Softball

16U Aunt Rosie's

16U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 23 - 25, 2017
Amherst, NY • East Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NY Diamond Girls- Coons

16U Aunt Rosie's Champion

Fri Jun 23, 2017 - Sun Jun 25, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Easton Heat Gold 3 0 0 6 19 1
NY Inferno Showcase 3 0 0 6 15 5
SC Hurricanes 3 0 0 6 11 7
Amherst Lightning - Farber 3 0 0 6 10 7
Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino 3 0 0 6 14 9
Lady Bandits 3 0 0 6 7 10
NY Diamond Girls- Malicki 3 0 0 6 4 16
Thunder Elite Premier 2 0 1 5 11 4
Ohio Emeralds 01 2 1 0 4 8 5
WNY Sting- DiPirro 2 1 0 4 8 7
Amherst Lightning- DeCicco 2 1 0 4 8 8
NY Diamond Girls- Coons 2 1 0 4 7 10
WNY Sting- Catlin 2 1 0 4 7 10
Capital District Fusion 2 1 0 4 5 12
Lakeshore Lightning- Stewart 2 1 0 4 -4 22
ROC Elite Gold 2 1 0 4 -1 26
NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek 1 1 1 3 2 13
WS Magic- Rogowski 1 2 0 2 4 7
Thunder Elite 01 1 2 0 2 -1 8
Downriver Diamonds 1 2 0 2 -1 9
USSSA NY Pride 1 2 0 2 -1 12
Adirondack Xtreme Gold 1 2 0 2 -3 12
VA Xplosion 2k1 1 2 0 2 -3 12
Silver Creek Prospects 1 2 0 2 -8 14
716 Select- Gugino 1 2 0 2 -4 17
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold 1 2 0 2 -6 17
Lou Gehrig Lasers-Werth 1 2 0 2 -5 19
PA Alley Cats 1 2 0 2 -4 22
NWO Heat Nation 1 2 0 2 -8 26
Ohio Classics 01 0 3 0 0 -10 20
Roch. Lady Lions Elite 0 3 0 0 -12 20
Maryland Patriots 0 4 0 0 -18 32
Streak Gold-Thorpe 0 3 0 0 -21 27
Pitt. Lady Roadrunners Elite 0 3 0 0 -15 29
Xtreme 01 0 3 0 0 -15 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lakeshore Lightning- Stewart
6 4 716 Select- Gugino
P16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Thunder Elite 01
0 4 WNY Sting- DiPirro
P13 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 ROC Elite Gold
8 6 Maryland Patriots
P17 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Silver Creek Prospects
1 6 Easton Heat Gold
P18 8:45 AM Transit Middle School - Field 1 NY Inferno Showcase
11 2 Streak Gold-Thorpe
P7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
15 0 Xtreme 01
P8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls- Malicki
7 6 PA Alley Cats
P10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 VA Xplosion 2k1
3 6 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
P9 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Roch. Lady Lions Elite
1 9 WNY Sting- Catlin
P11 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Downriver Diamonds
5 7 Lady Bandits
P12 10:30 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 WS Magic- Rogowski
8 0 Ohio Classics 01
P31 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Maryland Patriots
1 6 716 Select- Gugino
P33 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lakeshore Lightning- Stewart
2 1 Thunder Elite 01
P36 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Easton Heat Gold
8 0 Streak Gold-Thorpe
P34 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning- DeCicco
3 4 NY Inferno Showcase
P35 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 WNY Sting- DiPirro
7 2 Silver Creek Prospects
P32 12:15 PM Transit Middle School - Field 1 ROC Elite Gold
12 8 Lou Gehrig Lasers-Werth
P28 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 WNY Sting- Catlin
7 8 PA Alley Cats
P25 2:00 PM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Lady Bandits
6 4 Roch. Lady Lions Elite
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
4 3 USSSA NY Pride
P40 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 SC Hurricanes
8 6 NWO Heat Nation
P41 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Ohio Emeralds 01
1 3 Adirondack Xtreme Gold
P37 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning - Farber
3 1 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners Elite
P42 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
2 2 Thunder Elite Premier
P38 8:45 AM Transit Middle School - Field 1 Capital District Fusion
1 3 Amherst Lightning- DeCicco
P62 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls- Malicki
6 4 Ohio Classics 01
P69 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lakeshore Lightning- Stewart
0 17 NY Inferno Showcase
P70 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 SC Hurricanes
8 0 Streak Gold-Thorpe
P58 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 USSSA NY Pride
0 8 Ohio Emeralds 01
P59 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
6 11 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P54 10:30 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- DeCicco
10 3 716 Select- Gugino
P55 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners Elite
5 11 Capital District Fusion
P56 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning - Farber
13 2 NWO Heat Nation
P60 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Thunder Elite Premier
4 0 Adirondack Xtreme Gold
P44 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 VA Xplosion 2k1
5 2 Roch. Lady Lions Elite
P67 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Maryland Patriots
2 6 Thunder Elite 01
P65 12:15 PM Transit Middle School - Field 1 PA Alley Cats
4 8 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
P66 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning - Farber
5 4 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P73 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Ohio Emeralds 01
5 2 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P73 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners Elite
0 15 USSSA NY Pride
P73 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
1 3 SC Hurricanes
P74 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Maryland Patriots
2 12 Thunder Elite Premier
P63 2:00 PM Transit Middle School - Field 1 NWO Heat Nation
6 5 Xtreme 01
P43 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls- Malicki
7 6 Adirondack Xtreme Gold
P45 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Classics 01
5 6 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P72 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lou Gehrig Lasers-Werth
5 4 WNY Sting- DiPirro
P46 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 WS Magic- Rogowski
4 5 Capital District Fusion
P47 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Downriver Diamonds
1 2 WNY Sting- Catlin
P48 3:45 PM Transit Middle School - Field 1 Xtreme 01
2 11 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
P61 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Lady Bandits
4 1 VA Xplosion 2k1
P68 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lou Gehrig Lasers-Werth
1 3 Silver Creek Prospects
P71 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 ROC Elite Gold
0 12 Easton Heat Gold
P64 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 WS Magic- Rogowski
0 2 Downriver Diamonds
Sunday, June 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 WNY Sting- Catlin
9 3 Downriver Diamonds
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
8 2 USSSA NY Pride
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lakeshore Lightning- Stewart
0 4 WS Magic- Rogowski
B23 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Capital District Fusion
13 2 Thunder Elite 01
B24 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- DeCicco
3 1 Adirondack Xtreme Gold
B25 8:00 AM Transit Middle School - Field 1 Lady Bandits
6 2 Lou Gehrig Lasers-Werth
B32 8:00 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners Elite
5 13 Xtreme 01
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Easton Heat Gold
11 3 Maryland Patriots
B2 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 ROC Elite Gold
1 9 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
B8 9:45 AM Transit Middle School - Field 1 Amherst Lightning - Farber
6 2 NWO Heat Nation
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
8 1 PA Alley Cats
B15 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Inferno Showcase
12 4 Roch. Lady Lions Elite
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 SC Hurricanes
6 9 Ohio Classics 01
B33 9:45 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Streak Gold-Thorpe
2 5 Xtreme 01
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Emeralds 01
9 1 Silver Creek Prospects
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Thunder Elite Premier
2 0 716 Select- Gugino
B12 11:30 AM Transit Middle School - Field 1 Amherst Lightning - Farber
4 1 WNY Sting- Catlin
B13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
10 3 Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 WNY Sting- DiPirro
1 5 VA Xplosion 2k1
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls- Malicki
12 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
B27 11:30 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- DeCicco
6 0 Lady Bandits
B5 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Easton Heat Gold
11 1 NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Ohio Emeralds 01
4 0 Thunder Elite Premier
B19 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Inferno Showcase
1 3 WS Magic- Rogowski
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 VA Xplosion 2k1
4 9 NY Diamond Girls- Malicki
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Ohio Classics 01
7 8 Capital District Fusion
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Easton Heat Gold
1 9 Ohio Emeralds 01
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning - Farber
2 5 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 WS Magic- Rogowski
4 3 NY Diamond Girls- Malicki
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Capital District Fusion
2 1 Amherst Lightning- DeCicco
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 WS Magic- Rogowski
6 7 Capital District Fusion
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Emeralds 01
2 3 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
3 2 Capital District Fusion

