Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Diamond B

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

DBA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
New Wave Delta IL U13 3 0 0 18 25 7
Loyola 6/7 2 0 1 16 25 9
FVLC IL 7th Black 3 1 0 11 29 18
River City U13 1 2 0 -20 1 21
MI Warriors U13 0 2 1 -6 12 18
Lake Forest 2022 0 3 0 -13 6 19
DBB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB 3 0 0 16 22 6
Indy Catholic Saints 3 0 0 24 33 9
North Shore United IL Boys 7/8 1 2 0 -1 15 16
FCA IL 7/8 0 3 0 -19 8 27
Lincoln Way IL 7/8b 0 3 0 -26 3 29
DBC
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks MI 14UB 3 0 0 11 24 13
Mid Valley Lacrosse 2 1 0 9 23 14
Rip Rock WI 7/8 2 1 0 -4 14 18
NX Level WI U15 1 2 0 2 17 15
HSE Fishers IN 7/8B 1 2 0 -1 15 16
Grayslake 7/8 0 3 0 -17 8 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A FVLC IL 7th Black
8 4 MI Warriors U13
P2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Loyola 6/7
9 4 Lake Forest 2022
P3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 New Wave Delta IL U13
10 0 River City U13
P7 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 HSE Fishers IN 7/8B
3 8 Mid Valley Lacrosse
P8 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Shamrocks MI 14UB
10 2 Grayslake 7/8
P5 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB
9 1 FCA IL 7/8
P10 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A MI Warriors U13
5 5 Loyola 6/7
P11 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 FVLC IL 7th Black
4 10 New Wave Delta IL U13
P12 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lake Forest 2022
0 1 River City U13
P16 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Mid Valley Lacrosse
5 7 Shamrocks MI 14UB
P17 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 HSE Fishers IN 7/8B
4 5 Rip Rock WI 7/8
P18 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Grayslake 7/8
3 7 NX Level WI U15
P13 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 North Shore United IL Boys 7/8
3 4 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB
P19 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A New Wave Delta IL U13
5 3 MI Warriors U13
P20 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 River City U13
0 11 Loyola 6/7
P21 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lake Forest 2022
2 9 FVLC IL 7th Black
P25 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Rip Rock WI 7/8
4 10 Mid Valley Lacrosse
P26 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 NX Level WI U15
6 7 Shamrocks MI 14UB
P27 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Grayslake 7/8
3 8 HSE Fishers IN 7/8B
P4 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Indy Catholic Saints
12 3 North Shore United IL Boys 7/8
P15 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A FCA IL 7/8
2 8 FVLC IL 7th Black
P23 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lincoln Way IL 7/8b
2 9 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB
P9 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Rip Rock WI 7/8
5 4 NX Level WI U15
P22 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Lincoln Way IL 7/8b
0 9 North Shore United IL Boys 7/8
P24 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 FCA IL 7/8
5 10 Indy Catholic Saints
P14 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Indy Catholic Saints
11 1 Lincoln Way IL 7/8b
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Mid Valley Lacrosse
10 8 Shamrocks MI 14UB
B2 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Loyola 6/7
4 2 Indy Catholic Saints
B8 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FVLC IL 7th Black
6 5 Rip Rock WI 7/8
B9 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 North Shore United IL Boys 7/8
5 7 NX Level WI U15
B12 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B River City U13
5 3 FCA IL 7/8
B13 8:50 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A HSE Fishers IN 7/8B
6 3 MI Warriors U13
B3 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Shamrocks MI 14UB
8 4 Indy Catholic Saints
B4 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB
3 7 Mid Valley Lacrosse
B16 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Lincoln Way IL 7/8b
1 4 Lake Forest 2022
B17 10:30 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A Grayslake 7/8
Seed 18
B5 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Loyola 6/7
4 2 New Wave Delta IL U13
B10 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 Rip Rock WI 7/8
9 1 North Shore United IL Boys 7/8
B11 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FVLC IL 7th Black
3 4 NX Level WI U15
B14 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 13 FCA IL 7/8
2 7 MI Warriors U13
B15 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 River City U13
1 7 HSE Fishers IN 7/8B
B18 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Lincoln Way IL 7/8b
Bracket Loser B17
B19 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A Lake Forest 2022
Bracket Winner B17
B6 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB
5 6 New Wave Delta IL U13
B7 1:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Mid Valley Lacrosse
6 2 Loyola 6/7

Bracket

New Wave Delta IL U13
5rd Place
New Wave Delta IL U13
3rd Place
Mid Valley Lacrosse
Champion
Mid Valley Lacrosse - 10
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12
Shamrocks MI 14UB - 8
Mid Valley Lacrosse - 6
B7 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
Loyola 6/7 - 2
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB - 3
B4 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
Mid Valley Lacrosse - 7
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 7/8thB - 5
B6 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
New Wave Delta IL U13 - 6
Loyola 6/7 - 4
B5 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
New Wave Delta IL U13 - 2
Shamrocks MI 14UB - 8
B3 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
Indy Catholic Saints - 4
Loyola 6/7 - 4
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
Indy Catholic Saints - 2
FVLC IL 7th Black - 3
B11 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
NX Level WI U15 - 4
FVLC IL 7th Black - 6
B8 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
Rip Rock WI 7/8 - 5
Rip Rock WI 7/8 - 9
B10 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5
North Shore United IL Boys 7/8 - 1
North Shore United IL Boys 7/8 - 5
B9 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5
NX Level WI U15 - 7
River City U13 - 5
B12 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B
FCA IL 7/8 - 3
River City U13 - 1
B15 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12
HSE Fishers IN 7/8B - 7
HSE Fishers IN 7/8B - 6
B13 - Sun 5/14 8:50AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A
MI Warriors U13 - 3
FCA IL 7/8 - 2
B14 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 13
MI Warriors U13 - 7
Lincoln Way IL 7/8b - 1
B16 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 6
Lake Forest 2022 - 4
Lincoln Way IL 7/8b
B18 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12
Bracket Loser B17
Grayslake 7/8
B17 - Sun 5/14 10:30AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A
Seed 18
Lake Forest 2022
B19 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A
Bracket Winner B17