Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

The 4 Team Pools will be an Oregon Draw
- (Winner of 2nd game will be 1st and 3rd)
- (Loser of 2nd games will be 2nd and 4th)
The 3 Team Pools will be Round Robin

U16 Boys

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia

U16 Boys Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk 2 0 19 107 88
NexGen U16 Menzi 1 1 9 95 72
Saskatoon Admirals 1 1 2 108 106
Calgary Storm U16 Silver 0 2 -30 71 115
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia 2 0 26 108 70
FSJ Flight Miranda 1 1 14 119 97
NexGen U16 Segin 0 2 -40 55 115
Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia 2 0 22 123 101
NexGen U16 Menzi 1 1 -4 93 97
Saskatoon Admirals 1 1 11 113 102
NexGen U16 Segin 0 2 -29 76 105
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk 2 0 20 112 92
FSJ Flight Miranda 1 1 6 121 115
Calgary Storm U16 Silver 0 2 -26 96 122

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 NexGen U16 Segin
17 49 Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia
P1 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 NexGen U16 Menzi
52 18 Calgary Storm U16 Silver
P3 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk
53 45 Saskatoon Admirals
P4 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 NexGen U16 Segin
38 66 FSJ Flight Miranda
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 Calgary Storm U16 Silver
53 63 Saskatoon Admirals
P6 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 FSJ Flight Miranda
53 59 Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia
P7 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 NexGen U16 Menzi
43 54 GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk
P9 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk
55 38 Calgary Storm U16 Silver
P8 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia
63 58 Saskatoon Admirals
P10 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 NexGen U16 Menzi
50 37 NexGen U16 Segin
P13 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk
57 54 FSJ Flight Miranda
P11 8:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 FSJ Flight Miranda
67 58 Calgary Storm U16 Silver
P12 8:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Saskatoon Admirals
55 39 NexGen U16 Segin
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia
60 43 NexGen U16 Menzi
B15 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 Saskatoon Admirals
52 48 Calgary Storm U16 Silver
B16 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 NexGen U16 Menzi
41 43 FSJ Flight Miranda
B17 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia
51 48 GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk
B18 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 NexGen U16 Segin
46 36 Saskatoon Admirals

Bracket

Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia
Champion
FSJ Flight Miranda
3rd Place
NexGen U16 Segin
Calgary Storm U16 White Alicia - 51
B17 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 02
GPRC Wolves Gorgichuk - 48
NexGen U16 Menzi - 41
B16 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM Saville Centre - Court 03
FSJ Flight Miranda - 43
NexGen U16 Segin - 46
B18 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 08
Saskatoon Admirals - 36
Saskatoon Admirals - 52
B15 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Saville Centre - Court 04
Calgary Storm U16 Silver - 48