Baseball

MCC 16U

2017 Music City Classic 16U

Jun 28 - Jul 2, 2017
TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Showtime Prospects 16U
0 2 Clarksville Orioles - Wall
P2 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy eXposure 16U Prime
12 2 5 Star Carolina
P3 2:00 PM Belmont University Old Hickory 16's
0 16 Top Tier Roos
P4 2:00 PM Cumberland University Dulins Dodgers-Henson
3 4 Dallas Patriots Stout 2019
P5 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School Indiana Mustangs 16U Blue
3 0 Evoshield Florida 2019 Arsenal
P6 2:00 PM Lipscomb University East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
2 3 Batters Box DeMarini 16U Elite
P7 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University MJ Sting Baseball Club
0 8 Rawlings SE Cross Hit
P8 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Team Demarini Illinois
4 3 Knights Baseball 16u North
P9 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Evoshield Florida 2019 Army
1 9 Kentucky Prospects 16U
P10 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Rawlings Tigers 16U Orange
6 5 Cincinnati Fury 16U
P11 4:30 PM Battle Ground Academy eXposure 16U Prime
0 3 Triton Rays
P12 4:30 PM Belmont University Action 16U Vermilyea
4 2 Clarksville Orioles - McWhirter
P13 4:30 PM Cumberland University Excel Blue Wave
0 5 5 Star American Dowen
P14 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Viper Baseball Academy 16
1 0 Evoshield Florida 2019 Arsenal
P15 4:30 PM Lipscomb University New Jersey Rangers
9 1 Cangelosi Sparks
P16 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Florida 2020 Black
4 5 5 Star National Gilbert
P17 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Top Tier 16U Americans
5 2 Power Baseball 16u
P18 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College White Sox Academy 16U Elite
5 13 Evoshield Florida 2019 Army
P19 7:00 PM Belmont University Dulins Dodgers-Box
6 6 Knights Baseball 16u
P20 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School Hit Kings East Coast Scout Team
1 5 Rawlings Southeast Prospects
P21 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Ohio Elite North 16U
1 6 5 Star American McCranie
P22 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Missouri Gators Black 16U
0 1 Knights Baseball 16u Platinum
P23 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Indiana Prospects 16U Lasch
7 4 Middle TN Outlaws Barrett
Thursday, June 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University Dulins Dodgers-Henson
7 5 Bo Jackson Elite Silver
P25 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy Dallas Patriots Stout 2019
15 1 Power Baseball 16u
P26 9:00 AM Belmont University Mac N Seitz Indians 16U
8 2 Indiana Prospects 16U Davis
P27 9:00 AM Cumberland University Old Hickory 16's
1 13 NLB Suncoast Select 16U
P28 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Kentucky Prospects 16U
6 5 Toronto Mets 16U Orange
P29 9:00 AM John Overton High School Middle TN Outlaws Korte
0 13 St. Louis Prospects
P30 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Longshots Baseball Teal
6 2 Viper Baseball Academy 16
P31 9:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University At The Yard Baseball Club
14 1 Midwest Blacksox
P32 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Hitters Baseball 2019 White
4 6 CHAOS Baseball
P33 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Rawlings SE Cross Hit
7 9 Building Champions White
P34 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Bo Jackson Elite Black
10 4 MJ Sting Baseball Club
P35 9:00 AM Wilson Central High School Middle TN Outlaws Mullins
1 6 Midwest Nationals
P36 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Dulins Dodgers-Box
11 3 Action 16U Vermilyea
P37 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
0 8 Ironmen Prime 16U
P38 11:30 AM Belmont University Cincinnati Fury 16U
5 6 5 Star Carolina
P39 11:30 AM Cumberland University Memphis Tigers
3 12 Indiana Bulls Black
P40 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Cangelosi Sparks
2 5 Evoshield Florida 2020 Black
P41 11:30 AM John Overton High School St. Louis Prospects
8 1 Team Demarini Illinois
P42 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Evoshield Florida 2019 Arsenal
9 5 Complete Game Tigers
P43 11:30 AM Middle Tennessee State University Illinois Steel 16U
4 9 Showtime Prospects 16U
P44 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School 5 Star National Burress
