Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U17/U18 Boys Group A

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NexGen U17 Labranche

U17/U18 Boys Group A Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ameba-Starr Basketball 3 0 32 167 126
WEBA U17 Celeste 2 1 25 174 149
NexGen U16 Owen 1 2 -5 154 159
Battle River Basketball 0 3 -52 122 183
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NexGen U17 Labranche 3 0 48 181 106
Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony 2 1 32 204 148
WEBA U17 Ferzli 1 2 -35 144 197
Warriors Basketball 0 3 -45 133 211

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 WEBA U17 Ferzli
28 62 NexGen U17 Labranche
P6 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 NexGen U16 Owen
46 56 WEBA U17 Celeste
P11 7:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
82 42 Warriors Basketball
P5 8:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 Battle River Basketball
27 56 Ameba-Starr Basketball
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 NexGen U16 Owen
61 48 Battle River Basketball
P4 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 NexGen U17 Labranche
52 44 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
P2 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Ameba-Starr Basketball
56 52 WEBA U17 Celeste
P3 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 WEBA U17 Ferzli
62 57 Warriors Basketball
P7 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Warriors Basketball
34 67 NexGen U17 Labranche
P10 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 NexGen U16 Owen
47 55 Ameba-Starr Basketball
P8 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 WEBA U17 Ferzli
54 78 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
P9 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 WEBA U17 Celeste
66 47 Battle River Basketball
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 06 NexGen U16 Owen
64 37 Warriors Basketball
B14 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 07 Battle River Basketball
61 58 WEBA U17 Ferzli
B15 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 07 Ameba-Starr Basketball
63 56 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
B16 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 07 WEBA U17 Celeste
30 60 NexGen U17 Labranche
B17 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 10 Warriors Basketball
2 20 WEBA U17 Ferzli
B19 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
64 68 WEBA U17 Celeste
B18 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 NexGen U16 Owen
63 60 Battle River Basketball
B20 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 Ameba-Starr Basketball
60 69 NexGen U17 Labranche

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
WEBA U17 Celeste
3rd Place
NexGen U16 Owen
NexGen U17 Labranche
Champion
WEBA U17 Ferzli
Ameba-Starr Basketball - 60
B20 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 11
NexGen U17 Labranche - 69
NexGen U16 Owen - 63
B18 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 12
Battle River Basketball - 60
NexGen U16 Owen - 64
B13 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Saville Centre - Court 06
Warriors Basketball - 37
Ameba-Starr Basketball - 63
B15 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 07
Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony - 56
Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony - 64
B19 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 11
WEBA U17 Celeste - 68
Battle River Basketball - 61
B14 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 07
WEBA U17 Ferzli - 58
Warriors Basketball - 2
B17 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 10
WEBA U17 Ferzli - 20
WEBA U17 Celeste - 30
B16 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Saville Centre - Court 07
NexGen U17 Labranche - 60