Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U14 Boys

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rock Elite

U14 Boys Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rock Elite* 2 0 40 146 39
Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)* 1 1 0 87 106
DC Wildcats Hammer* 0 2 -40 48 136
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Swoosh Canada Elite* 2 0 40 133 78
Saskatoon Force* 1 1 -16 61 85
FSJ Flight Reynoldson* 0 2 -24 83 114

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Rock Elite*
72 67 Swoosh Canada Elite*
P1 6:30 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 DC Wildcats Hammer*
25 52 Saskatoon Force*
P3 7:40 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)*
37 28 FSJ Flight Reynoldson*
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:20 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 FSJ Flight Reynoldson*
21 78 Rock Elite*
P9 10:20 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
60 36 DC Wildcats Hammer
P12 11:30 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Swoosh Canada Elite
54 26 Saskatoon Force
P6 3:00 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Saskatoon Force*
36 35 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)*
P7 4:10 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 DC Wildcats Hammer
12 76 Rock Elite
P8 4:10 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 FSJ Flight Reynoldson
52 79 Swoosh Canada Elite
P4 7:40 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Swoosh Canada Elite*
76 22 DC Wildcats Hammer*
P10 7:40 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Saskatoon Force
35 31 FSJ Flight Reynoldson
P11 8:50 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Rock Elite
70 27 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:20 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 DC Wildcats Hammer
28 48 FSJ Flight Reynoldson
B14 10:20 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
41 38 Saskatoon Force
B15 11:30 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Rock Elite
73 37 Swoosh Canada Elite

Bracket

Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
3rd Place
FSJ Flight Reynoldson
Rock Elite
Champion
Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife) - 41
B14 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1
Saskatoon Force - 38
DC Wildcats Hammer - 28
B13 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2
FSJ Flight Reynoldson - 48
Rock Elite - 73
B15 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1
Swoosh Canada Elite - 37