Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U13/U14 Girls Group A

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Regina Jr. Cougars

U13/U14 Girls Group A Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

1st Place Pool Teams
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Regina Jr. Cougars 2 0 39 109 60
Manitoba Magic 1 1 1 85 82
Metro Northwest 0 2 -40 51 103
2nd Place Pool Teams
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
St Albert Stars 2 0 31 113 74
Calgary Storm U13 Alicia 1 1 9 105 81
Yellowknife Diamonds 0 2 -40 44 107
3rd Place Pool Teams
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
FSJ Flight Black Kelly 2 0 40 97 36
Peace Country Thunder 1 1 0 52 57
DC Wildcats U14 Bassett 0 2 -40 25 81
Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro Northwest 2 0 37 66 26
Yellowknife Diamonds 1 1 -15 26 44
DC Wildcats U14 Bassett 0 2 -22 29 51
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Regina Jr. Cougars 2 0 40 103 19
Calgary Storm U13 Alicia 1 1 0 66 79
FSJ Flight Black Kelly 0 2 -40 49 120
Pool - 3
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Manitoba Magic 2 0 40 116 43
St Albert Stars 1 1 0 72 75
Peace Country Thunder 0 2 -40 24 94

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 7:40 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 St Albert Stars
43 10 Peace Country Thunder
P1 8:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Yellowknife Diamonds
9 32 Metro Northwest
P2 8:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 FSJ Flight Black Kelly
37 59 Calgary Storm U13 Alicia
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:10 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Calgary Storm U13 Alicia
7 42 Regina Jr. Cougars
P7 10:20 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest
34 17 DC Wildcats U14 Bassett
P9 10:20 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Peace Country Thunder
14 51 Manitoba Magic
P4 1:50 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 DC Wildcats U14 Bassett
12 17 Yellowknife Diamonds
P5 1:50 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Regina Jr. Cougars
61 12 FSJ Flight Black Kelly
P6 1:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Manitoba Magic
65 29 St Albert Stars
P10 5:20 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 FSJ Flight Black Kelly
48 20 Peace Country Thunder
P11 5:20 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Calgary Storm U13 Alicia
55 20 Yellowknife Diamonds
P12 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Regina Jr. Cougars
54 24 Metro Northwest
P16 8:50 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 DC Wildcats U14 Bassett
16 49 FSJ Flight Black Kelly
P17 8:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 St Albert Stars
61 50 Calgary Storm U13 Alicia
P18 8:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Manitoba Magic
36 55 Regina Jr. Cougars
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Peace Country Thunder
32 9 DC Wildcats U14 Bassett
P14 9:10 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Yellowknife Diamonds
24 52 St Albert Stars
P15 9:10 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest
27 49 Manitoba Magic
B20 11:30 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 DC Wildcats U14 Bassett
16 28 Peace Country Thunder
B19 12:40 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Manitoba Magic
47 30 Metro Northwest
B21 1:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 FSJ Flight Black Kelly
40 24 Yellowknife Diamonds
B22 1:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Calgary Storm U13 Alicia
50 49 St Albert Stars
B23 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Regina Jr. Cougars
57 17 Manitoba Magic

Bracket

Peace Country Thunder
Calgary Storm U13 Alicia
FSJ Flight Black Kelly
Regina Jr. Cougars
Champion
DC Wildcats U14 Bassett - 16
B20 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1
Peace Country Thunder - 28
Calgary Storm U13 Alicia - 50
B22 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3
St Albert Stars - 49
FSJ Flight Black Kelly - 40
B21 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1
Yellowknife Diamonds - 24
Regina Jr. Cougars - 57
B23 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3
Manitoba Magic - 17
Manitoba Magic - 47
B19 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3
Metro Northwest - 30