6 3 GRB Rays Green 16U
P45 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Indiana Bulls White
2 1 5 Star American McCranie
P46 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Clarksville Orioles - McWhirter
0 8 Hitters Baseball 2020s
P47 11:30 AM Wilson Central High School Knights Baseball 16u
12 1 Pony Express Baseball
P48 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Bo Jackson Elite Silver
1 8 KBC 16U Slugger Prime Blythe
P49 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Dallas Patriots Stout 2019
4 0 Top Tier 16U Americans
P50 2:00 PM Belmont University NLB Suncoast Select 16U
2 4 Ohio Elite McAninch
P51 2:00 PM Cumberland University Lake Erie Warhawks Team Mizuno 16U
8 10 New England Ruffnecks 2020
P52 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School New England Ruffnecks 2019
8 3 AZ Team Bates
P53 2:00 PM John Overton High School Mac N Seitz Indians 16U
4 9 Top Tier Roos
P54 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Evoshield Florida 2019 Army
8 0 Toronto Mets 16U Orange
P55 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University 5 Star National Gilbert
4 12 New Jersey Rangers
P56 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Rawlings Southeast Prospects
4 0 Kentucky Prospects 16U
P57 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Building Champions Grey
3 4 Ohio Elite North 16U
P58 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University CHAOS Baseball
7 5 Excel Blue Wave
P59 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Hit Kings East Coast Scout Team
7 8 eXposure 16U Prime
P60 2:00 PM Wilson Central High School Batters Box DeMarini 16U Elite
1 0 Motor City Hit Dogs
P61 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Pony Express Baseball
16 8 Clarksville Orioles - McWhirter
P62 4:30 PM Cumberland University Illinois Steel 16U
0 2 Midwest Blacksox
P63 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Indiana Bulls Black
3 4 New England Ruffnecks 2019
P64 4:30 PM John Overton High School Middle TN Outlaws Barrett
8 9 Excel Blue Sox
P65 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Building Champions Navy
2 0 On Deck O's 2019s
P66 4:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Indiana Prospects 16U Lasch
1 3 Cangelosi Sparks
P67 4:30 PM Pope John Paul II High School Triton Rays
0 11 Rawlings Southeast Prospects
P68 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Dulins Dodgers-Booker
13 1 Clarksville Orioles - Wall
P69 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University 5 Star American Dowen
6 8 Hitters Baseball 2019 White
P70 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Complete Game Tigers
8 11 Indiana Mustangs 16U Blue
P71 4:30 PM Wilson Central High School Evoshield Florida 2019 Arsenal
0 7 StL Gamers 16 Blue
P72 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Evoshield Canes Midwest 15U
1 2 Rawlings Tigers 16U Orange
P73 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School Action 16U Vermilyea
2 11 Hitters Baseball 2020s
P74 7:00 PM John Overton High School Knights Baseball 16u North
10 1 Evoshield Florida 2019 Army
P75 7:00 PM Lipscomb University White Sox Academy 16U Elite
3 1 Middle TN Outlaws Korte
P76 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Chicago White Sox Ace 2019
2 4 Knights Baseball 16u Elite
P77 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Excel Blue Wave
6 5 Missouri Gators Black 16U
Friday, June 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P78 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University Excel Blue Sox
0 4 Evoshield Canes Midwest 15U
P79 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy Toronto Mets 16U Orange
7 3 Middle TN Outlaws Korte
P80 9:00 AM Belmont University Cangelosi Sparks
2 5 5 Star National Gilbert
P81 9:00 AM Cumberland University Rawlings Tigers 16U Orange
8 6 Middle TN Outlaws Mullins
P82 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Building Champions Navy
0 3 Ironmen Prime 16U
P83 9:00 AM John Overton High School Motor City Hit Dogs
8 0 East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
P84 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Team Demarini Illinois
1 5 Kentucky Prospects 16U
P85 9:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University NLB Suncoast Select 16U
3 2 Mac N Seitz Indians 16U
P86 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School St. Louis Prospects
