalltown O11AA
Colo I11A Marshalltown O11AA
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1802 5:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
5 0 J-Hawk JH11A
Newton T11F J-Hawk JH11A
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1952 11:00 AM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field 9v9 J-Hawk JH11A
3 7 WDMSC V12F
J-Hawk JH11A WDMSC V12F
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748 Mgr , ,
P1914 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12H
Johnston J11C
WDMSC V12H Johnston J11C
CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1948 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11CC
1 6 Van Meter VM11A
Marshalltown O11CC Van Meter VM11A
CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
Asst , , AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1954 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #14 Soccer West R11CC
3 4 Altoona S11C
Soccer West R11CC Altoona S11C
CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1955 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
2 1 VSA W11A
Altoona S12C VSA W11A
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286
Asst , , AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2728 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
4 3 DCG G11A
Adel Z11A DCG G11A
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110
Asst , , AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1951 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11D
1 5 Newton T11F
Iowa Rush A11D Newton T11F
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252
Asst , , AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1956 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11B
10 3 Bondurant B11A
VSA W11B Bondurant B11A
CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847 AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1961 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
3 0 North Polk P11A
Gilbert HI11A North Polk P11A
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2729 3:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
3 0 Marshalltown O11BB
Colo I11A Marshalltown O11BB
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1933 5:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12I
2 6 Iowa Rush A11C
WDMSC V12I Iowa Rush A11C
CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com, CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417
Asst , , AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1953 5:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
7 2 Pleasant Hill PH11D
Marshalltown O11AA Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1959 5:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N7 Johnston J11D
Ballard BS11C
Johnston J11D Ballard BS11C
CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P1962 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
Soccer South L12C
North Polk P11B Soccer South L12C
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344
Asst , , AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2097 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter VM11A
VSA W11B
Van Meter VM11A VSA W11B
CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com, CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com, AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2103 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
Soccer West R11CC
Altoona S12C Soccer West R11CC
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P2106 1:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
5 1 North Polk P11A
Colo I11A North Polk P11A
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2377 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 4 Marshalltown O11CC
Gilbert HI11A
Marshalltown O11CC Gilbert HI11A
CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645 CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2077 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12I
Johnston J11D
WDMSC V12I Johnston J11D
CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com, CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2102 3:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill PH11D
2 0 WDMSC V12F
Pleasant Hill PH11D WDMSC V12F
CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2104 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
3 1 Bondurant B11A
VSA W11A Bondurant B11A
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P2105 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush A11C
6 1 Ballard BS11C
Iowa Rush A11C Ballard BS11C
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P2107 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
5 3 Soccer South L12C
DCG G11A Soccer South L12C
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339
Mgr , , MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111
P2732 3:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field 9v9 J-Hawk JH11A
3 3 WDMSC V12H
J-Hawk JH11A WDMSC V12H
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748 Mgr , ,
P2733 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
15 1 Johnston J11C
Marshalltown O11AA Johnston J11C
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2730 5:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
10 1 Altoona S11C
Newton T11F Altoona S11C
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P2731 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
Adel Z11A
North Polk P11B Adel Z11A
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
Thursday, November 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2371 5:30 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC V12F
11 1 VSA W11B
WDMSC V12F VSA W11B
CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736 CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
Asst , , AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division