Lacrosse

Grand Masters National Championship 45+

2017 Florida Lacrosse Classic

Jan 13 - 15, 2017
Weston, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rusty Red

Grand Masters National Championship 45+ Champion

Fri Jan 13, 2017 - Sun Jan 15, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Koopers 2 0 14 31 4
CVLC 1 1 0 12 24
Checkmate Lacrosse 1 1 -2 14 17
Mad Weasels 0 2 -12 10 22
B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Rusty Red 2 0 12 27 7
Faber College 1 1 2 19 17
Team Cirrus- Red 1 1 -6 12 26
OWU Legends 0 2 -8 16 24
C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen 2 0 8 20 9
Team Cleveland Cement 1 1 4 14 10
Buzzards LC 0 2 -12 4 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 OWU Legends
9 10 Team Cirrus- Red
O/T
P2 8:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Rusty Red
10 5 Faber College
P3 9:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Team Cleveland Cement
7 8 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
O/T
P4 9:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 CVLC
2 21 Koopers
P5 11:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Team Cirrus- Red
2 17 Rusty Red
Corrected
P6 12:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Mad Weasels
7 12 Checkmate Lacrosse
P7 12:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Team Cleveland Cement
7 2 Buzzards LC
P8 2:00 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Faber College
14 7 OWU Legends
P9 3:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Mad Weasels
3 10 CVLC
P10 3:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Checkmate Lacrosse
2 10 Koopers
P11 5:00 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Buzzards LC
2 12 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
Saturday, January 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Buzzards LC
11 8 Mad Weasels
B2 10:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Team Cleveland Cement
11 4 Faber College
B3 10:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
8 4 CVLC
B1 11:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Koopers
15 2 Team Cirrus- Red
B4 11:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Rusty Red
7 5 Checkmate Lacrosse
B6 1:00 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 OWU Legends
10 9 Mad Weasels
B7 2:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Koopers
9 2 Team Cleveland Cement
B8 2:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
6 7 Rusty Red
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 OWU Legends
6 11 Buzzards LC
B11 11:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Faber College
7 6 CVLC
B12 11:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Checkmate Lacrosse
7 3 Team Cirrus- Red
B9 12:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Koopers
5 10 Rusty Red
B10 12:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Team Cleveland Cement
4 3 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Game
Grand Master Brine Playoffs
Rusty Red
2017 Grand Masters National Champion
Faber College
Fifth Place
Team Cleveland Cement
Third Place
Checkmate Lacrosse
Seventh Place
Koopers
Second Place
Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
Fourth place
CVLC
Sixth Place
Team Cirrus- Red
Eighth Place
Koopers - 15
B1 - Sat 1/14 11:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
Team Cirrus- Red - 2
Koopers - 9
B7 - Sat 1/14 2:30PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
Team Cleveland Cement - 2
Rusty Red - 7
B4 - Sat 1/14 11:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
Checkmate Lacrosse - 5
Checkmate Lacrosse - 7
B12 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
Team Cirrus- Red - 3
Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen - 8
B3 - Sat 1/14 10:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
CVLC - 4
Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen - 6
B8 - Sat 1/14 2:30PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
Rusty Red - 7
Team Cleveland Cement - 11
B2 - Sat 1/14 10:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
Faber College - 4
OWU Legends - 6
B13 - Sun 1/15 9:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
Buzzards LC - 11
Faber College - 7
B11 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
CVLC - 6
Koopers - 5
B9 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1
Rusty Red - 10
Team Cleveland Cement - 4
B10 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen - 3
Buzzards LC - 11
B5 - Sat 1/14 8:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
Mad Weasels - 8
OWU Legends - 10
B6 - Sat 1/14 1:00PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
Mad Weasels - 9