Baseball

MCC 17U

2017 Music City Classic 17U

Jun 21 - 25, 2017
TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Scorpions South 2018
3 11 5 Star National Boz
P2 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University TC Colorado Red
6 7 RBI Redstitch108
P3 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Pony Express Baseball
2 3 Minnesota Starters
P4 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Middle TN Outlaws- Peck
3 5 North East Baseball Jaxx
P5 4:30 PM Belmont University 5 Star American Mizzell
5 4 Batters Box DeMarini 17U
P6 4:30 PM Lipscomb University EXCEL BLUE SOX
2 1 Indiana Nitro 17U
P7 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Minnesota Blizzard
1 3 Indiana Prospects Woolwine
P8 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Ironmen Prime
6 9 ECB Astros 16U
P9 4:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Middle TN Outlaws- Peck
4 7 Triton Rays
P10 7:00 PM Belmont University Carolina Prospects
7 3 Brownlee Lookouts (Simon)
P11 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Top Tier Americans 17U
2 2 Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
P12 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Indiana Mustangs 17u
2 10 Cincinnati Spikes
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 2:00 PM Belmont University Diamond Simcox Baseball 17u
0 5 Team Demarini Illinois
P14 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Team GA Gold/MBA 17U
5 5 Minnesota Blizzard
P15 4:00 PM Vanderbilt University Ironmen Prime
9 2 Midwest Nationals
P16 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University Indiana Bulls Black
2 4 eXposure 17U Prime
P17 8:00 PM Vanderbilt University Gatorball 17U
0 0 Mac-n-Seitz Elite Hobbs
Friday, June 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Belmont University East Coast Sandhogs
5 1 5 Star American Weaver
P19 9:00 AM Brentwood Academy ECB Athletics 17u
1 1 At the Yard Baseball Club 17U
P20 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Indiana Prospects Woolwine
3 2 GRB Rays Green
P21 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Triton Rays
7 3 643 DP Jaguars (Hightower)
P22 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Midland Braves
4 3 New England Ruffnecks
P23 10:00 AM Battle Ground Academy Cincinnati Spikes
5 4 643 DP Cougars Pralgo
P24 10:00 AM Lipscomb University St. Louis Pirates
0 8 Top Tier Darnell
P25 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Carolina Prospects
3 1 5 Star American Mizzell
P26 11:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Dulins Dodgers 17U Bevington
7 0 Rawlings Tigers 17U Orange
P27 11:30 AM Belmont University St. Louis Prospects
4 5 Slammers-Coyote
P28 11:30 AM Brentwood Academy TPA Crush 17U
2 5 East Coast Prospects
P29 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College Midwest Marlins
0 1 Top Tier Americans 17U
P30 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Complete Game Nationals
8 2 5 Star Black
P31 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University North East Baseball Jaxx
7 8 St. Louis Gamers 17Blue
P32 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Viper Baseball Academy 17u
1 0 North East Baseball Rays
P33 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Team Demarini Illinois
11 3 Brownlee Lookouts (Simon)
P34 2:00 PM Belmont University Indiana Bulls White
12 1 Ohio Elite 17u - Schmitt
P35 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University White Sox Elite 17U
6 6 Golden Spikes Baseball Club
P36 4:30 PM Belmont University eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger
7 0 East Coast Prospects
P37 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Cangelosi Sparks
2 1 Indiana Nitro 17U
P38 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Bo Jackson Elite
6 8 5 Star National Dobbs
P39 7:00 PM Belmont University Louisville Slugger Warriors
3 2 Illinois Steel 17U
P40 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School Cangelosi Sparks
0 0 East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s
P41 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
5 0 Scorpions South 2018
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 8:00 AM Belmont University Rawlings Southeast Prospects
3 1 Building Champions White
P43 8:00 AM Hendersonville High School Diamond Devils 17U Black
9 1 Huntington Hounds 17U
P44 8:00 AM Vanderbilt University Triton Rays
6 3 Top Tier Hoffmann
P45 10:00 AM Battle Ground Academy Chicago White Sox ACE 2018
2 3 Building Champions Navy
P46 10:00 AM Belmont University Mississippi Royals
3 0 TPA Crush 17U
P47 10:00 AM Hendersonville High School SCORE International 17u Bama
2 3 Longshots Baseball 2018s
P48 10:00 AM Lipscomb University GRB Rays Green
7 4 Minnesota Blizzard
P49 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Force Ohio - Mosley
7 3 Mac-n-Seitz Elite Hobbs
P50 10:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Louisville Slugger Warriors
0 7 eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger
P51 10:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Golden Spikes Baseball Club
0 0 Midland Braves
P52 10:00 AM Vanderbilt University Top Tier Darnell
2 0 On Deck O's
P53 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Illinois Steel 17U
