Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Emerald A

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

EAA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Lake Forest U2025 3 0 0 21 30 9
River City 4/5B 3 0 0 6 18 12
FVLC IL 4th Black 2 2 0 6 25 19
North Shore United IL 4th 0 3 0 -19 5 24
Lincoln Way IL 3/4a 0 3 0 -14 13 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B River City 4/5B
5 3 North Shore United IL 4th
P8 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
4 7 FVLC IL 4th Black
P1 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Lake Forest U2025
9 1 North Shore United IL 4th
P2 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 River City 4/5B
6 4 FVLC IL 4th Black
P3 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
4 13 Lake Forest U2025
P4 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 North Shore United IL 4th
1 10 FVLC IL 4th Black
P5 5:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 River City 4/5B
7 5 Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
P6 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B FVLC IL 4th Black
4 8 Lake Forest U2025
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
9 4 North Shore United IL 4th
B3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A River City 4/5B
8 7 FVLC IL 4th Black
B2 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Lake Forest U2025
7 5 Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
B4 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 North Shore United IL 4th
5 9 Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
B5 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Lake Forest U2025
9 7 River City 4/5B
B6 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Lincoln Way IL 3/4a
5 6 FVLC IL 4th Black

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
River City 4/5B - 8
B3 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
FVLC IL 4th Black - 7
Lincoln Way IL 3/4a - 9
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
North Shore United IL 4th - 4
Lake Forest U2025 - 7
B2 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
Lincoln Way IL 3/4a - 5
Lake Forest U2025 - 9
B5 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
River City 4/5B - 7
North Shore United IL 4th - 5
B4 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
Lincoln Way IL 3/4a - 9
Lincoln Way IL 3/4a - 5
B6 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
FVLC IL 4th Black - 6