Basketball

Boys - Var

NERR Northeast Hoop Festival

Apr 8 - 9, 2017
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Middlesex Magic - Crotty

Boys - Var Champion

Sat Apr 8, 2017 - Sun Apr 9, 2017

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
IMGA Blue* 2 0 27 154 108
LOX 1 1 3 137 134
CT Stars 0 2 -30 99 148
American Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DC Blue Devils 2 0 38 132 82
The Nation - Florida Red 1 1 -11 92 115
Mass Premier – Vaughan 0 2 -27 101 128
American Brown
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Day Academy 2 0 15 139 124
Wolfpack Boys 1 1 4 118 114
Wright Way Skills Showcase 0 2 -19 108 127
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Select - White 1 1 10 120 110
The Nation - Florida Blue 1 1 8 107 99
B2L Black 1 1 -18 68 86
American Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Select 3 0 50 212 154
USAD 2 1 9 181 171
C4 - Denton 1 2 -34 161 196
EVO - SP Black 0 3 -25 152 185
American Olive
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BW Gold (Skoko) 2 0 33 127 94
BABC South 1 1 2 121 119
IMGA White* 0 2 -35 83 118
American Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro Boston 2 1 21 189 159
Mass Elite - White 2 1 17 206 189
BW Blue 2 1 2 164 171
Team Saints 0 3 -40 145 185
American Pink
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm - Wheeler 2 0 30 147 109
YES! 1 1 0 127 132
NE Burn 0 2 -30 117 150
American Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wright Way Skills 17U 2 0 29 81 52
New Heights 2019 1 1 0 59 53
The System Basketball Club 0 2 -29 85 120
American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 2 0 16 128 112
Next Level Athletics 1 1 -3 139 142
Blue Wave Elite - Pilsbury 0 2 -13 130 143
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Blizz 2 0 4 122 118
Mass Elite - Blue 1 1 13 136 123
New England Alliance 0 2 -17 102 119
American Tan
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Doe Elite Hoopstar 3 0 16 209 193
BABC EYBL 2 0 40 126 53
BW Select 1 2 -14 188 221
CT Select Varsity 1 2 -11 236 247
CM3 0 3 -31 164 209
American Teal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals Select 2 0 29 139 108
Real Christian Athletes 1 1 5 135 130
Hustle Elite* 0 2 -34 101 137
American White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Cochrane 2 0 31 112 76
AC Georgia 0 0 0 0 0
Mass Premier Reidy* 0 2 -25 99 124
American Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Black Bear North* 2 0 40 97 55
Hardware City Elite* 1 1 -17 117 136
The Nation - White 0 1 -20 0 20
Global
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PSA Cardinals 2 0 40 112 63
Expressions 2 0 21 124 103
NY Rens 2 0 13 125 112
New England Playaz 1 1 17 111 94
Mass Rivals Gold 1 1 -7 125 132
CBC 1 1 -12 99 111
New York Jayhawks 0 2 -31 86 117
New Heights* 0 3 -21 173 194
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New England Playmakers 3 0 46 201 145
AMA - Varsity 2 1 29 181 152
PAL Defenders - Jenkins 1 2 -30 134 167
Burnt Hills 0 3 -45 144 196
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mig's 3 0 60 248 134
ASA Select 2 1 20 190 145
Mass Rivals Blue 1 2 -34 163 205
Hoopstar - Blue 0 3 -46 119 236
National Brown
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rebels Basketball Club 3 0 30 232 198
Central Mass Swarm - Peretti 2 1 36 186 150
EVO - SP Blue 1 2 -17 184 201
NE Storm - Kenneally 0 3 -49 162 215
National Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Cyclones 3 0 60 177 107
Cobras 2 1 -7 161 175
Academic Basketball Club - Rubin 1 2 -8 159 149
Hoopstar - Gold 0 3 -45 132 198
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Scheffler 3 0 45 182 126
NE Longhorns 2 1 25 180 129
Mass Elite - Sharkey 1 2 -10 113 132
Central Mass Swarm - Porcic 0 3 -60 45 133
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Stamford Peace 3 0 58 206 113
Lone Wolf Athletics 3 0 39 192 148
Massasoit Warriors* 1 1 -5 93 115
Academic Basketball Club - Krumins 1 2 -9 184 192
Southeast Mass Silk* 0 3 -55 150 211