3 9 Evoshield Florida 2019 Army
P87 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Florida 2019 Arsenal
2 6 Longshots Baseball Teal
P88 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Lake Erie Warhawks Team Mizuno 16U
3 11 Bo Jackson Elite Black
P89 9:00 AM Wilson Central High School Chicago White Sox Ace 2019
0 8 Ohio Elite North 16U
P90 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Knights Baseball 16u Elite
6 6 Indiana Bulls White
P91 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Showtime Prospects 16U
9 8 At The Yard Baseball Club
P92 11:30 AM Belmont University 5 Star National Burress
1 0 AZ Team Bates
P93 11:30 AM Cumberland University Power Baseball 16u
7 9 KBC 16U Slugger Prime Blythe
P94 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Midwest Nationals
4 3 Dulins Dodgers-Henson
P95 11:30 AM John Overton High School On Deck O's 2019s
3 0 East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
P96 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Missouri Gators Black 16U
7 8 5 Star American Dowen
P97 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School Clarksville Orioles - Wall
10 9 Midwest Blacksox
P98 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Knights Baseball 16u
3 8 Clarksville Orioles - McWhirter
P99 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College New England Ruffnecks 2020
16 5 MJ Sting Baseball Club
P100 11:30 AM Wilson Central High School Complete Game Tigers
1 13 StL Gamers 16 Blue
P101 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Evoshield Canes Midwest 15U
12 1 Hit Kings East Coast Scout Team
P102 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Middle TN Outlaws Mullins
3 1 New Jersey Rangers
P103 2:00 PM Belmont University Indiana Prospects 16U Lasch
2 0 Evoshield Florida 2020 Black
P104 2:00 PM Cumberland University Knights Baseball 16u North
5 5 White Sox Academy 16U Elite
P105 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School Building Champions White
8 5 Lake Erie Warhawks Team Mizuno 16U
P106 2:00 PM John Overton High School Motor City Hit Dogs
10 4 On Deck O's 2019s
P107 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Excel Blue Wave
11 10 Hitters Baseball 2019 White
P108 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Ohio Elite McAninch
4 0 Old Hickory 16's
P109 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Middle TN Outlaws Barrett
2 3 5 Star Carolina
P110 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Hitters Baseball 2020s
16 4 Dulins Dodgers-Box
P111 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University New England Ruffnecks 2019
15 0 Memphis Tigers
P112 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Rawlings SE Cross Hit
11 2 Bo Jackson Elite Black
P113 2:00 PM Wilson Central High School Building Champions Navy
5 4 Batters Box DeMarini 16U Elite
P114 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Building Champions Grey
2 7 Chicago White Sox Ace 2019
P115 4:30 PM Battle Ground Academy 5 Star American McCranie
6 6 Knights Baseball 16u Elite
P116 4:30 PM Belmont University Dulins Dodgers-Booker
8 2 Illinois Steel 16U
P117 4:30 PM Cumberland University Viper Baseball Academy 16
10 1 Complete Game Tigers
P118 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School MJ Sting Baseball Club
3 6 Building Champions White
P119 4:30 PM John Overton High School eXposure 16U Prime
7 4 Rawlings Tigers 16U Orange
P120 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Indiana Mustangs 16U Blue
4 4 StL Gamers 16 Blue
P121 4:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Pony Express Baseball
1 7 Action 16U Vermilyea
P122 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Top Tier 16U Americans
15 5 Triton Rays
P123 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University GRB Rays Green 16U
7 4 Indiana Bulls Black
P124 4:30 PM Wilson Central High School Excel Blue Sox
0 8 Cincinnati Fury 16U
P125 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Memphis Tigers
9 0 AZ Team Bates
P126 7:00 PM Belmont University Midwest Nationals
0 4 Rawlings Southeast Prospects
P127 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School New Jersey Rangers
4 5 Indiana Prospects 16U Davis
P128 7:00 PM Lipscomb University CHAOS Baseball
9 1 Knights Baseball 16u Platinum
P129 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Dallas Patriots Stout 2019
