Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Ruby C

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

RCA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Lincoln Way IL 5/6b 3 0 0 11 16 5
Shamrocks MI 11U 2 1 0 9 14 5
Dunlap IL U11 1 2 0 -7 10 17
North Shore United IL Boys 5th 0 3 0 -13 7 20
RCB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FVLC IL 5th Black 3 0 0 20 27 7
MI Warriors U11 2 1 0 19 27 8
New Wave Gamma IL U11 1 2 0 -16 10 26
FCA IL 5/6C 0 3 0 -23 7 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 North Shore United IL Boys 5th
0 6 Shamrocks MI 11U
P2 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Lincoln Way IL 5/6b
5 2 Dunlap IL U11
P3 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B MI Warriors U11
11 2 FCA IL 5/6C
P4 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 New Wave Gamma IL U11
3 9 FVLC IL 5th Black
P5 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Shamrocks MI 11U
2 4 Lincoln Way IL 5/6b
P6 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B North Shore United IL Boys 5th
6 7 Dunlap IL U11
P7 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 FCA IL 5/6C
4 6 New Wave Gamma IL U11
P9 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Dunlap IL U11
1 6 Shamrocks MI 11U
P11 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FVLC IL 5th Black
13 1 FCA IL 5/6C
P12 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 MI Warriors U11
13 1 New Wave Gamma IL U11
P10 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B North Shore United IL Boys 5th
1 7 Lincoln Way IL 5/6b
P8 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A MI Warriors U11
3 5 FVLC IL 5th Black
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Lincoln Way IL 5/6b
1 11 MI Warriors U11
B2 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Shamrocks MI 11U
3 10 FVLC IL 5th Black
B5 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Dunlap IL U11
3 5 New Wave Gamma IL U11
B3 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B Lincoln Way IL 5/6b
2 3 Shamrocks MI 11U
B4 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B MI Warriors U11
5 10 FVLC IL 5th Black
B6 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 13 North Shore United IL Boys 5th
5 7 FCA IL 5/6C
B7 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Dunlap IL U11
3 8 North Shore United IL Boys 5th
B8 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B New Wave Gamma IL U11
6 7 FCA IL 5/6C

Bracket

FVLC IL 5th Black
Champion
Shamrocks MI 11U
3rd Place
Lincoln Way IL 5/6b - 1
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
MI Warriors U11 - 11
MI Warriors U11 - 5
B4 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
FVLC IL 5th Black - 10
Shamrocks MI 11U - 3
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
FVLC IL 5th Black - 10
Lincoln Way IL 5/6b - 2
B3 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B
Shamrocks MI 11U - 3
Dunlap IL U11 - 3
B5 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
New Wave Gamma IL U11 - 5
New Wave Gamma IL U11 - 6
B8 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
FCA IL 5/6C - 7
Dunlap IL U11 - 3
B7 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
North Shore United IL Boys 5th - 8
North Shore United IL Boys 5th - 5
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 13
FCA IL 5/6C - 7