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:05 AM University Sports Center - Court 4 IMGA Blue
79 40 CT Stars
P35 9:05 AM University Sports Center - Court 6 NE Storm - Wheeler
71 61 NE Burn
P55 9:05 AM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1 Hustle Elite
57 71 Real Christian Athletes
P76 9:05 AM Mplex - Court 2 Rebels Basketball Club
84 60 NE Storm - Kenneally
P16 11:15 AM University Sports Center - Court 6 Wright Way Skills Showcase
61 72 New Day Academy
P21 11:15 AM University Sports Center - Court 8 EVO - SP Black
56 58 USAD
P70 11:15 AM University Sports Center - Court 4 Mass Rivals Blue
58 52 Hoopstar - Blue
P8 12:20 PM University Sports Center - Court 7 LOX
69 59 CT Stars
P28 12:20 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 BABC South
63 47 IMGA White
P45 12:20 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 1 New England Alliance
53 67 Mass Elite - Blue
P57 12:20 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 IMGA Blue*
63 49 Mass Premier Reidy
P12 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 Mass Premier – Vaughan
51 60 The Nation - Florida Red
P15 1:25 PM Mplex - mplex5 Wolfpack Boys
63 67 New Day Academy
P38 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 New Heights 2019
0 20 Wright Way Skills 17U
P54 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 Hustle Elite
44 66 Mass Rivals Select
P97 1:25 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1 Southeast Mass Silk
38 63 Lone Wolf Athletics
P99 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 Mass Premier Reidy*
59 62 Hardware City Elite
P1 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 PSA Cardinals
56 27 Wright Way Skills
P9 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 7 LOX
68 75 IMGA Blue
P19 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 The Nation - Florida Blue
32 33 B2L Black
P22 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 EVO - SP Black
50 53 C4 - Denton
P34 2:30 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 1 Mass Elite - White
62 64 BW Blue
P43 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
64 60 Next Level Athletics
P44 2:30 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 New England Alliance
49 52 NE Blizz
P13 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 The Nation - Florida Red
32 64 DC Blue Devils
P23 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 USAD
51 64 Mass Select
P26 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 BW Gold (Skoko)
55 36 IMGA White
P36 3:35 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 1 NE Storm - Wheeler
76 48 YES!
P47 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 BABC EYBL
60 26 CM3
P71 3:35 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 2 Mig's
99 41 Hoopstar - Blue
P79 3:35 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 3 RI Cyclones
60 33 Cobras
P2 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 CBC
36 56 PSA Cardinals
P17 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 CT Select - White
54 35 B2L Black
P29 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 Metro Boston
57 43 Team Saints
P39 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 New Heights 2019
59 33 The System Basketball Club
P42 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 Blue Wave Elite - Pilsbury
52 64 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P58 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 IMGA White*
26 51 Middlesex Magic - Cochrane
P75 4:40 PM Mplex - mplex4 Rebels Basketball Club
67 66 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
P82 4:40 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1 Hoopstar - Gold
32 70 Academic Basketball Club - Rubin
P89 4:40 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Central Mass Swarm - Porcic
25 62 NE Longhorns
P93 4:40 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 3 Southeast Mass Silk
60 81 Academic Basketball Club - Krumins
P100 4:40 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 2 Black Bear North
77 55 Hardware City Elite
P11 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 Mass Premier – Vaughan
50 68 DC Blue Devils
P14 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 Wolfpack Boys
55 47 Wright Way Skills Showcase
P24 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 USAD
72 51 C4 - Denton
P27 5:45 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 2 BW Gold (Skoko)
72 58 BABC South
P46 5:45 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 3 Mass Elite - Blue
69 70 NE Blizz
P48 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 BABC EYBL
66 27 BW Select
P49 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 CT Select Varsity
69 72 Doe Elite Hoopstar
P62 5:45 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 2 AMA - Varsity
63 47 Burnt Hills
P63 5:45 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 3 New England Playmakers
60 37 PAL Defenders - Jenkins
P67 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 ASA Select
39 68 Mig's
P3 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 CBC
63 55 New Heights
P18 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 CT Select - White
66 75 The Nation - Florida Blue
P31 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 Metro Boston
69 40 BW Blue
P40 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 Wright Way Skills 17U
61 52 The System Basketball Club
P41 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 Blue Wave Elite - Pilsbury
78 79 Next Level Athletics
P56 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 Real Christian Athletes
64 73 Mass Rivals Select
P59 6:50 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Cochrane
61 50 Mass Premier Reidy
P73 6:50 PM Mplex - mplex4 EVO - SP Blue
42 59 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
P85 6:50 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Mass Elite - Sharkey
38 67 NE Longhorns
P88 6:50 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Scheffler
51 20 Central Mass Swarm - Porcic
P90 6:50 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1 Southeast Mass Silk
52 67 Massasoit Warriors
P32 7:55 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 Team Saints
62 68 Mass Elite - White
P37 7:55 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 2 YES!
79 56 NE Burn
