Softball

14U Aunt Rosie's

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 14 - 16, 2017
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
#5- Ohio Storm 02

14U Aunt Rosie's Champion

Fri Jul 14, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #17- Vaughan Vikings
3 2 #34- Pittsburgh Power- Piccolino
P26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- Passion- Marshall
9 2 #22- Ohio Lightning Gold
P27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #9- UA Gamers
2 1 #13- Ohio Storm 03
P30 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 #10- Central PA Havoc
9 1 #25- Rochester Lady Lions
P28 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #26- Amherst Lightning- Stamm
7 6 #31- Pittsburgh Spirit-Teachout
P29 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #28- WNY Sting- Potter
1 8 #6- Wizards Elite 03
P1 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #29- Pittsburgh Spirit- White
1 9 #19- Ohio Classics 02
P2 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #32- Softball Training Edge
0 9 #11- Steel City Cyclones Premier
P5 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #3- Sting Elite
8 3 #21- Ohio Stingrays 03
P3 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 #18- Silver Creek Prospects
11 0 #36- Wheatfield Nitro
P4 3:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #1- WNY Sting- Beers
7 2 #14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little
P6 3:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson
4 0 #23- TC Tremors Black
P33 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
2 4 #4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish
P34 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #5- Ohio Storm 02
8 5 #16- Miss Shen United Selects
P35 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 #30- NY Lady Rebels
3 2 #24- Pittsburgh Power- Wertheimer
P36 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #15- Canonsburg Lady Knights
6 4 #27- Capital District Fusion
P31 5:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #33- Ohio Emeralds
3 8 #12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison
P32 5:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #20- Pittsburgh Riot- McCullough
17 1 #35- Rhode Island Thunder Gold
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 #16- Miss Shen United Selects
10 2 #33- Ohio Emeralds
P51 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison
4 2 #20- Pittsburgh Riot- McCullough
P52 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #30- NY Lady Rebels
0 10 #7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P54 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 #35- Rhode Island Thunder Gold
1 7 #24- Pittsburgh Power- Wertheimer
P50 8:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish
8 7 #15- Canonsburg Lady Knights
P53 8:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #27- Capital District Fusion
2 11 #5- Ohio Storm 02
P37 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #18- Silver Creek Prospects
9 9 #19- Ohio Classics 02
P38 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 #29- Pittsburgh Spirit- White
6 1 #32- Softball Training Edge
P39 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #3- Sting Elite
19 4 #36- Wheatfield Nitro
P42 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 #21- Ohio Stingrays 03
3 4 #14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little
P40 10:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson
2 5 #11- Steel City Cyclones Premier
P41 10:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #1- WNY Sting- Beers
7 0 #23- TC Tremors Black
P67 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 #33- Ohio Emeralds
0 11 #4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish
P68 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #16- Miss Shen United Selects
14 4 #24- Pittsburgh Power- Wertheimer
P69 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #15- Canonsburg Lady Knights
4 1 #12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison
P72 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 #5- Ohio Storm 02
12 3 #30- NY Lady Rebels
P70 12:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #20- Pittsburgh Riot- McCullough
3 4 #27- Capital District Fusion
P71 12:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
12 0 #35- Rhode Island Thunder Gold
P55 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #19- Ohio Classics 02
5 6 #23- TC Tremors Black
P56 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #18- Silver Creek Prospects
2 5 #3- Sting Elite
P57 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #32- Softball Training Edge
3 9 #8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson
P60 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 #36- Wheatfield Nitro
0 15 #14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little
P58 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #29- Pittsburgh Spirit- White
0 12 #1- WNY Sting- Beers
P59 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #11- Steel City Cyclones Premier
2 7 #21- Ohio Stingrays 03
P43 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #22- Ohio Lightning Gold
3 4 #17- Vaughan Vikings
P44 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #13- Ohio Storm 03
19 4 #34- Pittsburgh Power- Piccolino
P46 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #6- Wizards Elite 03
6 5 #9- UA Gamers
P48 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 #10- Central PA Havoc
6 2 #31- Pittsburgh Spirit-Teachout
P45 3:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #28- WNY Sting- Potter
0 12 #2- Passion- Marshall
P47 3:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #25- Rochester Lady Lions
4 3 #26- Amherst Lightning- Stamm
P61 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #17- Vaughan Vikings
4 9 #13- Ohio Storm 03
P63 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #34- Pittsburgh Power- Piccolino
8 10 #6- Wizards Elite 03
P62 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #22- Ohio Lightning Gold
9 3 #31- Pittsburgh Spirit-Teachout
P65 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 #9- UA Gamers
6 1 #10- Central PA Havoc
P64 5:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #28- WNY Sting- Potter
7 1 #25- Rochester Lady Lions
P66 5:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #26- Amherst Lightning- Stamm
1 10 #2- Passion- Marshall
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #16- Miss Shen United Selects
9 4 #17- Vaughan Vikings
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 #13- Ohio Storm 03
7 5 #20- Pittsburgh Riot- McCullough
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 #12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison
6 4 #21- Ohio Stingrays 03
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #15- Canonsburg Lady Knights
6 8 #18- Silver Creek Prospects
B23 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little
3 1 #19- Ohio Classics 02
B24 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #11- Steel City Cyclones Premier
4 3 #22- Ohio Lightning Gold
B32 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 #33- Ohio Emeralds
4 3 #34- Pittsburgh Power- Piccolino
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #1- WNY Sting- Beers
12 0 #32- Softball Training Edge
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 #4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish
8 0 #29- Pittsburgh Spirit- White
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 #5- Ohio Storm 02
6 2 #28- WNY Sting- Potter
B15 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- Passion- Marshall
14 8 #31- Pittsburgh Spirit-Teachout
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #3- Sting Elite
9 1 #30- NY Lady Rebels
B25 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #6- Wizards Elite 03
5 6 #27- Capital District Fusion
B33 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 #35- Rhode Island Thunder Gold
17 4 #36- Wheatfield Nitro
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 #9- UA Gamers
13 7 #24- Pittsburgh Power- Wertheimer
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 #8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson
10 5 #25- Rochester Lady Lions
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #1- WNY Sting- Beers
5 14 #16- Miss Shen United Selects
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #10- Central PA Havoc
1 0 #23- TC Tremors Black
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
9 0 #26- Amherst Lightning- Stamm
B19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- Passion- Marshall
9 8 #18- Silver Creek Prospects
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #9- UA Gamers
7 5 #8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 #4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish
8 0 #13- Ohio Storm 03
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 #12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison
2 4 #5- Ohio Storm 02
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #10- Central PA Havoc
3 2 #7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #3- Sting Elite
2 1 #14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little
B27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #11- Steel City Cyclones Premier
4 5 #27- Capital District Fusion
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #16- Miss Shen United Selects
1 3 #9- UA Gamers
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 #4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish
0 1 #5- Ohio Storm 02
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- Passion- Marshall
9 1 #10- Central PA Havoc
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #3- Sting Elite
5 8 #27- Capital District Fusion
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- Passion- Marshall
11 3 #27- Capital District Fusion
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #9- UA Gamers
2 5 #5- Ohio Storm 02
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #5- Ohio Storm 02
11 1 #2- Passion- Marshall

