Lacrosse

PeeWee

2017 Trevor Wingrove Memorial Tournament

Jun 8 - 11, 2017
Coquitlam, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L T
GS
GA
Coquitlam 4 0 0 38 21
Nanaimo 3 1 0 26 23
Port Moody 2 2 0 29 32
USBOXLA 1 3 0 24 33
Delta 0 4 0 24 32
Purple
Team W L T
GS
GA
JDF 4 0 0 35 13
Ridge Meadows 3 1 0 35 20
Langley 2 2 0 15 27
Surrey 1 3 0 17 27
Edmonton 0 4 0 16 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Langley
3 2 Surrey
P2 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Coquitlam
9 6 Port Moody
Friday, June 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Surrey
2 7 JDF
P4 10:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Port Moody
5 7 Nanaimo
P5 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Ridge Meadows
10 4 Edmonton
P6 1:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Delta
3 5 Nanaimo
P8 3:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main USBOXLA
4 10 Coquitlam
P7 4:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum JDF
13 3 Langley
P9 6:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Delta
9 10 Port Moody
P10 7:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Langley
4 10 Ridge Meadows
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Coquitlam
9 6 Delta
P12 10:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Nanaimo
9 5 USBOXLA
P13 11:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Edmonton
2 5 Langley
P14 12:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Ridge Meadows
5 9 JDF
P16 3:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink USBOXLA
7 8 Port Moody
P17 3:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Surrey
10 7 Edmonton
P15 4:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Nanaimo
5 10 Coquitlam
P18 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Surrey
3 10 Ridge Meadows
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Edmonton
3 6 JDF
P20 9:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum USBOXLA
8 6 Delta
B1 1:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Coquitlam
2 8 JDF
B2 1:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Ridge Meadows
8 3 Nanaimo

Bracket

Championship Game
Consolation Game
Ridge Meadows
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Ridge Meadows - 8
B2 - Sun 6/11 1:30PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink
Nanaimo - 3
Coquitlam - 2
B1 - Sun 6/11 1:30PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main
JDF - 8