Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Ruby B

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

RBA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HSE Fishers IN U12 B 3 0 0 21 23 2
Loyola 5/6 1 1 1 -1 12 13
FCA IL 5/6B 1 1 1 -8 9 17
Grayslake 5/6 0 3 0 -12 8 20
RBB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
River City U13B 3 0 0 26 34 8
NW Machine 5/6 2 1 0 5 19 14
North Shore United IL Boys 6th 1 2 0 -8 10 18
Dunlap IL U13 0 3 0 -23 2 25
RBC
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Lake Forest U2023B 2 0 1 3 10 7
Mukwonago Indians WI 2 1 0 3 18 15
Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B 0 1 2 -1 13 14
FVLC IL 6th Green 0 2 1 -5 11 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 FCA IL 5/6B
0 10 HSE Fishers IN U12 B
P2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Grayslake 5/6
3 8 Loyola 5/6
P3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B River City U13B
13 6 NW Machine 5/6
P4 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 North Shore United IL Boys 6th
7 2 Dunlap IL U13
P5 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Mukwonago Indians WI
3 5 Lake Forest U2023B
P7 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 HSE Fishers IN U12 B
7 2 Grayslake 5/6
P8 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FCA IL 5/6B
4 4 Loyola 5/6
P9 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B NW Machine 5/6
6 1 North Shore United IL Boys 6th
P10 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 River City U13B
11 0 Dunlap IL U13
P6 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FVLC IL 6th Green
5 5 Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
P13 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Loyola 5/6
0 6 HSE Fishers IN U12 B
P14 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FCA IL 5/6B
5 3 Grayslake 5/6
P15 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Dunlap IL U13
0 7 NW Machine 5/6
P16 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 River City U13B
10 2 North Shore United IL Boys 6th
P17 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
3 3 Lake Forest U2023B
P18 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Mukwonago Indians WI
9 5 FVLC IL 6th Green
P11 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Lake Forest U2023B
2 1 FVLC IL 6th Green
P12 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A Mukwonago Indians WI
6 5 Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Loyola 5/6
5 2 NW Machine 5/6
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Mukwonago Indians WI
7 3 Lake Forest U2023B
B8 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
5 1 FVLC IL 6th Green
B3 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A NW Machine 5/6
1 5 Lake Forest U2023B
B4 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B HSE Fishers IN U12 B
4 0 Loyola 5/6
B5 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Mukwonago Indians WI
5 4 River City U13B
B9 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 Grayslake 5/6
4 0 Dunlap IL U13
B6 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B Loyola 5/6
3 2 River City U13B
B7 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B HSE Fishers IN U12 B
6 1 Mukwonago Indians WI
B10 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 FVLC IL 6th Green
5 0 Dunlap IL U13
B11 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 FCA IL 5/6B
3 2 Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
B12 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B Grayslake 5/6
7 8 North Shore United IL Boys 6th
B13 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16 Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
4 1 Grayslake 5/6
B14 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A FCA IL 5/6B
10 1 North Shore United IL Boys 6th

Bracket

HSE Fishers IN U12 B
Champion
Loyola 5/6
3rd Place
Loyola 5/6
5rd Place
FVLC IL 6th Green
Consolation
FCA IL 5/6B
7th Place
Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B
Consolation
Mukwonago Indians WI - 7
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
Lake Forest U2023B - 3
HSE Fishers IN U12 B - 4
B4 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
Loyola 5/6 - 0
NW Machine 5/6 - 1
B3 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
Lake Forest U2023B - 5
Mukwonago Indians WI - 5
B5 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
River City U13B - 4
Loyola 5/6 - 5
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
NW Machine 5/6 - 2
HSE Fishers IN U12 B - 6
B7 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
Mukwonago Indians WI - 1
Loyola 5/6 - 3
B6 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B
River City U13B - 2
FCA IL 5/6B - 10
B14 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
North Shore United IL Boys 6th - 1
Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B - 5
B8 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
FVLC IL 6th Green - 1
Grayslake 5/6 - 4
B9 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
Dunlap IL U13 - 0
FCA IL 5/6B - 3
B11 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11
Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B - 2
Grayslake 5/6 - 7
B12 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B
North Shore United IL Boys 6th - 8
Lacrosse Hustle IL 5/6 -B - 4
B13 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 16
Grayslake 5/6 - 1
FVLC IL 6th Green - 5
B10 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
Dunlap IL U13 - 0