Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U15 Girls Group B

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

St Albert Stars

U15 Girls Group B Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

3rd Place Pool Teams
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grads Stomp Bell 3 0 60 151 57
Athabasca Angels 2 1 -14 83 106
Warriors Basketball - Peace River West 1 2 -2 97 102
Sturgeon Spurs 0 3 -44 42 108
Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Warriors Basketball - Peace River East 2 0 35 89 47
Swoosh Canada Elite 1 1 5 77 60
Sturgeon Spurs 0 2 -40 34 93
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
St Albert Stars 2 0 40 129 72
Calgary Storm U15 Janet 1 1 0 95 85
Warriors Basketball - Peace River West 0 2 -40 68 135
Pool - 3
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Parkland Pride Wangler 2 0 25 73 48
FSJ Flight Sandberg 1 1 8 63 55
Athabasca Angels 0 2 -33 44 77
Pool - 4
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Peace Country Thunder 1 1 16 70 54
CYDC U15 Migrino 1 1 -16 56 72
Grads Stomp Bell 1 1 0 77 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 3:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 Sturgeon Spurs
16 48 Swoosh Canada Elite
P11 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Athabasca Angels
22 40 Parkland Pride Wangler
P4 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 Grads Stomp Bell
48 31 CYDC U15 Migrino
P6 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Calgary Storm U15 Janet
34 55 St Albert Stars
P1 6:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 Swoosh Canada Elite
29 44 Warriors Basketball - Peace River East
P7 6:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Parkland Pride Wangler
33 26 FSJ Flight Sandberg
P8 8:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 10 Peace Country Thunder
46 29 Grads Stomp Bell
P2 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 St Albert Stars
74 38 Warriors Basketball - Peace River West
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 Warriors Basketball - Peace River East
45 18 Sturgeon Spurs
P12 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 CYDC U15 Migrino
25 24 Peace Country Thunder
OT
P10 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Warriors Basketball - Peace River West
30 61 Calgary Storm U15 Janet
P3 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 FSJ Flight Sandberg
37 22 Athabasca Angels
P13 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Sturgeon Spurs
16 37 Warriors Basketball - Peace River West
P14 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Athabasca Angels
24 53 Grads Stomp Bell
B15 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 Warriors Basketball - Peace River East
33 34 CYDC U15 Migrino
B16 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Parkland Pride Wangler
22 49 Calgary Storm U15 Janet
B17 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Swoosh Canada Elite
24 45 Peace Country Thunder
B18 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 FSJ Flight Sandberg
20 31 St Albert Stars
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 Sturgeon Spurs
8 49 Grads Stomp Bell
P20 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 Athabasca Angels
37 35 Warriors Basketball - Peace River West
B21 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 Warriors Basketball - Peace River East
40 25 Parkland Pride Wangler
B23 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 CYDC U15 Migrino
48 22 Calgary Storm U15 Janet
B22 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 Swoosh Canada Elite
35 32 FSJ Flight Sandberg
B24 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 Peace Country Thunder
31 33 St Albert Stars
P25 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Athabasca Angels
22 18 Sturgeon Spurs
P26 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Warriors Basketball - Peace River West
25 49 Grads Stomp Bell
B27 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Parkland Pride Wangler
51 35 FSJ Flight Sandberg
B29 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Calgary Storm U15 Janet
42 38 Peace Country Thunder
B28 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Warriors Basketball - Peace River East
45 29 Swoosh Canada Elite
B30 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 CYDC U15 Migrino
2 20 St Albert Stars
No Score Sheet??

Bracket

Warriors Basketball - Peace River East
5th Place
St Albert Stars
Champion
Parkland Pride Wangler
7th Place
Calgary Storm U15 Janet
3rd Place
Parkland Pride Wangler - 51
B27 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 04
FSJ Flight Sandberg - 35
Peace Country Thunder - 31
B24 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 03
St Albert Stars - 33
Warriors Basketball - Peace River East - 33
B15 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 05
CYDC U15 Migrino - 34
CYDC U15 Migrino - 48
B23 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 03
Calgary Storm U15 Janet - 22
Calgary Storm U15 Janet - 42
B29 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 03
Peace Country Thunder - 38
Warriors Basketball - Peace River East - 45
B28 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 04
Swoosh Canada Elite - 29
Warriors Basketball - Peace River East - 40
B21 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 04
Parkland Pride Wangler - 25
Swoosh Canada Elite - 24
B17 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 03
Peace Country Thunder - 45
Swoosh Canada Elite - 35
B22 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 04
FSJ Flight Sandberg - 32
FSJ Flight Sandberg - 20
B18 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 08
St Albert Stars - 31
Parkland Pride Wangler - 22
B16 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 04
Calgary Storm U15 Janet - 49
CYDC U15 Migrino - 2
B30 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 03
St Albert Stars - 20