P50 7:55 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 Doe Elite Hoopstar
68 58 CM3
P64 7:55 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 3 New England Playmakers
74 47 Burnt Hills
P66 7:55 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 ASA Select
72 51 Mass Rivals Blue
P80 7:55 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 RI Cyclones
55 35 Academic Basketball Club - Rubin
P96 7:55 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 Stamford Peace
66 48 Academic Basketball Club - Krumins
P98 7:55 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 The Nation - White
0 20 Black Bear North
B1 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 BW Gold (Skoko)
54 61 Wright Way Skills 17U
B2 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 NE Storm - Wheeler
35 62 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
B3 9:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Cochrane
62 89 DC Blue Devils
B4 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 CT Select - White
78 75 New Day Academy
B5 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 NE Blizz
66 74 Mass Rivals Select
B7 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 IMGA Blue
82 69 Black Bear North
P25 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 C4 - Denton
57 74 Mass Select
B28 9:00 PM Boston Basketball Club - Court 2 New England Alliance
20 0 Mass Premier Reidy
P53 9:00 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 CT Select Varsity
86 95 BW Select
P61 9:00 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 2 AMA - Varsity
57 38 PAL Defenders - Jenkins
P72 9:00 PM Mplex - mplex5 EVO - SP Blue
72 81 Rebels Basketball Club
P81 9:00 PM Kingson Sports Center - Court 3 Hoopstar - Gold
61 66 Cobras
P84 9:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Mass Elite - Sharkey
55 65 Middlesex Magic - Scheffler
P91 9:00 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors*
55 63 Lone Wolf Athletics
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P74 8:00 AM Kingson Sports Center - Court 1 EVO - SP Blue
70 61 NE Storm - Kenneally
P86 8:00 AM Kingson Sports Center - Court 2 Mass Elite - Sharkey
20 0 Central Mass Swarm - Porcic
P92 8:00 AM University Sports Center - Court 4 Massasoit Warriors
26 63 Stamford Peace
P95 8:00 AM University Sports Center - Court 6 Academic Basketball Club - Krumins
55 66 Lone Wolf Athletics
P30 9:05 AM University Sports Center - Court 8 Metro Boston
63 76 Mass Elite - White
P33 9:05 AM Kingson Sports Center - Court 1 Team Saints
40 60 BW Blue
P51 9:05 AM University Sports Center - Court 6 CT Select Varsity
81 80 CM3
P52 9:05 AM University Sports Center - Court 4 BW Select
66 69 Doe Elite Hoopstar
P83 9:05 AM University Sports Center - Court 7 Cobras
62 54 Academic Basketball Club - Rubin
B9 10:10 AM University Sports Center - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
72 57 DC Blue Devils
B10 10:10 AM University Sports Center - Court 4 CT Select - White
49 60 Mass Rivals Select
P20 10:10 AM Kingson Sports Center - Court 1 EVO - SP Black
46 74 Mass Select
P60 10:10 AM University Sports Center - Court 8 AMA - Varsity
61 67 New England Playmakers
P65 10:10 AM University Sports Center - Court 6 PAL Defenders - Jenkins
59 50 Burnt Hills
P69 10:10 AM University Sports Center - Court 5 Mass Rivals Blue
54 81 Mig's
P4 11:15 AM University Sports Center - Court 4 New England Playaz
52 33 New York Jayhawks
P5 11:15 AM University Sports Center - Court 5 Mass Rivals Gold
53 64 NY Rens
P6 11:15 AM University Sports Center - Court 3 Expressions
59 50 New Heights
P68 11:15 AM Mplex - Court 2 ASA Select
79 26 Hoopstar - Blue
P77 11:15 AM Mplex - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
61 41 NE Storm - Kenneally
P87 11:15 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Scheffler
66 51 NE Longhorns
P94 11:15 AM Taunton High School - Court 3 Southeast Mass Silk*
39 77 Stamford Peace
B6 12:20 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Doe Elite Hoopstar
41 68 Metro Boston
P7 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 New England Playaz
59 61 NY Rens
P7 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 5 Mass Rivals Gold
72 68 New Heights
P7 1:25 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 Expressions
65 53 New York Jayhawks
P78 1:25 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 RI Cyclones
62 39 Hoopstar - Gold
B8 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 Mass Select
63 36 Wright Way Skills 17U
B11 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 Metro Boston
71 51 IMGA Blue
B15 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 4 New England Playmakers
75 89 Mig's
B16 2:30 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 Rebels Basketball Club
66 64 Middlesex Magic - Scheffler
B25 2:30 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 New Heights 2019
82 69 Next Level Athletics
B22 3:35 PM Mplex - mplex5 Wright Way Skills Showcase
50 42 B2L Black
B23 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 BABC South
20 0 YES!
B24 3:35 PM Mplex - mplex4 IMGA White
20 0 NE Burn
B26 3:35 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 The System Basketball Club
47 57 Blue Wave Elite - Pilsbury
B27 3:35 PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1 Mass Elite - Blue
61 86 Real Christian Athletes
B30 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 3 LOX
53 75 The Nation - Florida Red
P102 3:35 PM University Sports Center - Court 8 Hardware City Elite*
62 64 Hustle Elite*
B12 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 7 Mass Select
60 63 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
B13 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 6 Mass Rivals Select
68 64 Metro Boston
B17 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 2 Mig's
69 85 Stamford Peace
B18 4:40 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 Rebels Basketball Club
64 65 RI Cyclones
B21 4:40 PM Mplex - 3 Wolfpack Boys
52 42 The Nation - Florida Blue
B14 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 7 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
56 51 Mass Rivals Select
B19 5:45 PM University Sports Center - Court 1 Stamford Peace
RI Cyclones
B20 5:45 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 CT Stars
Mass Premier – Vaughan

