Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers:
1. Record
2. Head to Head
3. Goals Against
4. Goal Differential
5. Coin Flip

2022 National Championship

2022 National Championship

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Bel Air, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Igloo

2022 National Championship Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

Gait
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Bethesda LC 3 0 16 32 16
BBL 2 1 2 19 17
LI Outlaws Select 1 2 -6 19 25
Team Carolina 0 3 -12 14 26
Grant Jr.
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Hawks 3 0 33 39 6
Diamondbacks 2 1 0 19 19
Superstar 1 2 -21 10 31
Legacy 0 3 -12 13 25
Merrill
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 LI 2 1 16 25 9
Greyhounds 2 1 5 20 15
Roughriders 2 1 -2 17 19
CT Chargers 0 3 -19 9 28
Powell
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
LI Express 3 0 10 27 17
3D NE 2 1 4 19 15
SoCal Express 1 2 -6 15 21
Madlax 0 3 -8 13 21
Rabil
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Igloo 3 0 11 25 14
Team 91 MD 2 1 18 25 7
Palm Beach Revolution 1 2 -1 18 19
Triad Elite 0 3 -28 1 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) CT Chargers
4 10 Greyhounds
P19 8:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Team 91 LI
6 7 Roughriders
P22 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Team 91 MD
5 6 Igloo
P31 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Palm Beach Revolution
8 1 Triad Elite
P34 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Roughriders
3 8 Greyhounds
P37 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) CT Chargers
0 11 Team 91 LI
P13 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Triad Elite
0 9 Igloo
P17 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) BBL
5 8 Bethesda LC
P20 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Team 91 MD
8 1 Palm Beach Revolution

Team 91 MD

# Athlete Goals Assists Saves Ground Balls Face Offs
0 Gregory Usher 0 0 0 0 0
1 Zack Johnson 0 0 0 0 0
2 Johnny Cool 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jimmy Kohr 0 0 0 0 0
5 Luke Baker 0 0 0 0 0
7 Brody Atkinson 1 0 0 0 0
8 Sam Poster 0 0 0 0 0
9 McCabe Millon 2 3 0 0 0
10 Haydn Summer 0 0 0 0 0
11 Drew Trider 0 0 0 0 0
12 Connor Anderson 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sean Metzger 0 0 0 0 0
17 Camden Elmo 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jordan Beck 0 0 0 0 0
22 Alex Steers 0 0 0 0 9
27 Will Schaller 0 0 0 6 0
30 Gavin Stark 0 0 0 0 0
34 Gabe Menchaca 0 0 0 0 0
45 Jesse Jason 1 2 0 0 0
51 John Young 0 0 0 0 0
55 Malachi Jones 0 0 0 0 0
99 Jake Bair 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 5 0 6 9

Palm Beach Revolution

# Athlete Goals Assists Saves Ground Balls Face Offs
Giacomo Comuzzi 0 0 0 0 0
Barron Fisher 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Gore 0 0 0 0 0
RJ Graceffo 0 0 0 0 0
Eddie Grecz 0 0 0 0 0
Jack Horgen 0 0 0 0 0
Kade Smith 0 0 0 0 0
Adam Stowell 0 0 0 0 0
1 Reid Kerr 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jackson Bashaw 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brooks Hasner 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jordan Faison 0 0 0 0 0
8 Carden Riccardo 0 0 0 0 0
9 Brady Quinn 0 0 0 0 0
10 Brock Roe 0 0 0 0 0
13 Parker Fite 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luke Pisano 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sebastian Macaulay 0 0 0 0 0
18 Owen Gelberd 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sean Jordan 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jack Jeffcoat 0 0 0 0 0
24 Riker Pratt 0 0 0 0 0
31 Max Silver 0 0 0 0 0
44 Ryan Deck 0 0 0 0 0
99 George Wandoff 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 12:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) SoCal Express
6 9 LI Express
P29 12:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Greyhounds
2 8 Team 91 LI
P30 12:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) CT Chargers
5 7 Roughriders
P12 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) Madlax
3 6 3D NE
P33 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Igloo
10 9 Palm Beach Revolution
P36 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Team 91 MD
12 0 Triad Elite

