Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U15 Boys Volvo

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Calgary Storm U15 Black

U15 Boys Volvo Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

U15 Boys Volvo
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Calgary Storm U15 Black 2 0 40 118 56
Rise Basketball 2 0 31 116 73
WEBA U15 Galan 2 0 22 124 102
DC Wildcats Burge 2 0 15 119 104
Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves 1 1 1 89 79
FSJ Flight Black 1 1 0 101 83
NexGen U15 Leslie 1 1 8 99 91
CYDC U15B Fabian 1 1 -8 93 101
DALLUYON Basketball 1 1 -3 105 108
Warriors Basketball 1 1 4 117 113
Battle River Vikings White 1 1 17 143 125
WEBA U15 Wojcicki 1 1 -18 105 146
Metro Northwest 0 2 -40 53 114
WEBA U15 Chan 0 2 -24 107 132
Saskatoon Warriors 0 2 -23 110 133
Parkland Pride Ouellette 0 2 -22 101 140

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 Calgary Storm U15 Black
72 35 Parkland Pride Ouellette
P4 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 WEBA U15 Galan
61 43 Saskatoon Warriors
P2 6:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 WEBA U15 Wojcicki
37 80 FSJ Flight Black
P5 7:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 10 DC Wildcats Burge
71 68 Battle River Vikings White
P3 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 DALLUYON Basketball
46 45 Warriors Basketball
P6 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 WEBA U15 Chan
53 57 CYDC U15B Fabian
P8 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 NexGen U15 Leslie
52 33 Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves
P7 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Rise Basketball
58 26 Metro Northwest
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 Parkland Pride Ouellette
66 68 WEBA U15 Wojcicki
OT
P10 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 Calgary Storm U15 Black
46 21 FSJ Flight Black
P12 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 04 DALLUYON Basketball
59 63 WEBA U15 Galan
P11 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 03 Warriors Basketball
72 67 Saskatoon Warriors
P13 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Battle River Vikings White
75 54 WEBA U15 Chan
P14 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 DC Wildcats Burge
48 36 CYDC U15B Fabian
P15 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Metro Northwest
27 56 Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves
P16 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Rise Basketball
58 47 NexGen U15 Leslie
B17 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 WEBA U15 Wojcicki
67 61 Saskatoon Warriors
B18 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Battle River Vikings White
59 48 Metro Northwest
B21 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 Calgary Storm U15 Black
62 49 DALLUYON Basketball
B19 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 03 Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves
54 50 WEBA U15 Chan
B20 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 04 Warriors Basketball
62 65 Parkland Pride Ouellette
B23 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 Rise Basketball
49 33 CYDC U15B Fabian
B24 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 WEBA U15 Galan
51 55 FSJ Flight Black
B22 8:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 DC Wildcats Burge
59 53 NexGen U15 Leslie
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 Saskatoon Warriors
46 53 Metro Northwest
B26 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 WEBA U15 Chan
56 54 Warriors Basketball
B28 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves
64 62 Parkland Pride Ouellette
B27 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 WEBA U15 Wojcicki
56 58 Battle River Vikings White
B32 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 Rise Basketball
58 35 FSJ Flight Black
B29 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 DALLUYON Basketball
42 50 NexGen U15 Leslie
B30 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 CYDC U15B Fabian
43 54 WEBA U15 Galan
B31 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 Calgary Storm U15 Black
64 34 DC Wildcats Burge
B33 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 Saskatoon Warriors
51 59 Warriors Basketball
B37 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 DALLUYON Basketball
57 33 CYDC U15B Fabian
B38 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 NexGen U15 Leslie
67 49 WEBA U15 Galan
B34 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 10 Metro Northwest
48 67 WEBA U15 Chan
B36 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Battle River Vikings White
48 57 Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves
B39 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 DC Wildcats Burge
51 44 FSJ Flight Black
B40 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 Calgary Storm U15 Black
56 54 Rise Basketball
B35 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 WEBA U15 Wojcicki
52 59 Parkland Pride Ouellette

Bracket

U15 BOYS SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
U15 BOYS VOLVO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Warriors Basketball
7th Place
WEBA U15 Chan
5th Place
Parkland Pride Ouellette
3rd Place
Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves
Champion
Calgary Storm U15 Black
Champion
DC Wildcats Burge
3rd Place
NexGen U15 Leslie
5th Place
DALLUYON Basketball
7th Place
Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves - 64
B28 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 09
Parkland Pride Ouellette - 62
WEBA U15 Wojcicki - 67
B17 - Sat 5/20 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 03
Saskatoon Warriors - 61
WEBA U15 Wojcicki - 56
B27 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Saville Centre - Court 08
Battle River Vikings White - 58
Saskatoon Warriors - 46
B25 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Saville Centre - Court 08
Metro Northwest - 53
Battle River Vikings White - 48
B36 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 06
Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves - 57
Battle River Vikings White - 59
B18 - Sat 5/20 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 02
Metro Northwest - 48
Northwest U15 Jr Timberwolves - 54
B19 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 03
WEBA U15 Chan - 50
WEBA U15 Wojcicki - 52
B35 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM Saville Centre - Court 09
Parkland Pride Ouellette - 59
Saskatoon Warriors - 51
B33 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM Saville Centre - Court 12
Warriors Basketball - 59
Warriors Basketball - 62
B20 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 04
Parkland Pride Ouellette - 65
Metro Northwest - 48
B34 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 10
WEBA U15 Chan - 67
WEBA U15 Chan - 56
B26 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Saville Centre - Court 09
Warriors Basketball - 54
DALLUYON Basketball - 57
B37 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 11
CYDC U15B Fabian - 33
Calgary Storm U15 Black - 62
B21 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 12
DALLUYON Basketball - 49
Rise Basketball - 58
B32 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Saville Centre - Court 09
FSJ Flight Black - 35
Calgary Storm U15 Black - 64
B31 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM Saville Centre - Court 08
DC Wildcats Burge - 34
DC Wildcats Burge - 59
B22 - Sat 5/20 8:50PM Saville Centre - Court 12
NexGen U15 Leslie - 53
CYDC U15B Fabian - 43
B30 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM Saville Centre - Court 09
WEBA U15 Galan - 54
NexGen U15 Leslie - 67
B38 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 12
WEBA U15 Galan - 49
Calgary Storm U15 Black - 56
B40 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 09
Rise Basketball - 54
Rise Basketball - 49
B23 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 12
CYDC U15B Fabian - 33
WEBA U15 Galan - 51
B24 - Sat 5/20 7:40PM Saville Centre - Court 11
FSJ Flight Black - 55
DALLUYON Basketball - 42
B29 - Sun 5/21 12:40PM Saville Centre - Court 07
NexGen U15 Leslie - 50
DC Wildcats Burge - 51
B39 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 08
FSJ Flight Black - 44