Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules are posted under documents.
Sunday Brackets are Now Updated.

9th Grade

Big House Captain U College Showcase

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Tavares, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

JBBA Bulls

9th Grade Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Pool Standings

AA
Team W L
PD
PS
Next Generation 2 0 28 110
Jupiter Jaguars 1 1 -2 92
Florida Tarheels 0 2 -26 82
BB
Team W L
PD
PS
Orlando Ballerz 2 0 8 96
Wesley Chapel Elite 1 1 5 76
Tampa Titans - Berenbaum 0 2 -13 68
CC
Team W L
PD
PS
ECU 2 0 30 114
TNBA South Butler 1 1 -12 68
JBBA Bulls 0 2 -18 63
DD
Team W L
PD
PS
Team X Factor 2 0 19 98
Show Off All Stars 1 1 8 85
Game Speed 0 2 -27 64
EE
Team W L
PD
PS
Orlando Captains 2 0 30 126
Orlando Jayhawks 1 1 0 90
Star Ready 0 2 -30 48
FF
Team W L
PD
PS
Team Wall Deep South 2 0 30 104
Next Generation Knights D2 1 1 -2 74
TNBA South Kittleson 0 2 -28 71
GG
Team W L
PD
PS
Team Jacksonville 2 0 30 118
Next Generation Knights D3 1 1 -13 74
Dynasty Elite 0 2 -17 61

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 5 Team X Factor
56 29 Game Speed
P18 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 7 Game Speed
35 47 Show Off All Stars
P11 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 6 Show Off All Stars
38 42 Team X Factor
P1 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 9 Next Generation Knights D3
43 41 Dynasty Elite
P2 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 JBBA Bulls
26 51 ECU
P3 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Jupiter Jaguars
52 41 Florida Tarheels
P5 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 Wesley Chapel Elite
43 48 Orlando Ballerz
P6 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 8 Next Generation Knights D2
29 48 Team Wall Deep South
P7 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 Orlando Captains
54 33 Orlando Jayhawks
P8 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 9 Team Jacksonville
64 31 Next Generation Knights D3
P9 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 6 TNBA South Butler
40 37 JBBA Bulls
P10 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 5 Next Generation
53 40 Jupiter Jaguars
P12 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 4 Tampa Titans - Berenbaum
23 33 Wesley Chapel Elite
P13 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 8 TNBA South Kittleson
32 45 Next Generation Knights D2
P14 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 7 Star Ready
35 72 Orlando Captains
P15 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 9 Dynasty Elite
20 54 Team Jacksonville
P16 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 6 ECU
63 28 TNBA South Butler
P17 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 5 Florida Tarheels
41 57 Next Generation
P19 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 4 Orlando Ballerz
48 45 Tampa Titans - Berenbaum
P20 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 8 Team Wall Deep South
56 39 TNBA South Kittleson
P21 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 7 Orlando Jayhawks
57 13 Star Ready
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 4 Team X Factor
72 66 Orlando Captains
B7 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 7 Show Off All Stars
42 41 Orlando Jayhawks
B9 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 6 Next Generation Knights D3
16 51 Jupiter Jaguars
B13 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 1 TNBA South Kittleson
50 29 Tampa Titans - Berenbaum
B14 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 2 Game Speed
60 52 Star Ready
B15 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 3 Dynasty Elite
13 39 Florida Tarheels
B2 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 4 ECU
56 41 Team Wall Deep South
B3 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 7 Orlando Ballerz
51 69 Team Jacksonville
B8 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 5 TNBA South Butler
47 65 Next Generation Knights D2
B4 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 2 Next Generation
74 71 Team X Factor
B5 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 3 ECU
57 31 Team Jacksonville
B10 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 7 Wesley Chapel Elite
49 40 Show Off All Stars
B11 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 Next Generation Knights D2
42 57 Jupiter Jaguars
B6 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 1 Next Generation
46 65 ECU
B16 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 4 JBBA Bulls
43 38 TNBA South Kittleson
B17 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 7 Game Speed
51 62 Florida Tarheels
B12 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 4 Wesley Chapel Elite
63 51 Jupiter Jaguars
B18 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 7 JBBA Bulls
68 55 Florida Tarheels

Bracket

9th Grade Gold
9th Grade Bronze
9th Grade Silver
ECU
Champion
Wesley Chapel Elite
Champion
JBBA Bulls
Champion
Team X Factor - 72
B1 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 4
Orlando Captains - 66
Next Generation - 46
B6 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 1
ECU - 65
Next Generation - 74
B4 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 2
Team X Factor - 71
ECU - 56
B2 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 4
Team Wall Deep South - 41
Orlando Ballerz - 51
B3 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 7
Team Jacksonville - 69
ECU - 57
B5 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 3
Team Jacksonville - 31
Next Generation Knights D2 - 42
B11 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 7
Jupiter Jaguars - 57
Show Off All Stars - 42
B7 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 7
Orlando Jayhawks - 41
Wesley Chapel Elite - 63
B12 - Sun 4/23 5:20PM The Big House - Court 4
Jupiter Jaguars - 51
TNBA South Butler - 47
B8 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 5
Next Generation Knights D2 - 65
Wesley Chapel Elite - 49
B10 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 7
Show Off All Stars - 40
Next Generation Knights D3 - 16
B9 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 6
Jupiter Jaguars - 51
JBBA Bulls - 43
B16 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 4
TNBA South Kittleson - 38
Game Speed - 60
B14 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 2
Star Ready - 52
Dynasty Elite - 13
B15 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 3
Florida Tarheels - 39
Game Speed - 51
B17 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 7
Florida Tarheels - 62
JBBA Bulls - 68
B18 - Sun 4/23 6:30PM The Big House - Court 7
Florida Tarheels - 55
TNBA South Kittleson - 50
B13 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 1
Tampa Titans - Berenbaum - 29