Bracket

#5- Ohio Storm 02
#4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish - 0
B14 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 8
#5- Ohio Storm 02 - 1
#9- UA Gamers - 13
B3 - Sun 7/16 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
#24- Pittsburgh Power- Wertheimer - 7
#4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish - 8
B12 - Sun 7/16 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 8
#13- Ohio Storm 03 - 0
#1- WNY Sting- Beers - 5
B5 - Sun 7/16 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
#16- Miss Shen United Selects - 14
#1- WNY Sting- Beers - 12
B1 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
#32- Softball Training Edge - 0
#8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson - 10
B4 - Sun 7/16 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 9
#25- Rochester Lady Lions - 5
#9- UA Gamers - 7
B6 - Sun 7/16 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#8- Amherst Lightning- Johnson - 5
#3- Sting Elite - 2
B26 - Sun 7/16 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
#14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little - 1
#10- Central PA Havoc - 1
B17 - Sun 7/16 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
#23- TC Tremors Black - 0
#5- Ohio Storm 02 - 6
B11 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 9
#28- WNY Sting- Potter - 2
#16- Miss Shen United Selects - 1
B7 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#9- UA Gamers - 3
#2- Passion- Marshall - 14
B15 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
#31- Pittsburgh Spirit-Teachout - 8
#7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 9
B18 - Sun 7/16 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
#26- Amherst Lightning- Stamm - 0
#13- Ohio Storm 03 - 7
B9 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
#20- Pittsburgh Riot- McCullough - 5
#12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison - 6
B10 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 9
#21- Ohio Stingrays 03 - 4
#2- Passion- Marshall - 9
B21 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
#10- Central PA Havoc - 1
#10- Central PA Havoc - 3
B20 - Sun 7/16 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
#7- Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 2
#4- Finesse Fastpitch- Kish - 8
B8 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
#29- Pittsburgh Spirit- White - 0
#6- Wizards Elite 03 - 5
B25 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
#27- Capital District Fusion - 6
#5- Ohio Storm 02 - 11
B31 - Sun 7/16 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#2- Passion- Marshall - 1
#2- Passion- Marshall - 9
B19 - Sun 7/16 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
#18- Silver Creek Prospects - 8
#12- NY Diamond Girls- Mattison - 2
B13 - Sun 7/16 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 9
#5- Ohio Storm 02 - 4
#16- Miss Shen United Selects - 9
B2 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
#17- Vaughan Vikings - 4
#3- Sting Elite - 9
B22 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
#30- NY Lady Rebels - 1
#2- Passion- Marshall - 11
B29 - Sun 7/16 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
#27- Capital District Fusion - 3
#15- Canonsburg Lady Knights - 6
B16 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
#18- Silver Creek Prospects - 8
#3- Sting Elite - 5
B28 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
#27- Capital District Fusion - 8
#11- Steel City Cyclones Premier - 4
B24 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
#22- Ohio Lightning Gold - 3
#9- UA Gamers - 2
B30 - Sun 7/16 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#5- Ohio Storm 02 - 5
#14- Pittsburgh Spirit- Little - 3
B23 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
#19- Ohio Classics 02 - 1
#11- Steel City Cyclones Premier - 4
B27 - Sun 7/16 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
#27- Capital District Fusion - 5
#35- Rhode Island Thunder Gold - 17
B33 - Sun 7/16 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
#36- Wheatfield Nitro - 4
#33- Ohio Emeralds - 4
B32 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
#34- Pittsburgh Power- Piccolino - 3