Lacrosse

2019 Division

Battle of Baltimore

Jun 17 - 18, 2017
Milford, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ct Chargers Blue

2019 Division Champion

Sat Jun 17, 2017 - Sun Jun 18, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Patriot 3 0
Dukes Elite 2 1
Tri-State 1 2
Pool B
Team W L
Ct Chargers Blue 2 1
Team Turnpike 2 1
Rockfish 1 2
Twist Blue 1 2
Silverbacks* 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Ct Chargers Blue
9 8 Team Turnpike
P14 9:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5 Twist Blue
9 0 Silverbacks*
P6 10:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 8 Tri-State
4 13 Patriot
P4 11:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5 Rockfish
15 1 Silverbacks
P7 11:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Twist Blue
2 8 Ct Chargers Blue
P9 12:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 8 Patriot
15 5 Dukes Elite
P11 1:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Tri-State
3 2 Twist Blue
P13 1:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5 Rockfish
4 5 Team Turnpike
P5 2:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 7 Dukes Elite
9 8 Ct Chargers Blue
P8 3:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Team Turnpike
14 0 Silverbacks
P12 3:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5 Rockfish
2 9 Patriot
P1 4:00 PM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 8 Tri-State
5 7 Dukes Elite
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Rockfish
5 6 Tri-State
OT
B25 8:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 7 Twist Blue
15 1 Silverbacks
B24 9:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5 Patriot
7 5 Dukes Elite
B26 9:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Team Turnpike
5 6 Ct Chargers Blue
OT
B23 10:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Silverbacks
1 8 Rockfish
B34 10:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 7 Twist Blue
5 4 Tri-State
B30 11:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5 Dukes Elite
6 5 Team Turnpike
B33 11:00 AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6 Patriot
5 9 Ct Chargers Blue

Bracket

Ct Chargers Blue
Champion
Twist Blue
Dukes Elite
3rd Place
Patriot - 5
B33 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6
Ct Chargers Blue - 9
Dukes Elite - 6
B30 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5
Team Turnpike - 5
Twist Blue - 15
B25 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 7
Silverbacks - 1
Rockfish - 5
B21 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6
Tri-State - 6
Twist Blue - 5
B34 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 7
Tri-State - 4
Team Turnpike - 5
B26 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6
Ct Chargers Blue - 6
Patriot - 7
B24 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 5
Dukes Elite - 5
Silverbacks - 1
B23 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM DE Turf Sports Complex - Field 6
Rockfish - 8