Lacrosse

Past Masters 60+

2017 Florida Lacrosse Classic

Jan 13 - 15, 2017
Weston, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Atlantic Sportswear

Past Masters 60+ Champion

Fri Jan 13, 2017 - Sun Jan 15, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Cloudsplitter 2 0 14 27 8
Atlantic Sportswear 2 0 11 22 4
USA Stars 1 1 -3 8 11
Paladins 1 1 1 11 10
Grateful Undead 1 1 0 14 14
Gray Eagles 60+ 0 2 -9 11 22
OWU Leg Ends 0 2 -14 5 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5 Atlantic Sportswear
7 3 USA Stars
P2 3:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Atlantic Sportswear
15 1 OWU Leg Ends
P3 3:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 Paladins
7 5 Grateful Undead
P4 3:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5 Cloudsplitter
13 4 Gray Eagles 60+
Saturday, January 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 Gray Eagles 60+
7 9 Grateful Undead
P6 10:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 USA Stars
5 4 Paladins
P7 10:00 AM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 OWU Leg Ends
4 14 Cloudsplitter
B1 1:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Cloudsplitter
15 2 Paladins
B2 1:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 Atlantic Sportswear
10 4 USA Stars
B3 1:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5 Grateful Undead
12 5 OWU Leg Ends
B4 4:00 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5 Gray Eagles 60+
13 6 OWU Leg Ends
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2 Cloudsplitter
7 8 Atlantic Sportswear
B6 12:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3 Paladins
2 7 Gray Eagles 60+
B7 12:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4 Grateful Undead
4 4 USA Stars

Bracket

PAST MASTERS PLAYOFFS
Atlantic Sportswear
Past Masters Champion
Gray Eagles 60+
Third Place
Paladins
Fourth Place
Cloudsplitter
Second Place
Grateful Undead - 12
B3 - Sat 1/14 1:00PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5
OWU Leg Ends - 5
Gray Eagles 60+ - 13
B4 - Sat 1/14 4:00PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 5
OWU Leg Ends - 6
Atlantic Sportswear - 10
B2 - Sat 1/14 1:00PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4
USA Stars - 4
Grateful Undead - 4
B7 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 4
USA Stars - 4
Cloudsplitter - 15
B1 - Sat 1/14 1:00PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3
Paladins - 2
Cloudsplitter - 7
B5 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 2
Atlantic Sportswear - 8
Paladins - 2
B6 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 3
Gray Eagles 60+ - 7