Lacrosse

Ultra Grandmasters 55+

2017 Florida Lacrosse Classic

Jan 13 - 15, 2017
Weston, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Atlantic Sportswear 55+

Ultra Grandmasters 55+ Champion

Fri Jan 13, 2017 - Sun Jan 15, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Atlantic Sportswear 55+ 4 0 28 39 6
Cloudsplitter 3 1 13 41 20
Vintage Lax 2 2 -4 27 24
The Reapers 1 3 -14 17 36
Team Cirrus- Blue 0 4 -23 11 49
B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Eldest Statesmen 4 0 22 41 10
MR BOH Lacrosse 3 1 13 35 18
Outdated WU 2 2 -5 22 31
Dutchmasters 1 3 -15 18 33
Gray Eagles 0 4 -15 13 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Team Cirrus- Blue
0 14 Vintage Lax
P2 8:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Outdated WU
8 5 Dutchmasters
P3 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 The Reapers
2 9 Atlantic Sportswear 55+
P4 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Eldest Statesmen
16 0 Gray Eagles
P5 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Outdated WU
4 15 MR BOH Lacrosse
P6 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 Vintage Lax
5 11 Cloudsplitter
P7 2:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Dutchmasters
0 7 Eldest Statesmen
Forfeit
P8 2:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Team Cirrus- Blue
1 11 Atlantic Sportswear 55+
P9 2:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Cloudsplitter
13 1 The Reapers
P10 2:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 MR BOH Lacrosse
6 3 Gray Eagles
Saturday, January 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:30 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Atlantic Sportswear 55+
11 2 Cloudsplitter
P12 8:30 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Eldest Statesmen
10 5 Outdated WU
P13 8:30 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 The Reapers
9 7 Team Cirrus- Blue
P14 11:30 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 MR BOH Lacrosse
5 8 Eldest Statesmen
P15 11:30 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Atlantic Sportswear 55+
8 1 Vintage Lax
P16 11:30 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Dutchmasters
10 9 Gray Eagles
P17 2:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Vintage Lax
7 5 The Reapers
P18 2:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Dutchmasters
3 9 MR BOH Lacrosse
P19 2:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Gray Eagles
1 5 Outdated WU
P20 2:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 Team Cirrus- Blue
3 15 Cloudsplitter
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Cloudsplitter
5 6 MR BOH Lacrosse
B2 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Vintage Lax
6 5 Outdated WU
B3 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 The Reapers
7 6 Dutchmasters
B4 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5 Team Cirrus- Blue
7 4 Gray Eagles
B5 11:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Atlantic Sportswear 55+
9 4 Eldest Statesmen

Bracket

Atlantic Sportswear 55+
Ultra GM Champion
MR BOH Lacrosse
Third Place
Vintage Lax
Fifth Place
The Reapers
Seventh Place
Team Cirrus- Blue
Ninth Place
Eldest Statesmen
Second Place
Cloudsplitter
Fourth Place
Outdated WU
Sixth Place
Gray Eagles
Tenth Place
Dutchmasters
Eighth Place
Atlantic Sportswear 55+ - 9
B5 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1
Eldest Statesmen - 4
Cloudsplitter - 5
B1 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2
MR BOH Lacrosse - 6
Vintage Lax - 6
B2 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3
Outdated WU - 5
The Reapers - 7
B3 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4
Dutchmasters - 6
Team Cirrus- Blue - 7
B4 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5
Gray Eagles - 4