Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U17 Boys Group B

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NWT

U17 Boys Group B Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

U17 BOYS Group B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Moose Jaw Elite 2 0 32 103 63
ACHIEVE CLUB 2 0 16 93 77
Northwest Jr Timberwolves 2 0 23 108 85
DC Wildcats van Spronsen 2 0 7 135 128
CABC RD Kings 1 1 15 102 74
Calgary Storm U17 Black 1 1 18 146 77
Lloydminster Renegades 1 1 9 99 78
Parkland Pride Hackman 1 1 16 111 84
NWT 1 1 15 131 92
Swoosh Canada Basketball 1 1 -8 88 96
Warriors Basketball 1 1 -8 90 98
Ameba-Starr Basketball 1 1 -3 109 112
Peace Country Thunder 0 2 -12 100 112
Metro Northwest U16 0 2 -40 57 116
Parkland Pride Piska 0 2 -40 59 124
Parkland Pride Cammidge 0 2 -40 34 149

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Warriors Basketball
57 53 Parkland Pride Hackman
P1 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Metro Northwest U16
30 58 Moose Jaw Elite
P3 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Cammidge
16 87 Calgary Storm U17 Black
P7 6:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Parkland Pride Piska
26 59 CABC RD Kings
P4 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 DC Wildcats van Spronsen
74 69 NWT
P6 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Swoosh Canada Basketball
41 51 Northwest Jr Timberwolves
P5 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Peace Country Thunder
55 65 Ameba-Starr Basketball
P8 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Lloydminster Renegades
34 45 ACHIEVE CLUB
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Metro Northwest U16
27 58 Parkland Pride Hackman
P13 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 Peace Country Thunder
45 47 Swoosh Canada Basketball
P11 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Cammidge
18 62 NWT
P15 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 Parkland Pride Piska
33 65 Lloydminster Renegades
P10 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Moose Jaw Elite
45 33 Warriors Basketball
P12 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Calgary Storm U17 Black
59 61 DC Wildcats van Spronsen
P14 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Ameba-Starr Basketball
44 57 Northwest Jr Timberwolves
P16 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 CABC RD Kings
43 48 ACHIEVE CLUB
B21 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Moose Jaw Elite
50 52 Calgary Storm U17 Black
B22 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Northwest Jr Timberwolves
48 55 CABC RD Kings
B17 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Hackman
74 20 Parkland Pride Cammidge
B24 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 DC Wildcats van Spronsen
57 53 Warriors Basketball
B19 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Lloydminster Renegades
80 70 Peace Country Thunder
B23 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 ACHIEVE CLUB
67 49 Ameba-Starr Basketball
B18 8:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Swoosh Canada Basketball
52 18 Parkland Pride Piska
B20 8:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 NWT
62 16 Metro Northwest U16
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Cammidge
44 61 Parkland Pride Piska
B29 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 Moose Jaw Elite
38 57 Northwest Jr Timberwolves
B26 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Peace Country Thunder
56 29 Metro Northwest U16
B30 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 Ameba-Starr Basketball
33 49 Warriors Basketball
B27 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Hackman
58 63 Swoosh Canada Basketball
B31 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 Calgary Storm U17 Black
57 62 CABC RD Kings
B28 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 01 Lloydminster Renegades
49 52 NWT
B32 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 02 ACHIEVE CLUB
61 40 DC Wildcats van Spronsen
B33 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Cammidge
40 53 Metro Northwest U16
B34 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Parkland Pride Piska
17 50 Peace Country Thunder
B37 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Moose Jaw Elite
60 44 Ameba-Starr Basketball
B38 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Northwest Jr Timberwolves
52 42 Warriors Basketball
B39 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Calgary Storm U17 Black
67 64 DC Wildcats van Spronsen
B35 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Parkland Pride Hackman
56 57 Lloydminster Renegades
B40 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 CABC RD Kings
40 44 ACHIEVE CLUB
B36 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Swoosh Canada Basketball
58 60 NWT

Bracket

U17 BOYS SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
U17 BOYS VOLVO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Metro Northwest U16
7th Place
ACHIEVE CLUB
Champion
NWT
Champion
Moose Jaw Elite
7th Place
Lloydminster Renegades
3rd Place
Calgary Storm U17 Black
3rd Place
Northwest Jr Timberwolves
5th Place
Peace Country Thunder
5th Place
Lloydminster Renegades - 49
B28 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Saville Centre - Court 01
NWT - 52
NWT - 62
B20 - Sat 5/20 8:50PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Metro Northwest U16 - 16
Parkland Pride Cammidge - 44
B25 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Saville Centre - Court 01
Parkland Pride Piska - 61
Swoosh Canada Basketball - 58
B36 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 01
NWT - 60
Swoosh Canada Basketball - 52
B18 - Sat 5/20 8:50PM Saville Centre - Court 01
Parkland Pride Piska - 18
Parkland Pride Hackman - 58
B27 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 01
Swoosh Canada Basketball - 63
Parkland Pride Piska - 17
B34 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 01
Peace Country Thunder - 50
Parkland Pride Cammidge - 40
B33 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM Saville Centre - Court 01
Metro Northwest U16 - 53
Moose Jaw Elite - 60
B37 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Ameba-Starr Basketball - 44
Peace Country Thunder - 56
B26 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 01
Metro Northwest U16 - 29
Lloydminster Renegades - 80
B19 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 01
Peace Country Thunder - 70
Parkland Pride Hackman - 56
B35 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Lloydminster Renegades - 57
Parkland Pride Hackman - 74
B17 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 01
Parkland Pride Cammidge - 20
Calgary Storm U17 Black - 67
B39 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 01
DC Wildcats van Spronsen - 64
Northwest Jr Timberwolves - 48
B22 - Sat 5/20 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 01
CABC RD Kings - 55
ACHIEVE CLUB - 61
B32 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Saville Centre - Court 02
DC Wildcats van Spronsen - 40
DC Wildcats van Spronsen - 57
B24 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Warriors Basketball - 53
CABC RD Kings - 40
B40 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 01
ACHIEVE CLUB - 44
Ameba-Starr Basketball - 33
B30 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 02
Warriors Basketball - 49
Calgary Storm U17 Black - 57
B31 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 02
CABC RD Kings - 62
Northwest Jr Timberwolves - 52
B38 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Warriors Basketball - 42
Moose Jaw Elite - 50
B21 - Sat 5/20 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Calgary Storm U17 Black - 52
Moose Jaw Elite - 38
B29 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Saville Centre - Court 02
Northwest Jr Timberwolves - 57
ACHIEVE CLUB - 67
B23 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Ameba-Starr Basketball - 49