Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules are posted under documents.
Sunday Brackets are Now Updated.

11th Grade

Big House Captain U College Showcase

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Tavares, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Florida Press

11th Grade Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Pool Standings

G
Team W L
PD
PS
South Florida Elite 2 0 18 119
Bartow Blazers 1 1 12 110
Florida Eagles 0 2 -30 69
H
Team W L
PD
PS
TNBA South Elite Teal 2 0 30 126
East Coast Thunder Basketball 1 1 0 97
Tampa Kings 0 2 -30 76
I
Team W L
PD
PS
Valdosta City Lakercats 2 0 9 117
North FL Suns 1 1 12 124
Endless Options 1 1 -7 127
Florida Press 0 2 -14 118
J
Team W L
PD
PS
IMGA Blue 1 1 13 110
JBBA Bulls 1 1 -1 127
Athletic Ambitions Sports 1 1 -12 105
K
Team W L
PD
PS
MCA 2 0 15 116
South FL Sonics 1 1 9 124
Ocala Warriors 0 2 -24 103
L
Team W L
PD
PS
Warehouse Ballers 2 0 30 137
Shroom Crew 1 1 -14 109
Dynasty Elite 0 2 -16 120
M
Team W L
PD
PS
Golden Isle Warriors 2 0 16 136
Tampa Titans - Kauffman 1 1 14 132
TNBA South Castro 1 1 -13 107
FL AthleticAcademy 0 2 -17 97

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 4 IMGA Blue
53 34 Athletic Ambitions Sports
P19 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5 Shroom Crew
67 66 Dynasty Elite
P20 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 TNBA South Elite Teal
74 33 Tampa Kings
P8 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 4 MCA
58 46 Ocala Warriors
P10 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 2 Florida Eagles
29 59 Bartow Blazers
P3 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 5 Warehouse Ballers
68 42 Shroom Crew
P12 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 2 Tampa Kings
43 61 East Coast Thunder Basketball
P17 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 4 Athletic Ambitions Sports
71 68 JBBA Bulls
P2 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 2 Bartow Blazers
51 54 South Florida Elite
P16 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 4 South FL Sonics
55 58 MCA
P4 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 2 East Coast Thunder Basketball
36 52 TNBA South Elite Teal
P9 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 4 JBBA Bulls
59 57 IMGA Blue
P11 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 6 Dynasty Elite
54 69 Warehouse Ballers
P18 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 2 South Florida Elite
65 40 Florida Eagles
P22 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 4 Ocala Warriors
57 69 South FL Sonics
P15 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 North FL Suns
70 57 Endless Options
P5 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 1 Golden Isle Warriors
69 68 Tampa Titans - Kauffman
P6 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 2 FL AthleticAcademy
57 59 TNBA South Castro
P21 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 2 Florida Press
54 62 Valdosta City Lakercats
P13 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 1 Tampa Titans - Kauffman
64 40 FL AthleticAcademy
P14 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 2 Golden Isle Warriors
67 48 TNBA South Castro
P7 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 2 North FL Suns
54 55 Valdosta City Lakercats
P23 8:50 PM The Big House - Court 7 Florida Press
64 70 Endless Options
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 1 Tampa Kings
60 55 Dynasty Elite
B16 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 2 Athletic Ambitions Sports
37 34 Ocala Warriors
B17 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 3 Florida Eagles
50 55 FL AthleticAcademy
B1 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 5 North FL Suns
48 53 Tampa Titans - Kauffman
B10 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 9 Endless Options
62 53 Shroom Crew
B11 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 8 Bartow Blazers
54 57 TNBA South Castro
B9 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 6 JBBA Bulls
61 64 South FL Sonics
B2 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 4 South Florida Elite
79 70 Tampa Titans - Kauffman
B3 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 1 IMGA Blue
42 45 MCA
B4 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 2 Valdosta City Lakercats
34 59 Warehouse Ballers
B5 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 3 Golden Isle Warriors
54 71 TNBA South Elite Teal
B19 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 5 Athletic Ambitions Sports
72 34 FL AthleticAcademy
B12 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 1 East Coast Thunder Basketball
61 65 South FL Sonics
B13 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 4 Endless Options
64 69 TNBA South Castro
B6 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 South Florida Elite
54 62 MCA
B7 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 Warehouse Ballers
74 83 TNBA South Elite Teal
B14 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 3 South FL Sonics
55 31 TNBA South Castro
B18 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 2 Florida Press
48 35 Tampa Kings
B8 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 2 MCA
50 67 TNBA South Elite Teal
B20 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 2 Florida Press
57 50 Athletic Ambitions Sports

Bracket

11th Grade Silver
11th Grade Gold
11th Grade Bronze
TNBA South Elite Teal
Champion
South FL Sonics
Champion
Florida Press
Champion
IMGA Blue - 42
B3 - Sun 4/23 12:40PM The Big House - Court 1
MCA - 45
North FL Suns - 48
B1 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 5
Tampa Titans - Kauffman - 53
Warehouse Ballers - 74
B7 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 4
TNBA South Elite Teal - 83
South Florida Elite - 79
B2 - Sun 4/23 12:40PM The Big House - Court 4
Tampa Titans - Kauffman - 70
MCA - 50
B8 - Sun 4/23 5:20PM The Big House - Court 2
TNBA South Elite Teal - 67
South Florida Elite - 54
B6 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 1
MCA - 62
Valdosta City Lakercats - 34
B4 - Sun 4/23 12:40PM The Big House - Court 2
Warehouse Ballers - 59
Golden Isle Warriors - 54
B5 - Sun 4/23 12:40PM The Big House - Court 3
TNBA South Elite Teal - 71
East Coast Thunder Basketball - 61
B12 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 1
South FL Sonics - 65
Endless Options - 64
B13 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 4
TNBA South Castro - 69
Bartow Blazers - 54
B11 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 8
TNBA South Castro - 57
South FL Sonics - 55
B14 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 3
TNBA South Castro - 31
Endless Options - 62
B10 - Sun 4/23 10:20AM The Big House - Court 9
Shroom Crew - 53
JBBA Bulls - 61
B9 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 6
South FL Sonics - 64
Florida Press - 57
B20 - Sun 4/23 6:30PM The Big House - Court 2
Athletic Ambitions Sports - 50
Florida Press - 48
B18 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 2
Tampa Kings - 35
Athletic Ambitions Sports - 37
B16 - Sun 4/23 9:10AM The Big House - Court 2
Ocala Warriors - 34
Athletic Ambitions Sports - 72
B19 - Sun 4/23 12:40PM The Big House - Court 5
FL AthleticAcademy - 34
Florida Eagles - 50
B17 - Sun 4/23 9:10AM The Big House - Court 3
FL AthleticAcademy - 55
Tampa Kings - 60
B15 - Sun 4/23 9:10AM The Big House - Court 1
Dynasty Elite - 55