Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U13 Boys

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Metro Northwest- U13 Gold

U13 Boys Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Battle River Warriors 4 0 61 231 118
Calgary Storm U13 Black 3 1 59 240 120
Metro Northwest- U13 Silver 2 2 0 172 157
Metro Northwest- U12 Gold 1 3 -40 126 189
Parkland Pride Reid 0 4 -80 63 248
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro Northwest- U13 Gold 4 0 80 250 73
Manitoba Magic 3 1 40 204 116
WEBA U13 Posteraro 2 2 -1 145 161
Parkland Pride Lewis 1 3 -39 144 185
CYDC U11 Santiano 0 4 -80 49 257

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Parkland Pride Reid
18 48 Metro Northwest- U12 Gold
P3 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 WEBA U13 Posteraro
45 15 CYDC U11 Santiano
P4 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Parkland Pride Lewis
12 63 Metro Northwest- U13 Gold
P1 6:30 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest- U13 Silver
36 66 Battle River Warriors
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest- U13 Silver
64 8 Parkland Pride Reid
P20 9:10 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 WEBA U13 Posteraro
55 36 Parkland Pride Lewis
P13 11:30 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Calgary Storm U13 Black
59 21 Metro Northwest- U12 Gold
P14 11:30 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Parkland Pride Reid
6 57 Battle River Warriors
P7 12:40 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Manitoba Magic
46 17 WEBA U13 Posteraro
P8 12:40 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 CYDC U11 Santiano
8 67 Metro Northwest- U13 Gold
P9 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Parkland Pride Reid
31 79 Calgary Storm U13 Black
P10 3:00 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Metro Northwest- U12 Gold
31 55 Metro Northwest- U13 Silver
P15 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Manitoba Magic
25 56 Metro Northwest- U13 Gold
P16 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Parkland Pride Lewis
66 13 CYDC U11 Santiano
P5 6:30 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 Calgary Storm U13 Black
52 17 Metro Northwest- U13 Silver
P6 6:30 PM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Battle River Warriors
57 26 Metro Northwest- U12 Gold
P11 7:40 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Parkland Pride Lewis
30 54 Manitoba Magic
P12 7:40 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest- U13 Gold
64 28 WEBA U13 Posteraro
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:10 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 Battle River Warriors
51 50 Calgary Storm U13 Black
P19 9:10 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 1 CYDC U11 Santiano
13 79 Manitoba Magic
B21 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Parkland Pride Reid
19 48 CYDC U11 Santiano
B23 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest- U13 Silver
39 56 WEBA U13 Posteraro
B22 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Metro Northwest- U12 Gold
35 52 Parkland Pride Lewis
B25 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Battle River Warriors
2 20 Metro Northwest- U13 Gold
No Score Sheet??
B24 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Calgary Storm U13 Black
51 49 Manitoba Magic

Bracket

Metro Northwest- U13 Gold
Champion
Calgary Storm U13 Black
3rd Place
CYDC U11 Santiano
WEBA U13 Posteraro
Parkland Pride Lewis
Metro Northwest- U13 Silver - 39
B23 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3
WEBA U13 Posteraro - 56
Parkland Pride Reid - 19
B21 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1
CYDC U11 Santiano - 48
Metro Northwest- U12 Gold - 35
B22 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1
Parkland Pride Lewis - 52
Calgary Storm U13 Black - 51
B24 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1
Manitoba Magic - 49
Battle River Warriors - 2
B25 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3
Metro Northwest- U13 Gold - 20