Bracket

NY Diamond Girls- Coons
Amherst Lightning - Farber - 2
B14 - Sun 6/25 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 5
Amherst Lightning - Farber - 4
B12 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Transit Middle School - Field 1
WNY Sting- Catlin - 1
Easton Heat Gold - 11
B5 - Sun 6/25 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 1
Ohio Emeralds 01 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Silver Creek Prospects - 1
Easton Heat Gold - 11
B1 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Maryland Patriots - 3
Ohio Emeralds 01 - 4
B6 - Sun 6/25 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 2
Thunder Elite Premier - 0
Thunder Elite Premier - 2
B4 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
716 Select- Gugino - 0
WNY Sting- DiPirro - 1
B17 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
VA Xplosion 2k1 - 5
NY Inferno Showcase - 12
B15 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Roch. Lady Lions Elite - 4
Easton Heat Gold - 1
B7 - Sun 6/25 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Ohio Emeralds 01 - 9
WS Magic- Rogowski - 4
B21 - Sun 6/25 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
NY Diamond Girls- Malicki - 3
VA Xplosion 2k1 - 4
B20 - Sun 6/25 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
NY Diamond Girls- Malicki - 9
Lakeshore Lightning- Stewart - 0
B16 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
WS Magic- Rogowski - 4
WNY Sting- Catlin - 9
B9 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Downriver Diamonds - 3
Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino - 8
B11 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
PA Alley Cats - 1
NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 8
B10 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
USSSA NY Pride - 2
Ohio Classics 01 - 7
B26 - Sun 6/25 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Capital District Fusion - 8
NY Diamond Girls- Malicki - 12
B18 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 3
ROC Elite Gold - 1
B2 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 9
WS Magic- Rogowski - 6
B29 - Sun 6/25 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Capital District Fusion - 7
Lady Bandits - 6
B25 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Transit Middle School - Field 1
Lou Gehrig Lasers-Werth - 2
NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 3
B31 - Sun 6/25 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Capital District Fusion - 2
Ohio Emeralds 01 - 2
B30 - Sun 6/25 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 3
NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 10
B13 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Wheatfield Nitro-Cimino - 3
NY Inferno Showcase - 1
B19 - Sun 6/25 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
WS Magic- Rogowski - 3
Amherst Lightning- DeCicco - 6
B27 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM Transit Middle School - Field 2
Lady Bandits - 0
Amherst Lightning - Farber - 6
B8 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Transit Middle School - Field 1
NWO Heat Nation - 2
Capital District Fusion - 2
B28 - Sun 6/25 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Amherst Lightning- DeCicco - 1
SC Hurricanes - 6
B22 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Ohio Classics 01 - 9
Amherst Lightning- DeCicco - 3
B24 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Adirondack Xtreme Gold - 1
Capital District Fusion - 13
B23 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Thunder Elite 01 - 2
Streak Gold-Thorpe - 2
B33 - Sun 6/25 9:45AM Transit Middle School - Field 2
Xtreme 01 - 5
Pitt. Lady Roadrunners Elite - 5
B32 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Transit Middle School - Field 2
Xtreme 01 - 13