Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Diamond C

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

DCA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
MN True 2022 3 0 0 26 28 2
East Pride MI U13 3 0 0 30 33 3
Shamrocks MI 13U 1 2 0 -3 12 15
New Wave Omega IL U13 1 2 0 -8 11 19
North Shore United IL Boys 7th 0 3 0 -37 1 38
DCB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B 3 0 0 12 19 7
Dunlap IL U15 3 0 0 7 14 7
NW Machine 7/8 1 2 0 1 12 11
Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8 0 3 0 -10 8 18
Lake Forest 14U Gold 0 3 0 -18 3 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 East Pride MI U13
9 1 Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8
P1 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 North Shore United IL Boys 7th
0 12 MN True 2022
P2 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Shamrocks MI 13U
9 2 New Wave Omega IL U13
P3 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Dunlap IL U15
7 2 Lake Forest 14U Gold
P4 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B
8 2 NW Machine 7/8
P5 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 East Pride MI U13
17 1 North Shore United IL Boys 7th
P6 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 MN True 2022
10 0 New Wave Omega IL U13
P7 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8
3 4 Dunlap IL U15
P8 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Lake Forest 14U Gold
0 8 NW Machine 7/8
P9 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Shamrocks MI 13U
1 7 East Pride MI U13
P10 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 New Wave Omega IL U13
9 0 North Shore United IL Boys 7th
P12 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 NW Machine 7/8
2 3 Dunlap IL U15
P14 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B
6 1 Lake Forest 14U Gold
P11 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B
5 4 Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8
P13 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 Shamrocks MI 13U
2 6 MN True 2022
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Shamrocks MI 13U
3 5 Dunlap IL U15
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A NW Machine 7/8
1 5 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B
B8 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 New Wave Omega IL U13
1 8 Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8
B9 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lake Forest 14U Gold
13 1 North Shore United IL Boys 7th
B3 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A Shamrocks MI 13U
9 0 NW Machine 7/8
B4 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 MN True 2022
8 3 Dunlap IL U15
B5 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B
0 7 East Pride MI U13
B10 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 New Wave Omega IL U13
13 0 North Shore United IL Boys 7th
B11 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8
5 0 Lake Forest 14U Gold
B6 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Dunlap IL U15
0 0 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B
UNKNOWN
B7 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18 MN True 2022
2 3 East Pride MI U13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
5rd Place
Bracket Winner B6
3rd Place
East Pride MI U13
Champion
Shamrocks MI 13U - 3
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
Dunlap IL U15 - 5
MN True 2022 - 2
B7 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 18
East Pride MI U13 - 3
Dunlap IL U15 - 0
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B - 0
MN True 2022 - 8
B4 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
Dunlap IL U15 - 3
NW Machine 7/8 - 1
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B - 5
Shamrocks MI 13U - 9
B3 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A
NW Machine 7/8 - 0
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8B - 0
B5 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11
East Pride MI U13 - 7
New Wave Omega IL U13 - 1
B8 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8 - 8
Glenbrook Lacrosse IL 7/8 - 5
B11 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5
Lake Forest 14U Gold - 0
Lake Forest 14U Gold - 13
B9 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11
North Shore United IL Boys 7th - 1
New Wave Omega IL U13 - 13
B10 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12
North Shore United IL Boys 7th - 0