5 2 East Coast Prospects
P54 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College KBC 17U Red Coffman
4 4 Clarksvillle Orioles
P55 12:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Building Champions White
8 0 Slammers-Illinois
P56 12:00 PM Belmont University Huntington Hounds 17U
2 1 Thrive Baseball
P57 12:00 PM Columbia State Community College St. Louis Gamers 17Blue
1 2 643 DP Jaguars (Hightower)
P58 12:00 PM Cumberland University Knights Baseball 17u
6 1 GRB Rays Yellow
P59 12:00 PM Hendersonville High School TC Colorado Red
5 2 Team GA Gold/MBA 16U
P60 12:00 PM John Overton High School RBI Redstitch108
1 3 Middle TN Outlaws- Korte
P61 12:00 PM Lipscomb University 643 DP Cougars Pralgo
4 4 Indiana Mustangs 17u
P62 12:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Gatorball 17U
1 4 At the Yard Baseball Club 17U
P63 12:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Team GA Gold/MBA 17U
2 0 Midwest Nationals
P64 12:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Brownlee Lookouts (Simon)
0 2 Diamond Simcox Baseball 17u
P65 12:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University 5 Star American Weaver
5 2 Indiana Bulls White
P66 12:00 PM Vanderbilt University St. Louis Pirates
0 9 KBC 17U Prime Clary
P67 1:30 PM Austin Peay State University Naperville Renegades
3 0 Mid Ohio Bullets 17u
P68 1:30 PM Volunteer State Community College EXCEL BLUE WAVE
11 0 5 Star Black
P69 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Force Ohio - Mosley
3 2 SCORE International 17u Bama
P70 2:00 PM Belmont University Complete Game Nationals
0 5 Boston Braves
P71 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College St. Louis Gamers 17Blue
1 3 Middle TN Outlaws- Peck
P72 2:00 PM Cumberland University Knights Baseball 17u
6 7 Phoenix Baseball 17u Black
P73 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School White Sox Elite 17U
10 11 eXposure 17U Prime
P74 2:00 PM John Overton High School Ohio Elite 17u - Schmitt
5 4 East Coast Sandhogs
P75 2:00 PM Lipscomb University New England Ruffnecks
0 7 Indiana Bulls Black
P76 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Building Champions Navy
1 0 Knights Baseball 17u Elite
P77 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Bo Jackson Elite
4 0 Top Tier Darnell
P78 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School Team Demarini Illinois
1 0 Carolina Prospects
P79 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Indiana Nitro 17U
7 4 Rawlings Tigers 17U Orange
P80 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Building Champions Gray
7 6 Top Tier Americans 17U
P81 3:30 PM Austin Peay State University Naperville Renegades
0 12 Collierville Dragons
P82 3:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Clarksvillle Orioles
1 9 EXCEL BLUE WAVE
P83 4:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Viper Baseball Academy 17u
0 10 Hitters Baseball 2018s
P84 4:00 PM Belmont University 643 DP Jaguars (Hightower)
4 1 North East Baseball Jaxx
P85 4:00 PM Columbia State Community College KBC 17U Red Coffman
7 4 Pony Express Baseball
P86 4:00 PM Cumberland University Middle TN Outlaws- Korte
2 3 Rawlings Southeast Prospects
P87 4:00 PM Hendersonville High School Memphis Tigers
2 5 Team GA Gold/MBA 17U
P88 4:00 PM John Overton High School Indiana Prospects Woolwine
6 5 Ironmen Prime
P89 4:00 PM Lipscomb University North East Baseball Rays
9 6 Cincinnati Spikes
P90 4:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Knights Baseball 17u Elite
6 0 Thrive Baseball
P91 4:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s
1 12 Dulins Dodgers 17U Bevington
P92 4:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School 5 Star American Mizzell
5 6 Team Demarini Illinois
P93 4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University KBC 17U Prime Clary
1 4 5 Star National Dobbs
P94 4:00 PM Vanderbilt University Game On Stealth 17
7 2 ECB Athletics 17u
P95 5:30 PM Austin Peay State University Illinois Steel 17U
5 2 Mississippi Royals
P96 5:30 PM Volunteer State Community College On Deck O's
11 0 St. Louis Pirates
P97 6:00 PM Battle Ground Academy GRB Rays Yellow
7 7 Mid Ohio Bullets 17u
P98 6:00 PM Belmont University 5 Star Black
1 10 Boston Braves
P99 6:00 PM Columbia State Community College Diamond Devils 17U Black
3 0 Chicago White Sox ACE 2018
P100 6:00 PM Hendersonville High School At the Yard Baseball Club 17U
6 3 Mac-n-Seitz Elite Hobbs
P101 6:00 PM John Overton High School Minnesota Starters
10 1 Complete Game Nationals
P102 6:00 PM Lipscomb University Midwest Nationals
0 10 ECB Astros 16U
P103 6:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Building Champions Gray
11 0 Scorpions South 2018
P104 6:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School EXCEL BLUE SOX
0 9 Cangelosi Sparks
P105 6:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University St. Louis Prospects
4 5 East Coast Sandhogs
P106 6:00 PM Vanderbilt University 5 Star National Boz
1 1 Midwest Marlins
P107 7:30 PM Austin Peay State University Viper Baseball Academy 17u
2 0 643 DP Cougars Pralgo
P108 7:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Slammers-Coyote
4 1 Indiana Bulls White