Team 91 MD

# Athlete Goals Assists Saves Ground Balls Face Offs
0 Gregory Usher 0 0 0 0 0
1 Zack Johnson 0 0 0 0 0
2 Johnny Cool 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jimmy Kohr 0 0 0 0 0
5 Luke Baker 0 0 0 0 0
7 Brody Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0
8 Sam Poster 0 0 0 0 0
9 McCabe Millon 5 2 0 0 0
10 Haydn Summer 0 0 0 0 0
11 Drew Trider 0 0 0 0 0
12 Connor Anderson 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sean Metzger 0 0 0 0 0
17 Camden Elmo 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jordan Beck 0 0 0 0 0
22 Alex Steers 0 0 0 0 0
27 Will Schaller 0 0 0 0 0
30 Gavin Stark 0 0 0 0 0
34 Gabe Menchaca 0 0 0 0 0
45 Jesse Jason 0 0 0 0 0
51 John Young 0 0 0 0 0
55 Malachi Jones 0 0 0 0 0
99 Jake Bair 2 1 0 0 0
Totals 7 3 0 0 0

Triad Elite

# Athlete Goals Assists Saves Ground Balls Face Offs
3 Evan Yntema 0 0 0 0 0
4 Lucius Chappell 0 0 0 0 0
6 Will Carmody 0 0 0 0 0
8 Will Schenck 0 0 0 0 0
9 Conley Stone 0 0 0 0 0
10 Owen Cook 0 0 0 0 0
11 Colin Bouvet 0 0 0 0 0
12 Samuel Haverstrom 0 0 0 0 0
16 Robert Preston Fisher 0 0 0 0 0
17 David Oakley 0 0 0 0 0
19 Charles Miller 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jacob Wilkerson 0 0 0 0 0
21 Aidan Schibley 0 0 0 0 0
22 Grayson Taylor 0 0 0 0 0
24 Berk Yalcinkaya 0 0 0 0 0
27 James Dylan Kesselring 0 0 0 0 0
35 Patrick Noone 0 0 0 0 0
42 Reginald Webb 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P16 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Bethesda LC
12 6 LI Outlaws Select
P32 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) BBL
7 3 Team Carolina
P39 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) Hawks
10 3 Diamondbacks
P21 3:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) LI Express
9 5 Madlax
P25 3:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) SoCal Express
3 7 3D NE
P35 3:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) Legacy
5 6 Superstar
P26 4:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) BBL
7 6 LI Outlaws Select
P27 4:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Team Carolina
5 12 Bethesda LC
P14 5:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Diamondbacks
8 6 Legacy
P18 5:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Hawks
18 1 Superstar
P10 6:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) LI Outlaws Select
7 6 Team Carolina
P23 6:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) 3D NE
6 9 LI Express
P38 6:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) SoCal Express
6 5 Madlax
P24 7:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Superstar
3 8 Diamondbacks
P28 7:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Hawks
11 2 Legacy
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Roughriders
6 5 Palm Beach Revolution
B4 9:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) SoCal Express
5 6 LI Outlaws Select
B1 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) 3D NE
6 5 BBL
B2 10:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Greyhounds
8 6 Diamondbacks
B5 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Superstar
2 11 Madlax
B6 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Legacy
5 6 Team Carolina
B7 11:00 AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass) CT Chargers
12 1 Triad Elite
B8 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) LI Express
7 8 Team 91 MD
B10 1:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) 3D NE
5 6 Hawks
B9 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Bethesda LC
7 6 Team 91 LI
B11 2:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Igloo
7 6 Greyhounds
B12 4:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Hawks
5 6 Team 91 MD
B13 4:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf) Bethesda LC
5 8 Igloo
B14 6:00 PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium) Team 91 MD
6 7 Igloo

Bracket

Igloo
Team 91 MD - 6
B14 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
Igloo - 7
Hawks - 5
B12 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
Team 91 MD - 6
Greyhounds - 8
B2 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf)
Diamondbacks - 6
Igloo - 7
B11 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf)
Greyhounds - 6
LI Express - 7
B8 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
Team 91 MD - 8
Bethesda LC - 7
B9 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
Team 91 LI - 6
3D NE - 6
B1 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
BBL - 5
3D NE - 5
B10 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf)
Hawks - 6
Bethesda LC - 5
B13 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf)
Igloo - 8
Roughriders - 6
B3 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
Palm Beach Revolution - 5
CT Chargers - 12
B7 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM John Carroll School - Field 3 (Grass)
Triad Elite - 1
Superstar - 2
B5 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM John Carroll School - Field 1 (Main Stadium)
Madlax - 11
SoCal Express - 5
B4 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf)
LI Outlaws Select - 6
Legacy - 5
B6 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM John Carroll School - Field 2 (2nd Turf)
Team Carolina - 6