Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Emerald B

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

EBA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FVLC IL 3rd Black 3 0 0 18 24 6
Lincoln Way IL 3/4b 1 2 0 -13 7 20
North Shore United IL Boys 3rd 0 3 0 -10 10 20
EBB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FCA IL 3/4 2 1 0 9 16 7
NW Machine 3/4 2 1 0 7 16 9
Lake Forest U2026 1 2 0 -11 6 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Lincoln Way IL 3/4b
0 7 NW Machine 3/4
P1 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B FVLC IL 3rd Black
11 3 North Shore United IL Boys 3rd
P2 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 FCA IL 3/4
8 0 Lake Forest U2026
P4 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Lincoln Way IL 3/4b
1 8 FVLC IL 3rd Black
P5 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 NW Machine 3/4
2 6 FCA IL 3/4
P6 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A North Shore United IL Boys 3rd
2 3 Lake Forest U2026
P7 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 North Shore United IL Boys 3rd
5 6 Lincoln Way IL 3/4b
P8 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Lake Forest U2026
3 7 NW Machine 3/4
P9 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 FVLC IL 3rd Black
5 2 FCA IL 3/4
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 North Shore United IL Boys 3rd
6 2 Lake Forest U2026
B2 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Lincoln Way IL 3/4b
3 7 NW Machine 3/4
B3 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Lake Forest U2026
6 1 Lincoln Way IL 3/4b
B4 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FVLC IL 3rd Black
10 2 North Shore United IL Boys 3rd
B5 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 NW Machine 3/4
6 5 FCA IL 3/4
B6 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 North Shore United IL Boys 3rd
5 7 FCA IL 3/4
B7 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FVLC IL 3rd Black
4 3 NW Machine 3/4

Bracket

FCA IL 3/4
5rd Place
FCA IL 3/4
3rd Place
FVLC IL 3rd Black
Champion
North Shore United IL Boys 3rd - 6
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
Lake Forest U2026 - 2
Lincoln Way IL 3/4b - 3
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
NW Machine 3/4 - 7
NW Machine 3/4 - 6
B5 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
FCA IL 3/4 - 5
FVLC IL 3rd Black - 4
B7 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
NW Machine 3/4 - 3
FVLC IL 3rd Black - 10
B4 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
North Shore United IL Boys 3rd - 2
North Shore United IL Boys 3rd - 5
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
FCA IL 3/4 - 7
Lake Forest U2026 - 6
B3 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
Lincoln Way IL 3/4b - 1