P109 8:00 PM Belmont University North East Baseball Rays
4 2 Hitters Baseball 2018s
P110 8:00 PM John Overton High School Middle TN Outlaws- Peck
0 6 Top Tier Hoffmann
P111 8:00 PM Lipscomb University eXposure 17U Prime
1 0 New England Ruffnecks
P112 8:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Brownlee Lookouts (Simon)
0 4 Batters Box DeMarini 17U
P113 8:00 PM Vanderbilt University Phoenix Baseball 17u Black
2 9 Collierville Dragons
Sunday, June 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P114 8:00 AM Belmont University St. Louis Gamers 17Blue
2 3 Triton Rays
P115 8:00 AM Hendersonville High School Longshots Baseball 2018s
4 0 Gatorball 17U
P116 8:00 AM Lipscomb University Mac-n-Seitz Elite Hobbs
2 11 Game On Stealth 17
P117 8:00 AM Vanderbilt University Chicago White Sox ACE 2018
6 5 Thrive Baseball
P118 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University East Coast Sandhogs
0 4 Indiana Bulls White
P119 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy TPA Crush 17U
5 7 Louisville Slugger Warriors
P120 9:00 AM Columbia State Community College St. Louis Pirates
1 12 Bo Jackson Elite
P121 9:00 AM Cumberland University RBI Redstitch108
11 3 Building Champions White
P122 9:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Mississippi Royals
1 1 eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger
P123 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
2 2 Building Champions Gray
P124 9:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School Diamond Simcox Baseball 17u
5 0 Carolina Prospects
P125 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University North East Baseball Jaxx
0 3 Top Tier Hoffmann
P126 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Slammers-Coyote
9 8 Ohio Elite 17u - Schmitt
P127 10:00 AM Belmont University Building Champions Navy
1 0 Huntington Hounds 17U
P128 10:00 AM Hendersonville High School Phoenix Baseball 17u Black
4 4 Mid Ohio Bullets 17u
P129 10:00 AM Lipscomb University Cincinnati Spikes
3 2 Hitters Baseball 2018s
P130 10:00 AM Vanderbilt University Rawlings Tigers 17U Orange
1 5 Cangelosi Sparks
P131 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Top Tier Darnell
12 4 KBC 17U Prime Clary
P132 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Indiana Mustangs 17u
1 13 North East Baseball Rays
P133 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College Scorpions South 2018
8 4 Midwest Marlins
P134 11:30 AM Cumberland University Minnesota Blizzard
5 5 Memphis Tigers
P135 11:30 AM Middle Tennessee State University Pony Express Baseball
4 7 Boston Braves
P136 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School GRB Rays Yellow
1 5 Naperville Renegades
P137 11:30 AM Pope John Paul II High School Midwest Nationals
1 7 GRB Rays Green
P138 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Diamond Devils 17U Black
6 5 Knights Baseball 17u Elite
P139 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Golden Spikes Baseball Club
2 4 Indiana Bulls Black
P140 12:00 PM Belmont University Complete Game Nationals
4 7 Clarksvillle Orioles
P141 12:00 PM Hendersonville High School Rawlings Southeast Prospects
6 0 Team GA Gold/MBA 16U
P142 12:00 PM John Overton High School Slammers-Illinois
3 1 TPA Crush 17U
P143 12:00 PM Lipscomb University On Deck O's
1 7 5 Star National Dobbs
P144 12:00 PM Vanderbilt University East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s
7 4 Indiana Nitro 17U
P145 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University 5 Star American Weaver
2 10 St. Louis Prospects
P146 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Longshots Baseball 2018s
6 2 ECB Athletics 17u
P147 2:00 PM Belmont University EXCEL BLUE WAVE
4 5 KBC 17U Red Coffman
P148 2:00 PM Cumberland University Memphis Tigers
6 3 ECB Astros 16U
P149 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School At the Yard Baseball Club 17U
8 7 Force Ohio - Mosley
P150 2:00 PM Lipscomb University White Sox Elite 17U
4 2 Midland Braves
P151 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Minnesota Starters
3 0 5 Star Black
P152 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Gatorball 17U
7 3 Game On Stealth 17
P153 2:00 PM Pope John Paul II High School GRB Rays Green
6 7 Ironmen Prime
P154 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Team Demarini Illinois
7 8 Batters Box DeMarini 17U
P155 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Team GA Gold/MBA 17U
4 6 Indiana Prospects Woolwine
P156 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Top Tier Americans 17U
2 3 5 Star National Boz
P157 2:30 PM John Overton High School TC Colorado Red
0 3 Slammers-Illinois
P158 4:00 PM Belmont University East Coast Prospects
0 1 Building Champions Gray
P159 4:00 PM Hendersonville High School New England Ruffnecks
4 5 SCORE International 17u Bama
P160 4:00 PM Lipscomb University Team GA Gold/MBA 16U
4 1 Middle TN Outlaws- Korte
P161 4:00 PM Vanderbilt University EXCEL BLUE SOX
2 6 Dulins Dodgers 17U Bevington
P162 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Building Champions Navy
4 1 Building Champions White
P163 4:30 PM Battle Ground Academy Collierville Dragons
5 5 Knights Baseball 17u

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division