5 1 Bo Jackson Elite Silver
Saturday, July 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P130 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University New Jersey Rangers
0 0 Evoshield Florida 2020 Black
P131 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy Complete Game Tigers
1 8 Longshots Baseball Teal
P132 9:00 AM Belmont University Showtime Prospects 16U
9 0 Midwest Blacksox
P133 9:00 AM Cumberland University Illinois Steel 16U
2 13 At The Yard Baseball Club
P134 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School On Deck O's 2019s
9 1 Batters Box DeMarini 16U Elite
P135 9:00 AM John Overton High School Toronto Mets 16U Orange
2 5 Team Demarini Illinois
P136 9:00 AM Lipscomb University New England Ruffnecks 2019
0 5 5 Star National Burress
P137 9:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Evoshield Canes Midwest 15U
5 0 Cincinnati Fury 16U
P138 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Hitters Baseball 2019 White
8 3 Knights Baseball 16u Platinum
P139 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Clarksville Orioles - McWhirter
8 4 Dulins Dodgers-Box
P140 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University KBC 16U Slugger Prime Blythe
2 3 Dulins Dodgers-Henson
P141 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Action 16U Vermilyea
3 0 Knights Baseball 16u
P142 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University 5 Star American Dowen
5 8 CHAOS Baseball
P143 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Top Tier Roos
10 3 Dallas Patriots Stout 2019
P144 11:30 AM Belmont University Chicago White Sox Ace 2019
2 3 Indiana Bulls White
P145 11:30 AM Cumberland University St. Louis Prospects
5 4 Knights Baseball 16u North
P146 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Ohio Elite McAninch
4 7 Indiana Prospects 16U Davis
P147 11:30 AM John Overton High School Viper Baseball Academy 16
10 11 Indiana Mustangs 16U Blue
P148 11:30 AM Lipscomb University GRB Rays Green 16U
7 1 Memphis Tigers
P149 11:30 AM Middle Tennessee State University Rawlings Tigers 16U Orange
0 3 Excel Blue Sox
P150 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School Building Champions White
2 11 New England Ruffnecks 2020
P151 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Lake Erie Warhawks Team Mizuno 16U
5 6 Rawlings SE Cross Hit
P152 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Middle TN Outlaws Korte
3 8 Kentucky Prospects 16U
P153 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Bo Jackson Elite Silver
7 8 Power Baseball 16u
P154 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University At The Yard Baseball Club
0 0 Dulins Dodgers-Booker
Cancelled in 3rd inning
P155 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Old Hickory 16's
1 9 Mac N Seitz Indians 16U
P156 2:00 PM Belmont University 5 Star American McCranie
0 2 Building Champions Grey
P157 2:00 PM Cumberland University Clarksville Orioles - Wall
10 1 Illinois Steel 16U
P158 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School StL Gamers 16 Blue
4 11 Longshots Baseball Teal
P159 2:00 PM John Overton High School 5 Star National Gilbert
2 6 Rawlings Southeast Prospects
P160 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Indiana Bulls Black
0 6 AZ Team Bates
P161 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Evoshield Canes Midwest 15U
1 11 eXposure 16U Prime
P162 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Triton Rays
7 6 Middle TN Outlaws Barrett
P163 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University New Jersey Rangers
2 7 Indiana Prospects 16U Lasch
P164 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University 5 Star Carolina
3 1 Hit Kings East Coast Scout Team
P165 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College On Deck O's 2019s
7 10 Ironmen Prime 16U
P166 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Knights Baseball 16u Platinum
13 3 Excel Blue Wave
P167 4:30 PM Belmont University Rawlings SE Cross Hit
9 1 New England Ruffnecks 2020
P168 4:30 PM Cumberland University Midwest Nationals
1 4 Missouri Gators Black 16U
P169 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Indiana Bulls White
4 12 Ohio Elite North 16U
P170 4:30 PM John Overton High School Middle TN Outlaws Mullins
10 7 Cangelosi Sparks
P171 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Top Tier 16U Americans
5 7 Bo Jackson Elite Silver