Bracket

Bracket Winner
Champions
Bracket Winner
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
Wolfpack Boys
Wright Way Skills Showcase
BABC South
IMGA White
New Heights 2019
Blue Wave Elite - Pilsbury
Real Christian Athletes
New England Alliance
Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B31
BW Gold (Skoko) - 54
B1 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM University Sports Center - Court 2
Wright Way Skills 17U - 61
CT Select - White - 78
B4 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM University Sports Center - Court 3
New Day Academy - 75
NE Storm - Wheeler - 35
B2 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM University Sports Center - Court 6
Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 62
CT Select - White - 49
B10 - Sun 4/9 10:10AM University Sports Center - Court 4
Mass Rivals Select - 60
Middlesex Magic - Cochrane - 62
B3 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM Taunton High School - Court 5
DC Blue Devils - 89
Mass Select - 63
B8 - Sun 4/9 2:30PM University Sports Center - Court 8
Wright Way Skills 17U - 36
Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 72
B9 - Sun 4/9 10:10AM University Sports Center - Court 3
DC Blue Devils - 57
NE Blizz - 66
B5 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM University Sports Center - Court 5
Mass Rivals Select - 74
Mass Select - 60
B12 - Sun 4/9 4:40PM University Sports Center - Court 7
Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 63
Metro Boston - 71
B11 - Sun 4/9 2:30PM University Sports Center - Court 6
IMGA Blue - 51
Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 56
B14 - Sun 4/9 5:45PM University Sports Center - Court 7
Mass Rivals Select - 51
Mass Rivals Select - 68
B13 - Sun 4/9 4:40PM University Sports Center - Court 6
Metro Boston - 64
Doe Elite Hoopstar - 41
B6 - Sun 4/9 12:20PM Taunton High School - Court 3
Metro Boston - 68
Rebels Basketball Club - 66
B16 - Sun 4/9 2:30PM University Sports Center - Court 1
Middlesex Magic - Scheffler - 64
Rebels Basketball Club - 64
B18 - Sun 4/9 4:40PM University Sports Center - Court 1
RI Cyclones - 65
Mig's - 69
B17 - Sun 4/9 4:40PM University Sports Center - Court 2
Stamford Peace - 85
New England Playmakers - 75
B15 - Sun 4/9 2:30PM University Sports Center - Court 4
Mig's - 89
Stamford Peace
B19 - Sun 4/9 5:45PM University Sports Center - Court 1
RI Cyclones
LOX - 53
B30 - Sun 4/9 3:35PM University Sports Center - Court 3
The Nation - Florida Red - 75
CT Stars
B20 - Sun 4/9 5:45PM Taunton High School - Court 3
Mass Premier – Vaughan
Wolfpack Boys - 52
B21 - Sun 4/9 4:40PM Mplex - 3
The Nation - Florida Blue - 42
Wright Way Skills Showcase - 50
B22 - Sun 4/9 3:35PM Mplex - mplex5
B2L Black - 42
BABC South - 20
B23 - Sun 4/9 3:35PM University Sports Center - Court 2
YES! - 0
IMGA White - 20
B24 - Sun 4/9 3:35PM Mplex - mplex4
NE Burn - 0
New Heights 2019 - 82
B25 - Sun 4/9 2:30PM Taunton High School - Court 2
Next Level Athletics - 69
The System Basketball Club - 47
B26 - Sun 4/9 3:35PM Taunton High School - Court 3
Blue Wave Elite - Pilsbury - 57
Mass Elite - Blue - 61
B27 - Sun 4/9 3:35PM Wolvesden Fieldhouse - Court 1
Real Christian Athletes - 86
New England Alliance - 20
B28 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM Boston Basketball Club - Court 2
Mass Premier Reidy - 0
IMGA Blue - 82
B7 - Sat 4/8 9:00PM University Sports Center - Court 1
Black Bear North - 69
Hustle Elite
B31
The Nation - White