Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U10/U12 Boys

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Metro Northwest - A

U10/U12 Boys Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Calgary Storm U11 Boys* 2 0 37 130 65
Metro Northwest - C* 1 1 -6 83 89
Metro Northwest - B* 0 2 -31 69 128
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)* 2 0 38 102 52
Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)* 1 1 2 72 63
Metro Northwest - A* 0 2 -40 41 100

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest - C*
20 57 Metro Northwest - A*
P2 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Metro Northwest - B*
15 55 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)*
P3 6:30 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Calgary Storm U11 Boys*
21 65 Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)*
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:10 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Calgary Storm U11 Boys
51 34 Metro Northwest - C
P5 11:30 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)*
59 7 Metro Northwest - B*
P10 11:30 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Metro Northwest - A
17 44 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
P9 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Metro Northwest - B
31 79 Calgary Storm U11 Boys
P12 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)
56 24 Metro Northwest - A
P4 6:30 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)*
31 17 Metro Northwest - C*
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:20 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest - A*
31 45 Calgary Storm U11 Boys*
P8 10:20 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
28 46 Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)
P11 10:20 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Metro Northwest - C
49 38 Metro Northwest - B
B13 1:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Metro Northwest - B
22 24 Metro Northwest - A
No Score Sheet??
B14 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Metro Northwest - C
19 48 Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
B15 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Calgary Storm U11 Boys
28 63 Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)

Bracket

Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)
Champion
Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
3rd Place
Metro Northwest - A
Metro Northwest - A
Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz)
Champion
Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife)
3rd Place
Metro Northwest - C - 19
B14 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2
Coyotes Futures (Yellowknife) - 48
Calgary Storm U11 Boys - 28
B15 - Sun 5/21 5:20PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2
Manitoba Magic U11 (dela Cruz) - 63
Metro Northwest - B - 22
B13 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2
Metro Northwest - A - 24