Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Border Wars 2017 Schedule. Please look at the documents to find the player waiver, rules, and field map.

Don't forget to sign up for notifications.

Diamond A

Border Wars

May 13 - 14, 2017
Montgomery, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

DAA
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Carmel U15 2 1 0 -2 14 16
New Wave Alpha IL U15 2 1 0 2 20 18
Loyola 8/7 1 1 1 2 17 15
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A 0 2 1 -2 18 20
DAB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks MI 14UA 2 1 0 14 26 12
MI Warriors U14 2 1 0 1 18 17
FHC MI 7/8A 1 2 0 -5 17 22
Lake Forest 2021 0 3 0 -16 9 25
DAC
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA 3 0 0 13 24 11
The Hill Ontario 8th 3 0 0 8 21 13
MN True 2021 1 2 0 -6 13 19
FVLC IL 8th Black 0 3 0 -9 12 21
DAD
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HSE Fishers IN 7/8A 3 0 0 27 35 8
Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A 1 1 1 -7 15 22
Libertyville Warriors 1 2 0 -8 14 22
River City U14 0 2 1 -12 15 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A
7 8 New Wave Alpha IL U15
P2 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Loyola 8/7
6 2 Carmel U15
P3 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 FHC MI 7/8A
4 9 Shamrocks MI 14UA
P4 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Lake Forest 2021
4 5 MI Warriors U14
P5 1:50 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 10A FVLC IL 8th Black
3 9 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
P6 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 MN True 2021
3 8 The Hill Ontario 8th
P7 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 HSE Fishers IN 7/8A
12 4 Libertyville Warriors
P8 2:40 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A
8 8 River City U14
P9 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 New Wave Alpha IL U15
7 5 Loyola 8/7
P10 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A
5 6 Carmel U15
P11 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Shamrocks MI 14UA
11 1 Lake Forest 2021
P12 3:30 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 FHC MI 7/8A
4 9 MI Warriors U14
P13 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 6 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
6 4 MN True 2021
P14 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 FVLC IL 8th Black
4 6 The Hill Ontario 8th
P15 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Libertyville Warriors
3 5 Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A
P16 4:20 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 HSE Fishers IN 7/8A
12 2 River City U14
P17 5:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Carmel U15
6 5 New Wave Alpha IL U15
P18 5:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A
6 6 Loyola 8/7
P20 5:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 FHC MI 7/8A
9 4 Lake Forest 2021
P19 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 MI Warriors U14
4 9 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
P21 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 The Hill Ontario 8th
7 6 Shamrocks MI 14UA
P22 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 FVLC IL 8th Black
5 6 MN True 2021
P23 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 River City U14
5 7 Libertyville Warriors
P24 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 HSE Fishers IN 7/8A
11 2 Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 MI Warriors U14
2 9 Shamrocks MI 14UA
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 Carmel U15
1 7 The Hill Ontario 8th
B8 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A
1 13 MN True 2021
B9 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 FHC MI 7/8A
9 3 Libertyville Warriors
B15 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A
6 5 River City U14
B16 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 FVLC IL 8th Black
12 5 Lake Forest 2021
B3 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 MI Warriors U14
5 2 Carmel U15
B4 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 HSE Fishers IN 7/8A
4 9 Shamrocks MI 14UA
B5 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 The Hill Ontario 8th
6 5 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
B10 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5 Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A
7 4 Libertyville Warriors
B11 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B New Wave Alpha IL U15
3 6 MN True 2021
B12 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12 FHC MI 7/8A
7 8 Loyola 8/7
B17 9:40 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 River City U14
3 10 Lake Forest 2021
B6 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11 HSE Fishers IN 7/8A
4 10 Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
B13 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8 New Wave Alpha IL U15
5 6 FHC MI 7/8A
B18 11:20 AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9 Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A
5 8 FVLC IL 8th Black
B7 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B Shamrocks MI 14UA
7 6 The Hill Ontario 8th
B14 12:10 PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7 MN True 2021
10 5 Loyola 8/7

Bracket

Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
5rd Place
Shamrocks MI 14UA
Champion
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA
3rd Place
MN True 2021
7th Place
Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A
Consolation
FHC MI 7/8A
Consolation
The Hill Ontario 8th - 6
B5 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA - 5
Shamrocks MI 14UA - 7
B7 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 17B
The Hill Ontario 8th - 6
HSE Fishers IN 7/8A - 4
B6 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11
Bomber Lacrosse Club IL 8thA - 10
HSE Fishers IN 7/8A - 4
B4 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
Shamrocks MI 14UA - 9
MI Warriors U14 - 2
B1 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
Shamrocks MI 14UA - 9
Carmel U15 - 1
B2 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
The Hill Ontario 8th - 7
MI Warriors U14 - 5
B3 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
Carmel U15 - 2
FHC MI 7/8A - 7
B12 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12
Loyola 8/7 - 8
New Wave Alpha IL U15 - 5
B13 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 8
FHC MI 7/8A - 6
FHC MI 7/8A - 9
B9 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5
Libertyville Warriors - 3
Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A - 7
B10 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 5
Libertyville Warriors - 4
Lincoln Way IL 7/8 A - 1
B8 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 12
MN True 2021 - 13
New Wave Alpha IL U15 - 3
B11 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B
MN True 2021 - 6
MN True 2021 - 10
B14 - Sun 5/14 12:10PM Stuart Sports Complex - 7
Loyola 8/7 - 5
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A - 6
B15 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 10B
River City U14 - 5
FVLC IL 8th Black - 12
B16 - Sun 5/14 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11
Lake Forest 2021 - 5
Lacrosse Hustle IL 7/8A - 5
B18 - Sun 5/14 11:20AM Stuart Sports Complex - 9
FVLC IL 8th Black - 8
River City U14 - 3
B17 - Sun 5/14 9:40AM Stuart Sports Complex - 11
Lake Forest 2021 - 10