Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U15 Girls Group A

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Grads Frizzell

U15 Girls Group A Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grads Frizzell 3 0 60 185 84
Battle River Vikings White 2 1 10 130 135
CYDC Ehikioya 1 2 -10 106 125
CABC RD Queens U15 0 3 -60 89 166
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Calgary Storm U15 Black 3 0 45 160 109
Rise Basketball 2 1 -12 110 125
Parkland Cochrane 1 2 11 138 126
Grads Stomp Red 0 3 -44 90 138

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 CYDC Ehikioya
22 57 Grads Frizzell
P8 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Grads Stomp Red
31 52 Parkland Cochrane
P5 6:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Battle River Vikings White
55 34 CABC RD Queens U15
P7 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Rise Basketball
33 56 Calgary Storm U15 Black
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 Grads Stomp Red
32 36 Rise Basketball
P1 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 06 CYDC Ehikioya
36 46 Battle River Vikings White
P2 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 07 CABC RD Queens U15
33 63 Grads Frizzell
P4 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 Calgary Storm U15 Black
54 49 Parkland Cochrane
P9 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 Grads Frizzell
65 29 Battle River Vikings White
P11 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Parkland Cochrane
37 41 Rise Basketball
P10 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 CYDC Ehikioya
48 22 CABC RD Queens U15
P12 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Grads Stomp Red
27 50 Calgary Storm U15 Black
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 05 CYDC Ehikioya
54 34 Grads Stomp Red
B14 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 CABC RD Queens U15
34 31 Parkland Cochrane
B15 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 Grads Frizzell
60 15 Rise Basketball
B16 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 Battle River Vikings White
35 52 Calgary Storm U15 Black
B17 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Grads Stomp Red
41 51 Parkland Cochrane
B19 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Rise Basketball
23 28 Battle River Vikings White
B20 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 Grads Frizzell
45 32 Calgary Storm U15 Black
B18 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 CYDC Ehikioya
46 25 CABC RD Queens U15

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Battle River Vikings White
3rd Place
CYDC Ehikioya
Parkland Cochrane
Grads Frizzell
Champion
Grads Stomp Red - 41
B17 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 07
Parkland Cochrane - 51
Battle River Vikings White - 35
B16 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 09
Calgary Storm U15 Black - 52
Grads Frizzell - 60
B15 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 08
Rise Basketball - 15
Rise Basketball - 23
B19 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 07
Battle River Vikings White - 28
CYDC Ehikioya - 46
B18 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 07
CABC RD Queens U15 - 25
CABC RD Queens U15 - 34
B14 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 08
Parkland Cochrane - 31
CYDC Ehikioya - 54
B13 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Saville Centre - Court 05
Grads Stomp Red - 34
Grads Frizzell - 45
B20 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 09
Calgary Storm U15 Black - 32