Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Ruby A

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

RAA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A 2 0 1 5 17 12
Lake Forest U2023A 2 1 0 8 14 6
MI Warriors U12 1 1 1 -1 11 12
FCA IL 5/6A 0 3 0 -12 7 19
RAB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FVLC IL 6th Black 3 0 0 29 36 7
MN True 2023 2 1 0 4 22 18
Shamrocks MI 12U 1 2 0 -5 15 20
RAC
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Carmel U12 2 1 0 -4 12 16
FHC MI 5/6A 1 2 0 1 20 19
Lincoln Way IL 5/6a 0 3 0 -25 4 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 MN True 2023
3 11 FVLC IL 6th Black
P4 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FHC MI 5/6A
11 1 Lincoln Way IL 5/6a
P5 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Shamrocks MI 12U
9 2 Carmel U12
P8 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 Shamrocks MI 12U
2 7 MN True 2023
P9 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Carmel U12
6 4 FHC MI 5/6A
P10 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FVLC IL 6th Black
14 0 Lincoln Way IL 5/6a
P2 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 MI Warriors U12
5 2 FCA IL 5/6A
P13 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 FVLC IL 6th Black
11 4 Shamrocks MI 12U
P14 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Lincoln Way IL 5/6a
3 4 Carmel U12
P15 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 MN True 2023
12 5 FHC MI 5/6A
P6 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Lake Forest U2023A
5 1 MI Warriors U12
P7 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A
7 5 FCA IL 5/6A
P12 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A
5 5 MI Warriors U12
P11 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FCA IL 5/6A
0 7 Lake Forest U2023A
P1 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A
5 2 Lake Forest U2023A
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A MI Warriors U12
6 4 Carmel U12
B2 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 MN True 2023
7 9 Lake Forest U2023A
B8 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 FHC MI 5/6A
6 7 Shamrocks MI 12U
B9 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FCA IL 5/6A
8 2 Lincoln Way IL 5/6a
B4 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 FVLC IL 6th Black
13 1 MI Warriors U12
B3 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Carmel U12
3 5 MN True 2023
B5 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Lake Forest U2023A
3 11 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A
B10 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FHC MI 5/6A
10 2 Lincoln Way IL 5/6a
B11 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Shamrocks MI 12U
3 5 FCA IL 5/6A
B6 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A MI Warriors U12
0 0 Lake Forest U2023A
SCRATCH GAME
B7 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B FVLC IL 6th Black
10 5 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
3rd Place
FVLC IL 6th Black
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
5rd Place
Lake Forest U2023A - 3
B5 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A - 11
FVLC IL 6th Black - 10
B7 - Sun 5/14 3:30PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 5/6th A - 5
FVLC IL 6th Black - 13
B4 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
MI Warriors U12 - 1
MI Warriors U12 - 0
B6 - Sun 5/14 3:30PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17A
Lake Forest U2023A - 0
MN True 2023 - 7
B2 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
Lake Forest U2023A - 9
MI Warriors U12 - 6
B1 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A
Carmel U12 - 4
Carmel U12 - 3
B3 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
MN True 2023 - 5
FHC MI 5/6A - 6
B8 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5
Shamrocks MI 12U - 7
FCA IL 5/6A - 8
B9 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
Lincoln Way IL 5/6a - 2
Shamrocks MI 12U - 3
B11 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
FCA IL 5/6A - 5
FHC MI 5/6A - 10
B10 - Sun 5/14 1:50PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
Lincoln Way IL 5/6a - 2