P172 4:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University NLB Suncoast Select 16U
3 0 Indiana Prospects 16U Davis
P173 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Top Tier Roos
8 3 Ohio Elite McAninch
P174 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Pony Express Baseball
8 10 Hitters Baseball 2020s
P175 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Ironmen Prime 16U
5 2 Motor City Hit Dogs
P176 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Knights Baseball 16u Elite
10 12 Building Champions Grey
P177 7:00 PM Belmont University Building Champions White
2 6 Bo Jackson Elite Black
P178 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School White Sox Academy 16U Elite
0 4 St. Louis Prospects
P179 7:00 PM John Overton High School Indiana Bulls Black
9 7 5 Star National Burress
P180 7:00 PM Lipscomb University KBC 16U Slugger Prime Blythe
6 13 Dallas Patriots Stout 2019
P181 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
1 8 Building Champions Navy
P182 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College AZ Team Bates
8 0 GRB Rays Green 16U
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P183 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University 5 Star National Gilbert
1 4 Indiana Prospects 16U Lasch
P184 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy 5 Star American McCranie
3 11 Chicago White Sox Ace 2019
P185 9:00 AM Belmont University MJ Sting Baseball Club
0 1 Lake Erie Warhawks Team Mizuno 16U
P186 9:00 AM Cumberland University Missouri Gators Black 16U
2 6 CHAOS Baseball
P187 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Memphis Tigers
0 4 5 Star National Burress
P188 9:00 AM Lipscomb University New England Ruffnecks 2020
9 1 Bo Jackson Elite Black
P189 9:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Kentucky Prospects 16U
5 3 Knights Baseball 16u North
P191 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Dulins Dodgers-Box
0 11 Pony Express Baseball
P192 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Indiana Mustangs 16U Blue
0 8 Longshots Baseball Teal
P193 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Knights Baseball 16u
1 11 Hitters Baseball 2020s
P190 10:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School 5 Star Carolina
2 3 Excel Blue Sox
P194 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University KBC 16U Slugger Prime Blythe
1 5 Top Tier 16U Americans
P195 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Mac N Seitz Indians 16U
2 3 Ohio Elite McAninch
P196 11:30 AM Belmont University Knights Baseball 16u Elite
3 4 Ohio Elite North 16U
P197 11:30 AM Cumberland University Building Champions Grey
3 7 Indiana Bulls White
P198 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Midwest Blacksox
2 1 Dulins Dodgers-Booker
P199 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Dulins Dodgers-Henson
5 4 Power Baseball 16u
P200 11:30 AM Middle Tennessee State University Triton Rays
4 3 Hitters Baseball 2019 White
P202 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Motor City Hit Dogs
4 1 Building Champions Navy
P203 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University StL Gamers 16 Blue
5 4 Viper Baseball Academy 16
P204 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Middle TN Outlaws Barrett
7 12 Midwest Nationals
P201 12:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Top Tier Roos
1 4 NLB Suncoast Select 16U
Called in 4th w/ rain
P205 12:00 PM John Overton High School Team Demarini Illinois
5 1 Middle TN Outlaws Korte
P207 2:00 PM Belmont University Clarksville Orioles - Wall
1 9 At The Yard Baseball Club
P209 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Middle TN Outlaws Mullins
2 0 Evoshield Florida 2020 Black
P210 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Indiana Prospects 16U Davis
3 1 Old Hickory 16's
P211 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University GRB Rays Green 16U
1 0 New England Ruffnecks 2019
P212 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University White Sox Academy 16U Elite
0 0 Toronto Mets 16U Orange
CANCELED
P213 2:30 PM John Overton High School 5 Star American Dowen
7 6 Knights Baseball 16u Platinum
P208 4:30 PM Belmont University Dulins Dodgers-Booker
Showtime Prospects 16U
P214 5:00 PM Vanderbilt University Ironmen Prime 16U
Batters Box DeMarini 16U Elite

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division